Austria, Tulln
June 5, 2005
EURO DOG SHOW 2005

Austria, Tulln
EUROPEAN WINNER (male) & BOB - Bon Triumph Dariy Black King


EUROPEAN WINNER (female) - Bon Pari Diana



=============================
See more pictures in the Gallery (updated)
=============================
The latest from Euro Shows

Switzerland, Geneva» Switzerland, Geneva
August 30, 2013
Euro Dog Show 2013

Netherlands, Leeuwarden» Netherlands, Leeuwarden
September 4, 2011
FCI Centenary Eurodogshow

Ireland, Dublin» Ireland, Dublin
May 30th, 2009
Euro Dog Show 2009
 
Provided by Ruth Ried; pictures by MATJAZ ZUPANC, Lili Saric, Alice Duskova, Jaroslav Maule, Tomas Albrecht & Christina Pleinert

Maruso's Chows
Tin Pan Alley Chows
Wang's World
CHOWCHOW:at

*** For more PHOTOS see also chow-chow.cc

 

Judge: Mr. Norman Huidobro Corbett (E)

Chows entered: 52
Chows shown: 39

=========================
EUROPEAN WINNER 2005 (male) & BOB:
Bon Triumph Dariy Black King
br & ow: Fam. Vekovischeva / RUS

EUROPEAN WINNER 2005 (female):
Bon Pari Diana
br: Demicheva, ow: Fam. Sazonova / RUS
=========================

 

 

BackPacker

Male Puppy Class:


(10221) BackPacker
br: Hanne Pedersen, ow: Familie Ried / A
Very promissing 2

Black Tunder van Juttersburch


(10222) Black Thunder van Juttersburch
br: Heide-Das T., ow: Angela Rabai / HU
Very promissing 3

 

Showy Footprint Lietuvos Liutas

(10224) Showy Footprint Lietuvos Liutas
br & ow: Tamaseviciene L.
Very promissing 1


Male Junior Class:

Ah-Kahn-Tse od Halusku

(10226) Ah-Kahn-Tse od Halusku
br & ow: Haluskova Bohuslava
Exc. 1, EUROPEAN JUNIOR WINNER (male) 2005

 

Bon Triumph Dariy Black King

Male Intermediate Class:


(10230) Bon Triumph Dariy Black King
br & ow: Fam. Vekovischeva
Exc. 1, CACA, CACIB, BOB
EUROPEAN WINNER (male) 2005

Leon Lerua Lij Tao


(10231) Leon Lerua Lij Tao
br & ow: O. Barkovskaya
Exc. 3

 

Suel Sihoif-Al Inn Rahat Lukum

(10232) Suel Sihoif-Al Inn Rahat Lukum
br: Suschenko E., ow: Farinella Enzo
Exc. 2, CACA Res.

 

Male Open Class:


(10233) Castelbarbara Sercent Black Pepper
br & ow: Curwen Novarese Barbara
Exc.


(10234) Chaitan Legend Chow Chang
br: Arsenie Dan, ow: Voinea Ioana
Exc.

 

Follower Del Fiume Giallo


(10235) Follower Del Fiume Giallo
br: Suschenko E., ow: Farinella E.
Exc.2, CACARes.

 

 

(10236) Himwin Hear Say
br: Hempenstall J., ow: Mairinger H. / A
Exc.4

 

Maruso’s Hannibal Highclass


(10239) Maruso’s Hannibal Highclass
br: Szatmari A., ow: Familie Kreil / A
Very Good

 

Mi-Pao’s Canadian Red Sugar


(10240) Mi-Pao’s Canadian Red Sugar
br: Odenkirchen P., ow: Nuria Vigo
Exc.1, CAC

 

Sittinsun


(10241) Sittinsun
br & ow: Agosti F.
Exc.3

 

Star Atraction of the Royal Club

(10242) Star Atraction of the Royal Club
br: Buurman-Bil K., ow: Tamaseviciene L.
Very Good

 

Assan von der Flachsröste

Male Champion class:


(10243) Assan von der Flachsröste
br: Seidenstücker, ow: Neuske A. / D
Exc.

Bon Triumph Alex


(10244) Bon Triumph Alex
br & ow: Fam. Vekovischeva
Exc. 1, CACA, CACIBRes.

 

Dalton Husaruvka


(10245) Dalton Husaruvka
br: Hrabcakova B., ow: Saric Lili / SLO
Exc.

 

Marwelon Mao

(10247) Marwelon Mao
br: Wincek M., ow: Majgorzata Walenowska Z.
Exc.

 

Sweet Revenge

(10248) Sweet Revenge
br & ow: Agosti F.
Exc. 2, CACARes.

 

 

Tin Pan Alley Al Pacino

(10249) Tin Pan Alley Al Pacino
br: Zupanc G., ow: Da Gioz Serena
Exc. 3

 

 

Tin Pan Alley All That Jazz

(10250) Tin Pan Alley All That Jazz
br & ow: Zupanc G.
Exc. 4

 

 

Female Puppy class:

Bektor’s Dream Amphora

 

(10252) Bektor’s Dream Amphora
br & ow: Böszörmenyi J.
Very Promissing

 

Sweet Black Blossom Lietuvos Liutas


(10256) Sweet Black Blossom Lietuvos Liutas
br: Tamaseviciene L., ow: Virsiliene R.
- without evaluation -

 

Sweet Revenge Sunshine

(10257) Sweet Revenge Sunshine
br & ow: Agosti F.
Very Promissing

 

 

Chopans Miss Chaumet


Female Junior class:


(10258) Chopans Miss Chaumet
br: Lownds A., ow: Perity Zoltan
Exc. 2

Maruso’s Jelly-Belly

 

(10259) Maruso’s Jelly-Belly
br & ow: Ried / A
Exc. 1, EUROPEAN JUNIOR WINNER (female) 2005

 

Bon Pari Diana

Female Intermediate Class:


(10262) Bon Pari Diana
br: Demicheva, ow: Fam. Sazonova
Exc. 1, CACA, CACIB
EUROPEAN WINNER (female) 2005

Russkaja Zabava Dorotea

 

(10263) Russkaja Zabava Dorotea
br & ow: Fam. Kuznetsova
Exc. 3

 

Sweet Revenge Tzushuiching

(10264) Sweet Revenge Tzushuiching
br & ow: Agosti F.
Exc. 2, CACARes

 


Female Open Class:

Castelbarbara Lady Jane


(10265) Castelbarbara Lady Jane
br & ow: Curwen Novarese Barbara
Very Good 2

 

Gina Marko Make od Halusku


(10266) Gina Marko Make od Halusku
br: Haluskova, ow: Szappanos J.
Very Good 3

 

Gordana of Maule


(10267) Gordana of Maule
br & ow: Maule J.
Exc. 1, CACA

 

 

Canton Mei-Li Blue Moon

Female Champion Class:


(10268) Canton Mei-Li Blue Moon
br: Harris L., ow: Villas-Boas M.T.
Exc. 2, CACARes.

Maruso's Eileen

 

(10270) Maruso's Eileen
br: Ried/Szatmari, ow: Familie Ried / A
Exc. 1, CACA, CACIBRes.

 

Nicewicked


(10271) Nicewicked
br & ow: Agosti F.
Exc. 3

 

Tin Pan Alley A Chilly Pepper

 

(10272) Tin Pan Alley A Chilly Pepper
br & B: Zupanc G.
Exc. 4

 

Eldorado’s Memphis Belle

Female Veteran Class:


(10274) Eldorado’s Memphis Belle
br: Ruth Rohrbach, ow: Familie Ried
Exc. 1

Shendian Chan'er

 

(10275) Shendian Chan'er
br & ow: Mostura / De Carli
Exc. 2

 

=============================
See more pictures in the Gallery (updated)
=============================