Dinastia Han Chow-Chows, Italy

Denmark, Fredericia
February 7, 2015

Denmark, Fredericia
Best of Breed - Bao-Fang's Hong-Se Yue-Liang (left) & Best opposite sex - CH Bidachows Amazing Aslak
click to enlarge


Best Puppy - Freja
The latest from 2015

Denmark, Sorby» Denmark, Sorby
November 15, 2015

Denmark, Herning» Denmark, Herning
November 1, 2015
Danish Winner Show

Denmark, Aars» Denmark, Aars
October 10, 2015
 
Provided by Stine Hjelme

International dog show

Judge: Harto Stockmari (FIN)

Number of Chows entered: 29
Number of Chows shown: 29
_______________________________________

Best of Breed
Bao-Fang's Hong-Se Yue-Liang
B: Abbelone & Ib Perlblad
O: Stine Hjelme

Best opposite sex
CH Bidachows Amazing Aslak
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Pernille Holme
_______________________________________


Written evaluation on all dogs can be found in this link


Baby class Bitches

Freja
B & O: Susanne A. Dammann
Very promising 1, Best Puppy


Junior class Males

Skychows Amazing Goldfinger
B & O: Søren Nielsen, Maibritt Nielsen
1 Excellent CK

Dian Shan Diesel in the Dust
B & O: Hanne Fogtmann Pedersen, Kaj Pedersen
Good


Intermediate class Males

Shi-Yang's Mingdì
B & O: Aase Bach Nikolaisen
1 Excellent CK

Latibur Travelling in Time Tauras
B: A. Burkina
O: Hanne Fogtmann Pedersen, Kaj Pedersen
2 Very good


Open class Males

Bai Ling Pei's Apollo The Moonwalker
B: Camilla Schulz, DE
O: Jester Koschinski, DE
1 Excellent CK 2.Best male, CAC, Res.CACIB, New Danish Champion

Batton Fon Fragoky
B: Kristijan Francîn, HR
O: Poul Erik Flensborg
2 Excellent CK 3.Best male, Res. CAC

Bidachows Busy Barny Bear
B & O: Birgit Dammann
3 Excellent

Gambler Grozio Akcentas
B: Silvija Karaziné, LT
O: Jessie Revel
4 Very good

Hary-Ming Yalu Smooth
B: Paul Herbert, DE
O: Marianne Teglborg
Very good

Incipit Unplugged
B: Vålen Gånev, Stella Sørlie, NO
O: Tuula Maija Tammelin
Very good


Champion class Males

CH Bidachows Amazing Aslak
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Pernille Holme
1 Excellent CK 1.Best male, CACIB, BOS

CH Bidachows Amazing Armani
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Susanne A. Dammann
2 Excellent CK 4.Best male

CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Michael Lunau & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme
3 Excellent CK

CH Miketilla Monte Carlo
B: Elaine Cannon, GB
O: Lis Taul, Preben Kappelgaard Krog
4 Excellent

CH Orinell's It's A Knockout
B & O: Mette Maj Lindorff
Very good


Veteran class Males

Dian Shan Indepenent Masha
B: Hanne Fogtmann & Kaj Pedersen
O: Rebecca Rud Trillingsgaard
1 Very good

Cracker
B: Hanne Fogtmann & Kaj Pedersen
O: Marianne Teglborg
2 Very good


Junior class Bitches

Chanelle Shi-Kin
B: Grzegorz Wolski, PL
O: Silvija Karazine, LT
1 Excellent CK 3.Best bitch, Res. CAC

Grazioso's One Wilma Zu'tzungle
B & O: Gitte Daae
2 Excellent

Dian Shan Diamonds Are Forever
B: Hanne Fogtmann Pedersen, Kaj Pedersen
O: Leif Aa. Frandsen
3 Very good


Intermediate class Bitches

Bao-Fang's Hong-Se Yue-Liang
B: Abbelone & Ib Perlblad
O: Stine Hjelme
1 Excellent CK 1.Best bitch, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Orinell's Live Your Dream
B & O: Mette Maj Lindorff
2 Very good


Open class Bitches

Ursulas Coco Chanel
B: Birgitte Gothen, Camilla Gothen
O: Poul Erik Flensborg
1 Excellent

Stagebo's Angel of The Morning
B: Annalise & Michael Stagebo
O: Susanne Danielsen
2. Very good

Matowahya's Aisha The Gentle
B: Rebecca Rud Trillingsgaard, Michael Mortensen
O: Hanne Fogtmann Pedersen, Kaj Pedersen
3. Very good


Champion class Bitches

CH Bidachows O'lovely Othella
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Susanne A. Dammann
1 Excellent CK 2.Best bitch res. CACIB

CH Grazioso's Nice Pepsi Zu'tzungle
B & O: Gitte Daae
2 Excellent CK 4.Best bitch

CH Mi-Pao's Honeysuckle Rose
B: Paul A. Odenkirchen, Louise W. Odenkirchen
O: Søren Nielsen, Maibritt Nielsen
3 Excellent