Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019

Finland, Forssa
July 04, 2010

Finland, Forssa
BOB, BD-1
CH. NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO


BOS, BB-1, CAC
PARMELIA GRANDEZZA


BD 2, CAC
TRIUMFANT’S DREAM WARRIOR
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; Photos by Anna Allikvee, Leena Blomqvist, Anne Hyytiä, Hanna Parmala

Judge: Juha Kares (FIN)

Number of Chows entered: 11
Number of Chows shown: 10

_______________________________________

BOB, BD-1
CH. NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä

BOS, BB-1, CAC
PARMELIA GRANDEZZA
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Erja Vehkamäki
_______________________________________


PUPPIES

Puppy class males

GURKANS FULL RULLE

GURKANS FULL RULLE
FI16967/10 b.3.12.2009 red smooth
(Mini-Torpets Frej x Ch Gurkans Äss I Rockärmen)
br. Jessica Björling (SE)
o. Leena Blomqvist
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


Puppy class females

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNLAHJA
FI10118/10 b.17.11.2009 black smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Parmelia Grandezza)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Marja Helakivi
2

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNRIEMU

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNRIEMU
FI10119/10 b.17.11.2009 black smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Parmelia Grandezza)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Erja Vehkamäki & Päivi Parmala
1 HP, BOS-PUPPY


MALES

Intermediate class

KANTUS CUNAMI
FI13219/10 b.5.8.2008 red
(Multi Ch Wiski Blek Djalo x Ch Velvet Malibu of Cunami Lietuvos Liutas)
br. Jolanta Taujeniene (LT)
o. Jussi Sirkesalo & Inga Snai
Very Good 3

SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE

LV JCH SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE
FIN56997/08 b.19.10.2008 black
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Jatta Hakala-Salemo & Kurt Salemo
EXC. 2, BD 3, RE-CAC

EEJW-09 BALTJW-09 JCH
TRIUMFANT’S DREAM WARRIOR
EST03170/08 b.16.1.2008 red
(Ch Star Attraction of the Royal Club x Ch Zohra Lietuvos Liutas)
br. Olga Gljakova (EE)
o. Anna Allikvee
EXC. 1, BD 2, CAC


Open class

IKÄNEIDON NOPEA NUOLI
FIN25787/08 b.22.4.2008 red
(Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Ch Incipit Yoko)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
o. Heidi Heino
Very Good 1


Champion class

CH NORDW-09 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch W-03 Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC. 1, BD 1, BOB

CH NALLELAAKSON LORENZO
FIN30982/06 S.3.5.06 red
(Multi Ch W-03 Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esmelina)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Päivi Sandberg
Very Good 2


FEMALES

Open class

PARMELIA GRANDEZZA
FIN13070/07 b.24.11.2006 black smooth
(Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Erja Vehkamäki
EXC. 1, BB 1, CAC, BOS