Denmark, Sandved
September 12, 2015

Denmark, Sandved
Best of Breed - Freja (left) & Best opposite sex - CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion


BOB puppy
Ei Ko Grazios Zung Tzung Le


BOB baby
Bidachows Gift from USA Smooth Giny


Club veteran CAC, NEW Club Veteran Champion
Piuk Chow Pleasant Spirit
The latest from Denmark

Denmark, Vejen» Denmark, Vejen
June 11, 2017

Denmark, Vejen» Denmark, Vejen
June 10, 2017

Denmark, Roskilde» Denmark, Roskilde
May 1, 2016
 
Provided by Stine Hjelme

DCCK Club show

Judge: Natasa Blanusa, HU

Number of Chows entered: 22
Number of Chows shown: 21
_______________________________________

Best of Breed
Freja
B & O: Susanne Dammann

Best opposite sex
CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Susanne & Michael Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme
_______________________________________

Written evaluation on all dogs can be found in this link

 

Baby class Bitch

Bidachows Gift from USA Smooth Giny
B & O: Birgit Dammann
Very promising 1, BOB baby


Puppy class Males

Ei Ko Grazios Zung Tzung Le
B: Daniela Meyer-Söhl, DE
O: Gunnar & Helle Rasmussen
Very promising 1, BOB puppy

Bao-Fang's Mang-quo Hua
B: Abbelone & Ib Perlblad
O: Jhon Panum
Very promising 2

Majestic Sandial Charmer
B: Jors Alexandra, HU
O: Trine Hindsby Lund
absent


Intermediate class Males

Bon Triumph Diamond Rock
B: M. Vekovischeva, RU
O: Mette Maj Lindorff
1 Excellent CK 3. Best male, CAC


Open class Males

Sherae The Eminent Rising Son
B: Shirley Chinnery, AU
O: Inge Lise Jensen
1 Excellent CK 4. Best male, res. CAC

Red Bandit de los Perros de Bigo
B: Nuria Vigo Navajon, ES
O: Søren & Maibritt Nielsen
2 Excellent

Bidachows Busy Barny Bear
B & O: Birgit Dammann
3 Very good


Champion class Males

CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Susanne & Michael Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme
1 Excellent CK 1.Best male, BOS

CH Bidachows Amazing Armani
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Susanne Dammann
2 Excellent CK 2.Best male

CH Gambler Grozio Akcentas
B: Silvija Karaziné
O: Jessie Revel
3 Excellent

CH Shi-Yang's Mingdì
B & O: Aase Bach
4 Excellent

CH Miketilla Monte Carlo
B: Elaine Cannon, UK
O: Lis Taul, Preben Krogh
5 Excellent


Veteran class Males

Piuk Chow Pleasant Spirit
B: Susanne & Michael Lunau
O: Abbelone Perlblad
1 Excellent CK, club veteran CAC, NEW Club Veteran Champion


Junior class Bitches

Freja
B & O: Susanne Dammann
1 excellent CK 1. Best bitch, CAC, club junior CAC, BOB

Orinell's Never Say Never
B & O: Mette Maj Lindorff
2 excellent CK 4. Best bitch

Zhuan Nong Chang's The Prinsess
B & O: Inge Lise Jensen
3 excellent CK


Intermediate class Bitches

Grazioso's One Wilma Zu'tzungle
B & O: Gitte Daae
1 excellent CK 2. Best bitch, res. CAC

Skychows Adorable Solitaire
B & O: Søren & Maibritt Nielsen
2 Excellent


Open class Bitches

Bao-Fang's Hong-Se Yue-Liang
B: Abbelone & Ib Perlblad
O: Stine Hjelme

1 Excellent CK, 3. Best bitch


Champion class Bitches

CH Stagebo's Angel of The Morning
B: Michael og Annalise Stagebo
O: Susanne Danielsen
1 Excellent CK, club CAC

CH Orinell’s Here She Comes
B & O: Mette Maj Lindorff
2 Excellent