Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019

Finland, Hämeenlinna
June 28, 2009

Finland, Hämeenlinna
BOB, BIG 4, BB-1 - FI CH Flameborough Melba


BOS, BD-1, CAC - Triumfant’s Dream Warrior


Exc 1, BB 3, CAC - Parmelia Grandezza


Exc 2, BB 2C - FI CH Pyöreän Talon Bjarnen Blackie


Exc 1, BD 2, RE-CAC - Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri


BOS-PUPPY - Shan-Aran Bediasite (left) & BOB-PUPPY - Pyöreän Talon Dona Dalia
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala

Judge: Paula Rekiranta (FIN)

Number of chows entered: 19
Number of chows shown: 17
_______________________________________

BOB, BIG 4, BB-1
FI CH Flameborough Melba
b. Minna Saivo
o. Hilkka Saarinen

BOS, BD-1, CAC
Triumfant’s Dream Warrior
b. Olga Gljakova (EE)
o. Anna Allikvee

_______________________________________


Male puppies

Shan-Aran Bediasite
FIN56998/08 d.o.b 19.10.2008 black smooth
(Ch Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
b. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Briitta Lajola
1 HP, BOS-PUPPY

Shan-Aran Billitonite
FIN56997/08 d.o.b 19.10.2008 black
(Ch Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
b. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Jatta Hakala-Salemo & Kurt Salemo
2


Female puppies

Pyöreän Talon Dona Dalia
FIN54172/08 d.o.b 5.10.2008 black
(Ch Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord x Pyöreän Talon Arctic Sunset)
b. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. breeder & Merja Myyryläinen
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY

Pyöreän Talon Dona Doncia
FIN54172/08 d.o.b 5.10.2008 blue
(Ch Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord x Pyöreän Talon Arctic Sunset)
b. & o. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
absent

Shan-Aran Birmite
FIN56993/08 d.o.b 19.10.2008 red smooth
(Ch Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
b. & o. Tarja & Petri Nordman
2 HP

Shan-Aran Buergerite
FIN56995/08 d.o.b 19.10.2008 red
(Ch Beijing's Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
b. & o. Tarja & Petri Nordman
3


MALES

Junior Class

Triumfant’s Dream Warrior
EST-03170/08 d.o.b 16.1.2008 red
(Ch Star Attraction of the Royal Club x Zohra Lietuvos Liutas)
b. Olga Gljakova (EE)
o. Anna Allikvee
Exc 1, BD 1, CAC, BOS


Intermediate Class

Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri
FIN58448/07 d.o.b 30.10.2007 red
(Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C’hengtus Creme Northern Light)
b. Eija Pyökäri
o. Salka Pellikka
Exc 1, BD 2, RE-CAC


Veteran Class

Multi CH Silkkitie Soturi
FIN10991/98 d.o.b 6.12.1997 red
(Ch Tsinghuan Sebastian x Honeybun Donna)
b. Sirkku Moisala
o. Hilkka Saarinen
EXC 1, BD 3, BOS-VETERAN


FEMALES

Junior Class

Ikäneidon Nätti Neiti
FIN25790/08 d.o.b. 22.4.2008 red
(Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Ch Incipit Yoko)
b. Virpi Muikku
o. breeder & Sonja Lahtinen
absent


Intermediate Class

Granrose Teddy’s Be My Fantasy
FIN59313/07 d.o.b 27.11.2007 black
(Ch Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord – Flameborough Lorenza)
b. Beatrice Grandell
o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Exc 1, RE-CAC

Yönhaltijain Karadon Lahja
FIN58445/07 d.o.b 20.10.2007 red
(Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
b. Eija Pyökäri
o. Kristiina Laitinen
Very good 2

Yönhaltijain Karadon Laulu
FIN58444/07 d.o.b 20.10.2007 red
(Orli San Karado x Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
b. Pyökäri Eija
o. Lajola Briitta
Disqualified


Open Class

Parmelia Grandezza
FIN13070/07 d.o.b. 24.11.2006 black smooth
(Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
b. Päivi Parmala
o. breeder & Erja Vehkamäki
Exc 1, BB 3, CAC


Champion class

FI CH Flameborough Melba
FIN20810/07 d.o.b 24.2.2007 red
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
b. Minna Saivo
o. Hilkka Saarinen
Exc 1, BB 1, BOB

FIN CH Kuus’vuoren Elisan Bluestar
FIN51066/04 d.o.b 21.10.2004 blue
(Ch Samsaran Hlittle Big Man x Ch Tatam Muistojen Miska)
b. & o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Good

FI CH Pyöreän Talon Bjarnen Blackie
FIN24040/07 d.o.b 3.4.2007
(Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Ch Incipit Proxima)
b. & o. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
Exc 2, BB 2

FIN&EST CH EUW-06 Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri
FIN14576/04 d.o.b 18.1.2004
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ch C’Hengtus Creme Northern Light)
b. Pyökäri Eija
o. Lajola Briitta
Exc3


Veteran class

FI CH Chow-Magic Gardens Ghost
FIN26336/01 d.o.b 13.5.2001 black
(Ch Ming-Bear Thai Pan x Amcho Delightful Dominique)
b. Åsa Stråka
o. Tarja Nordman
Exc 1, BB 4, BOB-VETERAN