Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019

Finland, Aura
June 12, 2011

Finland, Aura
BOS, BD-1, BOB-Veteran, CQ - Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow (left) & BOB, CAC, BB-1, CQ - Incipit Xelda
click to enlarge


BOB-puppy - Yönhaltijain Otso Richardinpoika
The latest from Finland

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Rovaniemi» Finland, Rovaniemi
June 9, 2019

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 11, 2016
Finnish Winner Show
 
Provided by Eija Pyökäri

Judge: Pekka Teini (FIN)

Number of Chows entered: 9
Number of Chows shown: 6
_______________________________________

BOB, CAC, BB-1, CQ,
Incipit Xelda
(Ch Pei Fang Midnight Shadow x Incipit Uma)
b: Sörlie & Gånev (NO),o: Launonen

BOS, BD-1, BOB-Veteran, CQ
Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow
b: Skilström (SWE), o: Saivo
_______________________________________


MALES

Puppy class

Yönhaltijain Otso Richardinpoika
(Ch Le-Pash Richard x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
b: Pyökäri, o: Sävy & Saari & Pyökäri
1., HP, BOB-puppy


Junior class

Si Huang Ti Ull
(Crimson Red-Domino X Ch Si Huang Ti Queen)
b: Rábai (HU) o: Saivo & Laitinen
Exl-1, CQ, BD-2, CAC


Champion class

Ch Nallelaakson Lorenzo
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esmelina)
b: Kyrölä, o: Sandberg
Exl-1


Veteran class

Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow
(Ch Nickelodeons Thunder and Lightning x Ch Kringelmyras Nisha)
b: Skilström (SWE), o: Saivo
Exl-1, CQ, BOB-Veteran, BD-1, BOS


FEMALES

Puppy class

Mustikmaa Dazzling Lady
(Adrente's Sweet Serenity Chizan X Rantatuulen Big Bad Bella)
B: Iso-Heiko, o: ?
Absent


Junior class

Pyöreän Talon G-Team Geisha
(Kong Litai Kismet's Aaron's Rod x Pyöreän Talon Arctic Sunset)
b & o: Immilä-Karlsson
Absent

Si Huang Ti Undine
(Crimson Red-Domino X Ch Si Huang Ti Queen)
b: Rábai (HU), o: Liu
Absent


Intermediate class

Jansagin Klara
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Snow-Flake De Los Perros De Bigo)
b: Silvo, o: Niemi & Saivo
Exl-1, CQ, BB-2, res-CAC


Open class

Incipit Xelda
(Ch Pei Fang Midnight Shadow x Incipit Uma)
b: Sörlie & Gånev (NO),o: Launonen
Exl-1, CQ, BB-1, CAC, BOB
and therewith new Finnish Champion