Satin Paw Smooth Chow-Chows (A)
Swiss Chow-Chow Club (SCCC) 75 years Jubilee
Chow Chow Club in Deutschland (CCiD) Clubshow 2019

Denmark, Jægerspris
February 21, 2015

Denmark, Jægerspris
Best of Breed - CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion (left) & Best opposite sex - CH Dai Lan Zung Tzung Le
click to enlarge


Best of Breed
CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion


Best Puppy
Zhuan Nong Chang's The Prinsess


Best Veteran, club veteran CAC, 2.Best bitch
CH Bidachows Irresistible Igucci


Best Breeder class -Piuk Chow
click to enlarge
The latest from 2015

Denmark, Sorby» Denmark, Sorby
November 15, 2015

Denmark, Herning» Denmark, Herning
November 1, 2015
Danish Winner Show

Denmark, Aars» Denmark, Aars
October 10, 2015
 
Provided by Stine Hjelme; photos by Susanne Lunau

Club show, DCCK

Judge: Henrik Johansson, S

Number of Chows entered: 29
Number of Chows shown: 27
_______________________________________

Best of Breed
CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Michael Lunau & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme

Best opposite sex
CH Dai Lan Zung Tzung Le
B: Söhl, Daniela, DE
O: Gitte Daae
_______________________________________

Written evaluation on all dogs can be found in this link


Baby class Bitches

Zhuan Nong Chang's The Prinsess
B & O: Inge Lise Jensen
Very promising 1, Best Puppy

Freja
B & O: Susanne A. Dammann
Very promising 2

Vigga
B: Susanne A. Dammann
O: Ole Anthony
Very promising 3


Junior class Males

Bon Triumph Diamond Rock
B: M. Vekovischeva, RUS
O: Mette Maj Lindorff
1 Excellent CK 3.Best male, CAC, club junior CAC

Skychows Amazing Goldfinger
B & O: Søren Nielsen, Maibritt Nielsen
2 Excellent

Bidachows Dreamboy Dylon
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Winnie Bisgaard
3 Very good


Intermediate class Males

Piuk Chow Pirates Boy Of Phantasy
B: Michael Lunau & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
O: Dennis Hessner, Vivian Brudlykke
1 Excellent CK

Shi-Yang's Mingdì
B & O: Aase Bach Nikolaisen
2 Excellent CK 4. Best male, Res. CAC


Open class Males

Sherae The Eminent Rising Son
B: Shirley Chinnery, AU
O: Inge Lise Jensen
1 Excellent CK

Bidachows Busy Barny Bear
B & O: Birgit Dammann
2 Very good

Incipit Unplugged
B: Vålen Gånev, Stella Sørlie, NO
O: Tuula Maija Tammelin
Absent


Champion class Males

CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Michael Lunau & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme
1 Excellent CK 1.Best male, BOB

CH Bidachows Amazing Armani
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Susanne A. Dammann
2 Excellent CK 2.Best male

CH Orinell's It's A Knockout
B & O: Mette Maj Lindorff
3 Excellent

CH Piuk Chow Plenty Of Summer Success
B: Michael Lunau & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
O: Vivian Brudlykke, Dennis Hessner
4 Excellent


Veteran class Males

Piuk Chow Pleasant Spirit
B: Michael & Susanne Lunau
O: Abbelone Perlblad
1 Excellent CK, club veteran CAC


Junior class Bitches

Grazioso's One Wilma Zu'tzungle
B & O: Gitte Daae
1 Excellent CK 4.Best bitch, Res. CAC, club junior CAC

Piuk Chow Sweet Queen Of Phantasy
B & O: Michael & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
2 Excellent CK

Dian Shan Diamonds Are Forever
B: Hanne Fogtmann Pedersen, Kaj Pedersen
O: Leif Aa. Frandsen
3 Excellent

Bao-Fang's Hei-Se Tai-Yang
B & O: Abbelone Perlblad, Ib Perlblad
4 Very good


Intermediate class Bitches

Bao-Fang's Hong-Se Yue-Liang
B: Abbelone & Ib Perlblad
O: Stine Hjelme
1 Excellent CK

Orinell's Live Your Dream
B & O: Mette Maj Lindorff
2 Excellent

Shi-Yang's Mei Lin
B: Aase Bach Nikolaisen
O: Sanne Bach Boamah
3 Excellent


Open class Bitches

Nin-T'sun Codie
B & O: Ninna Hansen, Monica Køpke, Per Hansen
1 Excellent CK 3.Best bitch, CAC

Bidachows Amazing Achena
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Mette Toft
Absent


Champion class Bitches

CH Dai Lan Zung Tzung Le
B: Söhl, Daniela, DE
O: Gitte Daae
1 Excellent CK 1.Best bitch BOS, club CAC

CH Bidachows O'lovely Othella
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Susanne A. Dammann
2 Excellent CK

CH Mi-Pao's Honeysuckle Rose
B: Paul A. Odenkirchen, Louise W. Odenkirchen
O: Søren Nielsen, Maibritt Nielsen
3 Very good


Veteran class Bitches

CH Bidachows Irresistible Igucci
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Susanne A. Dammann
1 Excellent CK 2.Best bitch, Best Veteran, club veteran CAC


Breeders class

Piuk Chow
Michael & Susanne Lunau
1 honor price, Best Breeder class

Bidachows
Birgit Dammann
2 honor price