United Kingdom, Brackley
October 22, 2006

United Kingdom, Brackley
Mrs A. Bishop with Best in Show, Best Dog, Best Black and Best A.O.C. - Lijang Steady Eddie J.W.


Judge Paul Stanton with the Best Bitch, Reserve Best in Show - Ms E Cannon's MacTykes Majorette at Miketilla (left) & Reserve Best Bitch - Mrs T. Skelton's Notelska Beautiful Sunday - click to enlarge


Mrs A. Bishop's Best in Show, Best Dog, Best Black and Best A.O.C. - Lijang Steady Eddie J.W. (left) & Reserve Dog CC Winner - Mrs S. Jakeman's CH. Tanlap Tuftytitan JW - click to enlarge




The latest from United Kingdom

CRUFTS 2015» CRUFTS 2015
March 8, 2015

United Kingdom, Brackley» United Kingdom, Brackley
October 7, 2012
CHOW OF THE YEAR SHOW 2012

CRUFTS 2012» CRUFTS 2012
March 8, 2012
 
Provided by Julien Marchetti

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
held by THE CHOW CHOW CLUB

See the Chow-Chow Club website for more results!!!


Judge : Mr P Stanton (Sweden)

Number of Chows entered: 83
Number of Chows shown: 66

-------------------------------------------------

BEST IN SHOW
Mrs R. Bishop's LIJIANG STEADY EDDIE JW

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW
Ms E. Cannon's MACTYKE'S MAJORETTE AT MIKETILLA

Reserve BEST IN SHOW
Ms E. Cannon's MACTYKE'S MAJORETTE AT MIKETILLA

---------------

DOG CC WINNER
Mrs R. Bishop's LIJIANG STEADY EDDIE JW

BITCH CC WINNER
Ms E. Cannon's MACTYKE'S MAJORETTE AT MIKETILLA

Reserve DOG CC WINNER
Mrs S. Jakeman's CH. TANLAP TUFTYTITAN JW

Reserve BITCH CC WINNER
Mr P. & Mrs T Skelton's NOTELSKA BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY

---------------

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Mr S. & Mrs P. Godber's CHERRYMOUNT GOOD TO BE BLACK FOR LECHAN

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY IN SHOW
Mrs V. Allen's RANDS JORJA

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
Mr S. & Mrs P. Godber's CHERRYMOUNT GOOD TO BE BLACK FOR LECHAN

BEST OPPOSITE SEX MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
Mr T. Lynch's JOWTRIX CREME CZARINE

-------------------------------------------------

 

(|) CLASS 1 MINOR PUPPY DOG (|)

1st CHERRYMOUNT GOOD TO BE BLACK (black - 3/2/2006)
(Catomo the Boss of Lechan x Weschow Pretty Woman at Cherrymount)
Breeder Mrs S. Varley, Owner Mr S. & Mrs P. Godber


(|) CLASS 2 PUPPY DOG (|)

1st CHERRYMOUNT GOOD TO BE BLACK (black - 3/2/2006)
(Catomo the Boss of Lechan x Weschow Pretty Woman at Cherrymount)
Breeder Mrs S. Varley, Owner Mr S. & Mrs P. Godber

2nd HISWIN STAR MAGELLAN (red - 22/10/2005)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Hiswin Rianna)
Breeder Mr W. & Mrs C. Clucas, Owner Mr J. Kirby & Mr G. Lamb

3rd MAYCHOW RED EMBLEM (red - 24/11/2005)
(Ch. Miketilla Monogram JW x Maychow Rosebud)
Breeder Mrs L. Mayne, Owner Mrs S. Andrew

Res TOWSUSHET KING OF THE ORIENT AT PAMLOR (red - 17/12/2005)
(Kingrock Joseph x Meant to Be at Towsushet)
Breeder Mrs K. Salter, Owner Mrs P. Lovell

VHC SENHI SCOTTSDALE (red - 14/11/2005)
(Hesou Ngai Tahu x Tanlap Titaniaina of Senhi)
Breeder Mr G. & Mrs C. Buckley, Owner Mr G. & Mrs C. Buckley


(|) CLASS 3 JUNIOR DOG (|)

1st ZIGTAR JACK FROST (cream - 5/10/2005)
(Ch. Tanlap Tuftytitan JW x Ch. Zigtar Ebony Elegance)
Breeder Mrs L. Gregory, Owner Mrs L. Gregory

2nd HISWIN STAR MAGELLAN (red - 22/10/2005)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Hiswin Rianna)
Breeder Mr W. & Mrs C. Clucas, Owner Mr J. Kirby & Mr G. Lamb

3rd SHARDAN SHADOW STALKER (red - 15/8/2005)
(Ch. Miketilla Monogram JW x Shojo Daisy May at Shardan)
Breeder Mr P. & Mrs D. Harris, Owner Mr G. Parkes

Res MACTYKE'S MANHATTAN AT MIKETILLA (red - 16/10/2005)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Mactyke's Redlion American Pie (Imp))
Breeder Mrs E. Bruington-Baldi, Owner Ms E. Cannon

VHC ROMANYRYE BOY GEORGE (red - 20/7/2005)
(Sherae Cruz into Romanyrye x Gipsy Surprise at Romanyrye)
Breeder Mr K. & Mrs B. Gallantree, Owner Mr D. Freeman & Mrs P. Norman


(|) CLASS 4 NOVICE DOG (|)

1st SENHI SCOTTSDALE (red - 14/11/2005)
(Hesou Ngai Tahu x Tanlap Titaniaina of Senhi)
Breeder Mr G. & Mrs C. Buckley, Owner Mr G. & Mrs C. Buckley


(|) CLASS 5 GRADUATE DOG (|)
No entries


(|) CLASS 6 SPECIAL GRADUATE
AOC THAN RED DOG (|)

1st SUNDANCE GALAXY DUDE FOR SHASADEE (black - 5/3/2002)
(Chrisnmarks Lad x Jowtrix Black Oroola)
Breeder Mr M. White, Owner Mr R & Mrs A. Douse


(|) CLASS 7 POST
GRADUATE DOG (|)

1st SHARDAN RIGHT ON TARGET (red - 10/5/2003)
(Tanlap True Target x Shojo Daisy May at Shardan)
Breeder Mr P. & Mrs D. Harris, Owner Mr P. & Mrs D. Harris

2nd MAYCHOW RED CHENKO FOR BENCHOW (red - 12/5/2004)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Maychow Rosebud)
Breeder Mrs L. Mayne, Owner Mrs M. Bennett

3rd MAYCHOW CREAM MAXAMILLION (cream - 2/11/1999)
(The Boyar of Benchow x Tanlap Topsy Turvey)
Breeder Mrs L. Mayne, Owner Mrs L. Mayne

Res ZIGTAR GREGOR (red - 11/7/2003)
(Tanlap True Target x Asahi Kara at Zigtar)
Breeder Mrs L. Gregory, Owner Mrs S. Williams

VHC MAYCHOW MASTER MISCHIEF (red - 21/6/2001)
(The Boyar of Benchow x Tanlap Topsy Turvey)
Breeder Mrs L. Mayne, Owner Mr J. Vine


(|) CLASS 8 LIMIT DOG (|)

1st SHOJO RED TEDDY AT CHANAKO (red - 26/6/2003)
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Shojo Tina Marie)
Breeder Mr D. & Mrs A. Bishop, Owner Mr D. Ross

2nd WESCHOW WILFRED (red - 20/12/2002)
(Weschow Mr d'Arcy x Aluna Fleur of Weschow)
Breeder Mr P. & Mrs E. Westley, Owner Mr P. & Mrs E. Westley

3rd BRUNITA SIR THOMAS (red - 21/9/2002)
(Mayjo Benjamin at Brunita x Aluna Fascination at Brunita)
Breeder Mr & Mrs E. Heims, Owner Mr & Mrs E. Heims

Res RENDEL JOJO (red - 26/7/2004)
(Jensim Just William at Siamdel x Yokohama Yum Yum)
Breeder Mrs J. Rennie, Owner Mrs J. Rennie


(|) CLASS 9 SPECIAL LIMIT
AOC THAN RED DOG (|)

1st LIJIANG STEADY EDDIE JW (black - 20/4/2003)
(Ch. Jowtrix Black Jack of Senhi JW x Shojo Princess Christina)
Breeder Mrs R. Bishop, Owner Mrs R. Bishop

2nd DAWNANDA DUNDAH (black - 10/11/2001)
(Drakesdrum for Dawnanda x Spirechow Dayliegh with Dawnanda)
Breeder Mr D. & Mrs M. Butterworth, Owner Mrs C. Ineson

3rd TANLAP TOP O' THE MILK (cream - 22/9/1997)
(Tanlap True Target x Tanlap Topsey)
Breeder Mrs S. Jakeman, Owner Mr a. & Mrs D. Cammack


(|) CLASS 10 OPEN DOG (|)

1st CH. TANLAP TUFTYTITAN JW (cream - 28/10/2002)
(Ch. Jowtrix Black Jack of Senhi JW x Tanlap Tru Tease)
Breeder S. Jakeman, Owner Mrs S. Jakeman

2nd AM & CAN CH. MI-PAO'S CSARDAS (red - 13/6/2004)
(Can Ch. Mi-Pao's Macho Kid x Mi-Pao's Tootsie)
Breeder Mr. F. P. A. Odenkirchen, Owner Mr. F. P. A. Odenkirchen

3rd CH. MIKETILLA MONOGRAM JW (red - 25/4/2003)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Miketilla Monet)
Breeder Ms E. Cannon, Owner Ms E. Cannon

Res CH. TOWSUSHET GENESIS AT KORINA (fawn - 7/9/2000)
(Yama Crusader x Towsushet Miss Money Penny)
Breeder Mrs K. Salter, Owner Mrs S. Taylor

VHC YOKOHAMA YAKIN AT HISWIN (red - 10/5/1999)
(Ch. Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Eastern Star at Yokohama)
Breeder Mr D. Stanway, Owner Mr W. & Mrs C. Clucas


(|) CLASS 11 SPECIAL VETERAN
DOG/BITCH (|)

1st MAYJO BENJAMIN AT BRUNITA (red dog - 17/11/1997)
(Ch. Dawnanda's Diplomat at Cherrymount x Mayjo Red Oktober)
Breeder Mrs P. Willox, Owner Mr & Mrs E. Heims

2nd CH. GOLDEN WONDER BOY OF WOOTTON (red dog - 31/8/1998)
(Ch. Penangwun Pure Gold for Miketilla x Miketilla Miriam)
Breeder Mr D. & Mrs M. Mumford, Owner Mr D. & Mrs M. Mumford

3rd YOKOHAMA YAKIN AT HISWIN (red dog - 10/5/1999)
(Ch. Carmalde Can Can Charlie with Dawnanda x Eastern Star at Yokohama)
Breeder Mr D. Stanway, Owner Mr W. & Mrs C. Clucas

Res HISWIN ANN-ELLA JW (red bitch - 3/11/1996)
(Tanlap True Target x Himwin Sheer Ellagance at Hiswin)
Breeder Mr W. & Mrs C. Clucas, Owner Mr W. & Mrs C. Clucas

VHC TANLAP TOP O' THE MILK (cream dog - 22/9/1997)
(Tanlap True Target x Tanlap Topsey)
Breeder Mrs S. Jakeman, Owner Mr a. & Mrs D. Cammack


(|) CLASS 12 SPECIAL OPEN
SMOOTH DOG/BITCH (|)


1st BROSSCROFT SHEER DELIGHT AT KUANYIN (black smooth bitch - 15/7/2003)
(Brosscroft Blue Christmas x Brosscroft Sheer Splendour)
Breeder Mrs M. Vickery, Owner Mrs E. Campbell


(|) CLASS 13 SPECIAL
VI ELSWORTH MEMORIAL
STAKES DOG/BITCH (|)

1st HISWIN STAR MAGELLAN (red dog - 22/10/2005)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Hiswin Rianna)
Breeder Mr W. & Mrs C. Clucas, Owner Mr J. Kirby & Mr G. Lamb

2nd SHOJO TINA MARIE (red bitch - 12/10/2001)
(Tanlap take That x Roja Ayame)
Breeder Mr D. & Mrs A. Bishop, Owner Mr D. & Mrs A. Bishop

3rd SHANUTAI AUBERNEY PRINCESS (red bitch - 25/6/2004)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Maychow Candy Topping)
Breeder Mrs Y. Vine, Owner Mrs G. Stevens

Res SHARDAN SHADOW STALKER (red dog - 15/8/2005)
(Ch. Miketilla Monogram JW x Shojo Daisy May at Shardan)
Breeder Mr P. & Mrs D. Harris, Owner Mr G. Parkes

VHC ZIGTAR GREGOR (red - 11/7/2003)
(Tanlap True Target x Asahi Kara at Zigtar)
Breeder Mrs L. Gregory, Owner Mrs S. Williams


(|) CLASS 14 MINOR
PUPPY BITCH (|)

1st JOWTRIX CREME CZARINE (cream - 4/4/2006)
(Jowtrix Creme Contender x Jowtrix Creme Consuela)
Breeder Mr. J. Trick & Mr A. Staines, Owner Mr T. Lynch

2nd BAYBAR BLISS FOR KYONG (red - 12/4/2006)
(Catomo the Boss of Lechan x Renferns Black Beauty at Baybar)
Breeder Mr J. Bain, Owner Ms L. Squires


(|) CLASS 15 PUPPY BITCH (|)

1st RANDS JORJA (red - 8/12/2005)
(Korina Jamiroquai x Brinsar Celeste Vida)
Breeder Mr R. Smithson, Owner Mrs V. Allen

2nd HISWIN STELLARIA (red - 22/10/2005)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Hiswin Rianna)
Breeder Mr. W. & Mrs C. Clucas, Owner Mr W. & Mrs C. Clucas

3rd BAYBAR BLISS FOR KYONG (red - 12/4/2006)
(Catomo the Boss of Lechan x Renferns Black Beauty at Baybar)
Breeder Mr J. Bain, Owner Ms L. Squires

Res KIMSMYTH CRYSTAL BLUE (blue - 10/1/2006)
(Bondal Little Armagedon by Kimsmythx Kimsmyth Cream Apocalispe)
Breeder Mrs K. Smith, Owner Mrs K. Smith

VHC ATLANTIA CHERISH FROM RANJAY (red - 28/11/2005)
(Ch. Towsushet's Mr President x Ranjay Scarlet at Atlantia)
Breeder Mr & Mrs A. Simpson, Owner Mrs M. Morgan


(|) CLASS 16 JUNIOR BITCH (|)

1st MIKETILLA MOTION PICTURES (red - 24/9/2005)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Ch. Miketilla Magnetism)
Breeder Ms E. Cannon, Owner Ms E. Cannon

2nd CHOPAN MISS CHANDELLE (red - 14/10/2005)
(Drakesdrum for dawnanda x Dawnanda Miss Dot Com)
Breeder Mr D. & Mrs A. Lownds, Owner Mr D. & Mrs A. Lownds

3nd MARSHILL FLAMING STAR (black - 22/6/2005)
(Ch. Tanlap Tuftytitan JW x Marshill Rusty's Flame)
Breeder Mrs P. Hills, Owner Mrs P. Hills

Res HISWIN STELLARIA (red - 22/10/2005)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Hiswin Rianna)
Breeder Mr. W. & Mrs C. Clucas, Owner Mr W. & Mrs C. Clucas

VHC SHANUTAI SWEET AS SUGAR (red - 16/6/2005)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Maychow Candy Topping)
Breeder Mrs Y. Vine, Owner Mr & Mrs B. Barrett


(|) CLASS 17 NOVICE BITCH (|)

1st HISWIN STELLARIA (red - 22/10/2005)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Hiswin Rianna)
Breeder Mr. W. & Mrs C. Clucas, Owner Mr W. & Mrs C. Clucas

2nd SHANUTAI SUGAR SPRINKLE (black - 16/6/2005)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Maychow Candy Topping)
Breeder Mrs Y. Vine, Owner Mr C. & Mrs P. Betts


(|) CLASS 18 GRADUATE
BITCH (|)

1st SHANUTAI AMBER PRINCESS JW (red - 25/6/2004)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Maychow Candy Topping)
Breeder Mrs Y. Vine, Owner Mrs Y. Vine

2nd HISWIN STELLARIA (red - 22/10/2005)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Hiswin Rianna)
Breeder Mr. W. & Mrs C. Clucas, Owner Mr W. & Mrs C. Clucas


(|) CLASS 19 SPECIAL GRADUATE
AOC THAN RED BITCH (|)

1st MARSHILL FLAMING STAR (black - 22/6/2005)
(Ch. Tanlap Tuftytitan JW x Marshill Rusty's Flame)
Breeder Mrs P. Hills, Owner Mrs P. Hills

2nd SHANUTAI SUGAR SPRINKLE (black - 16/6/2005)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Maychow Candy Topping)
Breeder Mrs Y. Vine, Owner Mr C. & Mrs P. Betts

3nd MAYCHOW SUGAR CANDY (black - 16/9/2002)
(The Boyar of Benchow x Tanlap Topsy Turvey)
Breeder Mrs L. Mayne, Owner Mr A. & Mrs D. Cammack


(|) CLASS 20 POST
GRADUATE BITCH (|)

1st MACTYKE'S MAJORETTE AT MIKETILLA (red - 19/11/2004)
(Ch. Miketilla Monogram JW x Mactyke's Redlion Miss USA (Imp))
Breeder Mrs E. Bruigton-Baldi, Owner Ms E. Cannon

2nd SANTICANA CHARLEY'S MAGIC GAL AT CLYMARIAN (red - 17/10/2003)
(Clymarian Charley Boi x Fortune Cookie for Santicana)
Breeder Mrs D. SOuthgate, Owner Mrs V. Allen

3rd SHANUTAI AUBERNEY PRINCESS (red - 25/6/2004)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Maychow Candy Topping)
Breeder Mrs Y. Vine, Owner Mrs G. Stevens

Res DESTAVELARS HOT GOSSIP AT RANJAY (red - 8/5/2003)
(Ch. Towsushet's Mr President x Towsushet's Drive Me Crazy)
Breeder Mr D. Salter, Owner Mrs M. Morgan


(|) CLASS 21 LIMIT BITCH (|)

1st NOTELSKA BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY (red - 28/11/2004)
(Jowtrix Red Brigand x Kwhanchu Eternal Flame at Notelska)
Breeder Mr P. & Mrs T. Skelton, Owner Mr P. & Mrs T. Skelton

2nd MARSHILL FLAME PRINCESS (red - 25/11/2003)
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Marshill Rusty's Flame)
Breeder Mrs P. Hill, Owner Mrs P. Hill

3rd SHERGAY JANICE (red - 31/10/2003)
(Towsushet's Javalin at Shergay x Shergay Jazmin)
Breeder Mr W. Thomas, Owner Mrs T. Garside

Res SHERGAY JALINDEE AT KYONG (red - 31/10/2003)
(Towsushet's Javalin at Shergay x Shergay Jazmin)
Breeder Mr W. Thomas, Owner Ms L. Squires

VHC SHOJO TINA MARIE (red - 12/10/2001)
(Tanlap Take That x Roja Ayame)
Breeder Mr D. & Mrs A. Bishop, Owner Mr D. & Mrs A. Bishop

(|) CLASS 22 SPECIAL LIMIT
AOC THAN RED BITCH (|)

1st BROSSCROFT SHEER DELIGHT AT KUANYIN (black smooth - 15/7/2003)
(Brosscroft Blue Christmas x Brosscroft Sheer Splendour)
Breeder Mrs M. Vickery, Owner Mrs E. Campbell

(|) CLASS 23 OPEN BITCH (|)

1st CH. MACTYKE'S AMERICAN BEAUTY AT KOMATSU (red - 9/11/2002)
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Am Ch. Redlion Mactyke Glamour Girl (Imp))
Breeder Mrs E. Bruington-Baldi, Owner Mr N. & Mrs K. Ridding

2nd CH. FOILLAN FINESSE (red - 5/12/2001)
(Weschow Mr d'Arcy x Foillan Fendi)
Breeder Mr G. & Mrs L. Martin, Owner Mr G. & Mrs L. Martin