Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Ukraine, Dnepropetrovsk
June 17, 2012

Ukraine, Dnepropetrovsk
BOB, Best Female in Show, Best Smooth Female, САС - BAO-LEE FOR OLD SWEETLAND'S DE SUN VIT (left) &
Best Male in Show, Best Rough Male, CAC
BIG BOSTON LIUTO GUOLIS


BOB, Best Female in Show, Best Smooth Female, САС
BAO-LEE FOR OLD SWEETLAND'S DE SUN VIT


Best Male in Show, Best Rough Male, CAC
BIG BOSTON LIUTO GUOLIS


Best Smooth Dog, CAC
CHINA OASIS K'COFFEE BREIK


Best Junior, J-CAC
ZOREN SANTA HAUS


Best Puppy in Show - ALAZANI VALLEY LASKA FAINA (left) & Best Smooth Puppy - OLD SWEETLAND'S KEYTASI


Selection of the Best Females in Show
BOB, Best Female in Show, Best Smooth Female, САС
BAO-LEE FOR OLD SWEETLAND'S DE SUN VIT (left) &
Best Rough Female, CAC - НEY SHI-KOU MORNING STAR


Selection of the Best Rough Male
CAC - SOLARIS CUNAMI (left) &
Best Male in Show, Best Rough Male, CAC
BIG BOSTON LIUTO GUOLIS


Selection of the Best Smooth Female
CAC - LATIBUR DU SOLEIL CINAMON SMOOTH (left) &
BOB, Best Female in Show, Best Smooth Female, САС
BAO-LEE FOR OLD SWEETLAND'S DE SUN VIT


Veteran Class
Excellent 2 - VARVAR (left) &
Best Veteran - OLD SWEETLAND'S LEN TONGO
The latest from Ukraine

Ukraine, Dnepropetrovsk» Ukraine, Dnepropetrovsk
June 17, 2012

Ukraine, Lutsk» Ukraine, Lutsk
March 3, 2013

Ukraine, Kiev» Ukraine, Kiev
December 9, 2012
 
Provided by Svetlana Chaban; Photos by S.Chaban, E. Fesenko, O. Shuvchuk

Chow-Chow Specialty Show

Judge: Loreta Tamaseviciene (LIT)

Number of Chows entered: 37
Number of Chows shown: 29
_______________________________________

BOB, Best Female in Show, Best Smooth Female, САС
BAO-LEE FOR OLD SWEETLAND'S DE SUN VIT
Ow: Chaban S.

Best Male in Show, Best Rough Male, CAC
BIG BOSTON LIUTO GUOLIS
Ow: Hilik Y.
_______________________________________


Dogs

Puppy Class

ANJOU NOIR DE MELISSIANNA
(Shemir Sheyh Laska Faina + Irisa)
ow.Gordienko I.
- absent -


Junior Class

ZOREN SANTA HAUS
(Richard Gir Exclusive + Dominika Santa Haus)
ow.-Geyko T.
Excellent 1, J-САС, Best Junior

OLD SWEETLAND'S JIN-HO
(Old Sweetland's Len Tongo + Old Sweetland's Ily-Lun)
ow.Chaban S.
Excellent 2

ALKMENA ISSAHAR
(Alkmena Yupiter + Alkmena Zaysan)
ow.Kapralova M.
- absent -


Intermediate Class

BIG BEN LIUTO GUOLIS
(L&A Goodtymes Black Sabbath + Zemyra Lietuvos Liutas)
ow.Dihtyarev I.
Excellent 1, CAC

 

BON TRIUMPH NIXON

BON TRIUMPH NIXON
(Bon Thiumph Shans + Bon Triumph Ellada)
ow.Levenets A.
Excellent 2


Open Class

SHEMIR SHEYH LASKA FAINA

SHEMIR SHEYH LASKA FAINA
(Boy Cherny Boomer + Hey Shi-Kou Morning Star)
ow.Korkhova E.
Very good

EXPLODER SANTA HAUS
(Old Sweetland's Len Tongo + Golden Star Gloria Santa Haus)
ow.Pustovit N.
Very good


Working class

SOLARIS CUNAMI

SOLARIS CUNAMI
(Paramount American Outlaw + Zunda Cunami)
ow.Shevchuk O
Excellent 1, CAC


Winners Class

BIG BEN LIUTO GUOLIS

BIG BOSTON LIUTO GUOLIS
(L&A Goodtymes Black Sabbath + Zemyra Lietuvos Liutas)
ow.Hilik Y.
Excellent 1, CAC, Best Rough Male, Best Male in Show


Champion Class

BOY CHERNY BOOMER

BOY CHERNY BOOMER
(Nochnoy Dozor Bi'fros + Gloria Dey)
ow.Hilik Y.
Excellent 1, CAC

LAKKI RASHMI BYU BOY
(Grozny Tsar Ivan iz Doma Evstigneevykh + Lukeria)
ow.Shevchenko S.
Very good

ASANTE BLACK
(Rubin Asterhaus Secret Krasoty + Tamila)
ow.Turelik M.
- absent -


Veteran Class

OLD SWEETLAND'S LEN TONGO


OLD SWEETLAND'S LEN TONGO
(Bis Lac Yago + FidzhiGo-Duan)
ow.Chaban S.
Excellent 1, best veteran


VARVAR
(Nelson Cream Tits An + Chana Black)
ow.Turelik M.
Excellent 2


Smooth dog

Puppy Class

OLD SWEETLAND'S KENSHI
(Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth + Bao-Lee for Old Sweetland's de Sun Vit(smooth))
ow.Dihtyarev I.
Very promising 1

OLD SWEETLAND'S KIM

OLD SWEETLAND'S KIM
(Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth + Bao-Lee for Old Sweetland's de Sun Vit(smooth))
ow.Chaban S.
promising

OLD SWEETLAND'S KANSY
(Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth + Bao-Lee for Old Sweetland's de Sun Vit(smooth))
ow.Shashin P.
- absent -


Intermediate Class

SAMSON (smooth)
(Old Sweetland's Hiso-Hito Velyur(smooth)+ Gerda Snow Life(smooth))
ow.Kachur N.
Very good


Open Class

BON TRIUMPH MAGNUM RED SMOOTH

BON TRIUMPH MAGNUM RED SMOOTH
(Lo-Re'Pepperland Troumbadour + Bon Triumph Zefirka)
ow.Levenets A.
Very good


Winners Class

OLD SWEETLAND'S HISO-HITO VELYUR

OLD SWEETLAND'S HISO-HITO VELYUR (smooth)
(P'Forx O'Back Velvet Lietuvos Liutas + Old Sweetland's Taytsin)
ow.Kukhar E.
Excellent 1, САС


Champion Class

CHINA OASIS K'COFFEE BREIK
(P'Forx O'Back Velvet Lietuvos Liutas + China Oasis Forget Me Not)
ow.Babak A.
Excellent 1, САС, Best Smooth Dog


Bitch

Baby Class

SERDOLIK AFFECTION STORY
(Ch-Dalen Exclusive Gift from Russia + Akemi for Old Sweetland's)
ow. Kukhar E.
Very promising 1, Best Baby


Puppy Class

SERDOLIK AFFECTION STORY

ALAZANI VALLEY LASKA FAINA
(Big Boston Liuto Giolis + Hey Shi-Kou Morning Star)
ow. E. Getman
Very promising 1, Best Puppy in Show


Junior Class

Lav Lap Top Yaroslavna
(Lav Lap Top Fan Fantasy + Jukka White of Imterii Cun)
ow. Krasilnik M.
Very good

VALDINIYA
(Old Sweetland's Len Tongo + Inessa iz Uralskoi Legendy)
ow.Nesterenko
- absent -


Intermediate Class

IRIN'S AKVAMARIN HI-FI ZVENYASCHAYA MELODIYA
(Honiland Travel To Glory + Malaya Medveditsa Smooth Ta Lao Mao)
ow.Dihtyarev I.
Very good


Open Class

DINASTIA RUSSIAN CHOW IZ SLAVIR GRADA

DINASTIA RUSSIAN CHOW IZ SLAVIR GRADA
(Honiland Tramp Ace + New Chow Russiane Exotica)
ow.Lozhkina Y.
Very good

ALKMENA ZEFIR
(Alkmena Gudzon + Udvari Bogi)
ow.Stanul K.
- absent -


Winners Class

OLD SWEETLAND'S YAKITORIA

OLD SWEETLAND'S YAKITORIA
(Bon Triumph Dariy Black King + Sweetland's Fan-Tin Ley)
ow.Bunyakin V.
Very good


Champion Class

НEY SHI-KOU MORNING STAR

НEY SHI-KOU MORNING STAR
(Rus Chowland Taurus Dark Blue Talisman)
ow.Hilik south
Excellent 1, CAC, Best Rough Female

ALKMENA ZEYA
(Alkmena Gudzon + Udvari Bogi)
ow.Yudin V.
- absent -


Veteran Class

CHINA OASIS CINDERELLA
(China Oasis Woodoo + China Oasis Seven Seas The Rhye)
ow.Fesenko E.
- absent -


Smooth bitches

Puppy Class

OLD SWEETLAND'S KEYTASI
(Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth + Bao-Lee for Old Sweetland's de Sun Vit (smooth))
ow.Gavrilova, E.
Very promising 1, Best Puppy smooth

OLD SWEETLAND'S KETSUMI
(Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth + Bao-Lee for Old Sweetland's de Sun Vit (smooth))
ow.Chaban S.
Very promising 2


Open Class

LATIBUR DU SOLEIL CINAMON SMOOTH
(Lo-Re'Pepperland Troumbadour + Latibur Alexandrija Black Velur (kurz))
ow.Kozak, T.
Excellent 1, CAC


Winners Class

BAO-LEE FOR OLD SWEETLAND'S DE SUN VIT (SMOOTH)
(Lo-Re'Pepperland Troumbadour +Old Sweetland's Hitoma Serdolik)
ow.Chaban S.
Excellent 1, САС, Best Smooth Female, Best Female in Show, BOB