Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019

Finland, Hamina
May 22, 2010

Finland, Hamina
BOS, BB-1, CACIB - CH PARMELIA GALATEA (left) & BOB, BD-1, CAC - MAXIMUS


BOB, BD-1, CAC - MAXIMUS


BOS, BB-1, CACIB - CH PARMELIA GALATEA


CACIB, BD 2 - CH. NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO


RE-CACIB, BB 2 - CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; Photos by Anne Hyytiä, Olli Rapi, Ulla Yli-Havunen

International Show

Judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (FIN)


Number of Chows entered: 11
Number of Chows shown: 10
_______________________________________

BOB, BD-1, CAC
MAXIMUS
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen

BOS, BB-1, CACIB
CH PARMELIA GALATEA
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
_______________________________________


MALES

Junior class

MAXIMUS
FI42592/09 b.30.6.2009 red
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
EXC. 1, BD 1, CAC, BOB

MORRIS
FI42593/09 b.30.6.2009 black
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Pia Oravainen
Sufficient


Intermediate class

FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS
FI19127/09 b.4.11.2008 red
(Ch Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x Peace Pipe Lazurita Lietuvos Liutas)
br. Loreta Tamaseviciene (LT)
o. Jussi Muukkonen
Very good 2

GRAND BOUBOU BARRYMORE
RKF2473753 b.3.1.2009 black
(Cross B’s It’s a Chance Ya Take x Ch Bagira S Zolotogo Priiska )
br. & o. Elizaveta Petrova (RU)
EXC. 1, BD 3, RE-CAC, RE-CACIB


Champion class

CH. NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC. 1, BD 2, CACIB


FEMALES

Junior class

LUMING LADY ROSE
FI23194/09 b.4.3.2009 fawn
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boy x Ulpukan Omelia)
br. & o. Taina Välitalo
Good

MANDY

MANDY
FI42595/09 b.30.6.2009 cream
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. & o. Ulla Yli-Havunen
EXC. 1, BB 3, CAC


Open class

GRAND BOUBOU ADMIRA
RKF2198095 b.16.11.2007 black
(Ch Cassanova the Discovery x Multi Ch Bagira S Zolotogo Priiska)
br. & o Elizaveta Petrova (RU)
EXC. 1, BB 4, RE-CAC


Champion class

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
FIN20810/07 b.24.2.2007 red
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Hilkka Saarinen
EXC. 2, BB 2, RE-CACIB

CH PARMELIA GALATEA
FIN13068/07 b.24.11.2006 red, smooth
(Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
EXC. 1, BB 1, CACIB, BOS