Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019

Denmark, Roskilde
April 25, 2015

Denmark, Roskilde
Best of Breed & Best of Group - CH Bidachows Amazing Armani (left) & Best opposite sex - CH Incipit True Gem - click to enlarge


Best of Breed & Best of Group
CH Bidachows Amazing Armani


Best opposite sex & new Danish Champion
CH Incipit True Gem


BOB Baby - Piuk Chow Paradise A Place On Earth


BOB Puppy - Delitiger Just Jazz
The latest from 2015

Denmark, Sorby» Denmark, Sorby
November 15, 2015

Denmark, Herning» Denmark, Herning
November 1, 2015
Danish Winner Show

Denmark, Aars» Denmark, Aars
October 10, 2015
 
Provided by Stine Hjelme

International show

Judge & group judge: Ralf Campbell

Number of Chows entered: 33
Number of Chows shown: 30
_______________________________________

Best of Breed & Best of Group
CH Bidachows Amazing Armani
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Susanne A. Dammann

Best opposite sex
CH Incipit True Gem
B & O: Stella Sørlie, NO
_______________________________________


Written evaluation on all dogs can be found in this link


Baby class males

Piuk Chow Paradise A Place On Earth
B & O: Michael & Susanne Lunau
Very promising 1, BOB Baby


Baby class Bitches

Ba-Tong's Anuska - ain`t she sweet
B & O: Gunna Rask Kristensen
Very promising 1

Long Feng Dylan Sanders
B & O: Lene Hedengran, SE
Very promising 2

Orinell's Never Say Never
B & O: Mette Maj Lindorff
Very promising 3

Long Feng Alex Munday
B & O: Lene Hedengran, SE
Very promising 4

Zhuan Nong Chang's The Prinsess
B & O: Inge Lise Jensen
Very promising 5


Puppy class males

Delitiger Just Jazz
B: Gerardo D'Amato, IT
O: Merete Kvetny & Michael Lunau
Very promising 1, BOB Puppy


Puppy class bitches

Freja
B & O: Susanne Dammann
Absent


Junior class Males

Skychows Amazing Goldfinger
B & O: Søren Nielsen, Maibritt Nielsen
1 Very good

Ba-Tong's Magic Master Mongo
B & O: Gunna Rask Kristensen
Cannot be judged


Intermediate class Males

Bon Triumph Diamond Rock
B: M. Vekovischeva, RUS
O: Mette Maj Lindorff
1 Excellent CK 4. Best male, CAC

Shi-Yang's Mingdì
B & O: Aase Bach
2 Excellent CK

Red Bandit de los Perros de Bigo
B: Nuria Vigo Navajon, ES
O: Søren & Maibritt Nielsen
3 Very good


Open class Males

Prim S Krasnoy Gorki Tsezario
B: Nina Privoznova, RUS
O: Galina Zadumova, RUS
1 Excellent

Sherae The Eminent Rising Son
B: Shirley Chinnery, AU
O: Inge Lise Jensen
2 Excellent

Incipit Unplugged
B: Stella Sørlie, NO
O: Tuula Maija Tammelin
3 Excellent

Incipit Unique Cunami
B & O: Stella Sørlie, NO
Absent


Champion class Males

CH Bidachows Amazing Armani
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Susanne A. Dammann
1 Excellent CK 1.Best male, CACIB, BOB, BOG

CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Michael Lunau & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme
2 Excellent CK 2.Best male

CH Bidachows Amazing Aslak
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Pernille Holme
3 Excellent CK 3.Best male

CH Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow
B & O: Lene Hedengran, SE
4 Excellent CK


Junior class Bitches

Purpl Sheides Vogue La Champ
B: E.V. Yurchak
O: Charlotte Nørskov Jensen
1 Excellent CK 3.Best bitch, res. CAC

Dian Shan Diamonds are Forever
B: Hanne Fogtmann Pedersen, Kaj Pedersen
O: Leif Aa. Frandsen
2 Excellent

Grazioso's One Wilma Zu'tzungle
B & O: Gitte Daae
3 Very good

Piuk Chow Sweet Queen Of Phantasy
B & O: Michael & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
4 Very good


Intermediate class Bitches

Bao-Fang's Hong-Se Yue-Liang
B: Abbelone & Ib Perlblad
O: Stine Hjelme
1 Excellent CK

Shi-Yang's Mei Lin
B: Aase Bach Nikolaisen
O: Sanne Bach Boamah
2 Excellent


Open class Bitches

Orinell's Live Your Dream
B & O: Mette Maj Lindorff
1 Excellent CK 4.Best bitch

Nin-T'sun Codie
B & O: Ninna Hansen, Monica Køpke, Per Hansen
2 Excellent


Champion class Bitches

CH Incipit True Gem
B & O: Stella Sørlie, NO
1 Excellent CK 1.Best bitch, CAC, CACIB BOS & new Danish Champion

Stagebo’s Angel Of The Morning
B: Annalise & Michael Stagebo
O: Susanne Danielsen
2 Excellent CK 2.Best bitch

CH Dai Lan Zung Tzung Le
B: Söhl, Daniela, DE
O: Gitte Daae
Absent


Veteran class Bitches

CH Bidachows Irresistible Igucci
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Susanne A. Dammann
1 Excellent CK Best Veteran