Finland, Helsinki
June 10, 2006
EURO DOG SHOW 2006

Finland, Helsinki
European Winner 2006, BOB, CACIB, CAC
Showy Footprint Lietuvos Liutas


European Winner 2006 (bitch), CACIB
Fin & Est Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri


European Junior Winner 2006 (dog)
Zherar Filipp De Shansonie


European Junior Winner 2006 (bitch), CAC
Bagira S Zolotogo Priiska


European Veteran Winner (dog) 2006, BOB-VETERAN
Int & Fin & N & S Ch W-00,-01,-04 NW-05
Tatam Odotettu Oskar


BOB-PUPPY (left) - Il De Bote Lakrua & BOS-puppy - Ikäneidon Jumal Taru


BEST BREDEER'S CLASS - Kennel Fiume Giallo (ITA)
click to enlarge
The latest from Euro Shows

Switzerland, Geneva» Switzerland, Geneva
August 30, 2013
Euro Dog Show 2013

Netherlands, Leeuwarden» Netherlands, Leeuwarden
September 4, 2011
FCI Centenary Eurodogshow

Ireland, Dublin» Ireland, Dublin
May 30th, 2009
Euro Dog Show 2009
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka, Eija Pyökäri, Riitta Ropponen, Aira Setälä, Juha Ulanen

Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo (Spain)


Number of Chows entered: 53
Number of Chows shown: 45

------------------------------------------------

European Winner 2006 (dog), BOB, CACIB, CAC
Showy Footprint Lietuvos Liutas
br. & o. Loreta Tamaseviciene(LTU)


European Winner 2006 (bitch), CACIB
Fin & Est Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri
br. Eija Pyökäri(FIN)
o. br & Briitta Hakala(FIN)

--------

European Junior Winner 2006 (dog)
Zherar Filipp De Shansonie
br. B Parshin(RUS)
o. N Filippova(RUS)


European Junior Winner 2006 (bitch), CAC
Bagira S Zolotogo Priiska
br. V Kornilov (RUS)
o. E Petrova (RUS)

--------

European Veteran Winner (dog) 2006, BOB-VETERAN
Int & Fin & N & S Ch W-00,-01,-04 NW-05
Tatam Odotettu Oskar
br. Tarja Rouhiainen(FIN)
o. Hannu Pokela(FIN)


European Veteran Winner 2006 (bitch), BOS-VETERAN
Fin Ch Mei Hung Baocheng
br. Eija Pihlman(FIN)
o. br & Pirkko Pesu(FIN)


------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------


DOGS PUPPY CLASS

Goliaf Velurovy S Millionnogo Mosta
(Tsvetok Elfov Blue Bon Pari x Tsypa)
br. E. Krasheninnikova (RUS)
o. I Gadzaova (RUS)
2
------------------------------------

Il De Bote Lakrua
(Bon Triumph Lovelas x G'princessa Greza)
br. I Sazonova (RUS)
o. Elvira Suschenko & M. Bayazitova(RUS)
1 HP BEST PUPPY

 

BITCHES PUPPY CLASS

Bei-Wei Baorong

Bei-Wei Baorong
(Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Nallelaakson Viktoria)
br. Risto Sankilampi ja Riitta Ropponen (FIN)
o. Virpi Uusitalo (FIN)
2 HP

-------------------------------------

Flameborough Electra
(Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza)
br. Minna Saivo(FIN)
o. Sinikka Merkkiniemi(FIN)
3

-------------------------------------

Flameborough Eleganza
(Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza)
br. Minna Saivo(FIN)
o. Tuula Blåfield(FIN)
5

-------------------------------------

Ikäneidon Jumal Taru
(Kja Van Li Shindao x Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö)
br. Virpi Kairtamo
o. breeder & Salka Pellikka(FIN)
1 HP BOS-puppy

-----------------------------------

Tatam Syyskauno
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Rigiy Ap x Tatam Ebbastiina)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen(FIN)
o. Ilona Hietala(FIN)
4

 

DOGS

JUNIOR CLASS

Armani
(Uiving Love Showman x Wanted Soul Black Lovely Chodell)
br. Tiina Lusti(EST)
o. Sari Kröger(FIN)
Very Good

---------------------------------------

Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le

BALTJW-06 Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le
(Smooth Condenter of The Royal Club x Ai Bu Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le)
br. Daniela Söhl(D)
o. Katja Poutiainen & Arto Heininen(FIN)
Exc. 2

------------------------------------

Jansagin Brioni
(Jansagin Miikkus x Xanadu De Los Perros De Bigo)
br. Sanna Silvo(FIN)
o. Päivi Silfer(FIN)
Exc. 3

---------------------------------------

Le-Pasm Dzhuanmer
(Vituroy Oringes Magic For Alkmena x Vedma S Millionnogo Mosta)
br. E Ivanova(RUS)
o. I Ismagilova(RUS)
Very Good 4

--------------------------------------

Zherar Filipp De Shansonie
(Shansonie x Bon Triumph Patricia)
br. B Parshin(RUS)
o. N Filippova(RUS)
Exc.1 EJW-06

 


INTERMEDIATE CLASS

Ivory Black Del Fiume Giallo
(Bingma Iong Toy Soldier x Samsaran Jasmin in Blue)
br. Enzo Farinella ( ITA )
o. Elvira Suschenko ( RUS )
Exc.

-------------------------------------

Jin-Heide Del Fiume Giallo
( T'ai-P'ing T'ien-Kwo Dubai x From Day To Day Del Fiume Giallo )
br. Enzo Farinella(ITA)
o. Antonia Cagnetta(ITA)
Exc.

Le-Pash Gendolf

-------------------------------------

Le-Pash Gendolf
(Alkmena Orfi x Eylaosjan )
br & o . E Ivanova(RUS)
Exc. 3


--------------------------------------

Le-Szi-Ni Blue Smooth Emperor

Le-Szi-Ni Blue Smooth Emperor
(Si Huangti Velvet Othello x Le-Szi-Ni Szabina)
br. Jozsefine Leszkovszky(HUN)
o. Maria Oganesova(RUS)
Exc. 2

--------------------------------------

Est Jch Odissey
(Eyrik Fortunatovich x Sarbona)
br. M Pobilenskaja(RUS)
o. Marika Konsa(EST)
Exc.

--------------------------------------

Piuk Chow Royal Danish Prince Russ
(Pei Fang Norwegian Creme x Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent)
br. Susanne & Michael Lunau(DK)
o. M Dronova(RUS)
Exc. 4

--------------------------------------

Showy Footprint Lietuvos Liutas

Showy Footprint Lietuvos Liutas
(Viskis Ir Brendis Lietuvos Liutas x Treat Me Nice Of The Royal Club)
br. & o. Loreta Tamaseviciene(LTU)
Exc. 1, CAC, CACIB, EW-06 BOB

 

 

Bis Lac Douche Cream

OPEN CLASS

Bis Lac Douche Cream
(Bon Triumph Alex x Bis Lac Bossem Aream)
br. & o. Feofanova(RUS)
Exc. 2

--------------------------------------

Kuus'vuoren Deccamerone
(Jansagin Miikkus x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
br. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle(FIN)
o. br. & Sanni Nissinen(FIN)
Exc. 3

--------------------------------------

Simauta Dess Cassius

Simauta Dess Cassius
(Pei Fang Norwegian Creme x
Bis Lac Izumi)
br. Alena Elyutina(RUS)
o. Teija Valkama(FIN)
Exc. 1

---------------------------------------

Est & Lv JCh Est & Lv & Ltu & Rus Ch
BALTJW-03 Wanted Soul Black Lord Chairon
(Napoleon x Wanted Soul Sancsarmee)
br. Erna & Rene Kipper(EST)
o. Irina Dostojevskaja(EST)
Exc. 4

 


CHAMPION CLASS

Rus Ch Dgulideil Favorit
(Ambassador V.h. Venne-Dorp x
Dgulideil Sekret Uspeha)
br. & o. Y Khutoryanskaya(RUS)
Exc. 1 RES-CAC, RES-CACIB

--------------------------------------

Follower Del Fiume Giallo

Int & Slo & Hr Ch Follower Del Fiume Giallo
(Bingma - Jong Toy Soldier x Samsaran Jasmin In Blue)
br. Enzo Farinella(ITA)
o. br. & Antonella Tieghi(ITA)
Exc. 3

--------------------------------------

Fullmoon Del Fiume Giallo

Fin & Est Ch JW- 03 Fullmoon Del Fiume Giallo
(Bingma - Jong Toy Soldier x Samsaran Jasmin In Blue)
br. Enzo Farinella(ITA)
o. Jaana Hagel-Ojanen(FIN)
Exc.

---------------------------------------

Rus Ch Hey Jey S Zolotogo Prjiska
(Radonezh Lion x Iriska Ot Aliski)
br. V Kornilov(RUS)
o. E Petrova(RUS)
Exc.

-------------------------------------

Ingrija Lend Gard Norvik Chen

Rus Ch Ingrija Lend Gard Norvik Chen
(Dream Chaser Of The Royal Club x
Baltik Tops Itakuni)
br. & o. L Vedeneeva (RUS)
Exc. 4

-------------------------------------

Fin & Est & Rus & Ltu Ch ESTW-05
BALTW-06 Jansagin Morris
(Rantatuulen Pandemon x Tuliketun Kulta-Pilvi)
br. Sanna Silvo (FIN)
o. Petri Nordman (FIN)
Exc.

-------------------------------------

Rus & Lv & Mol & Blr & Est & Fin Ch
Orli San Karado
(Zolotaja Orhideja Ussuri x Kama Lakshmi Ussuri)
br. & o. Svetlana Abramova (RUS)
Exc. 2

--------------------------------------

Fin Ch Pei Fang JW Playmate
(Mi-Pao's JW Chieftain x Pei Fang's Cinnamon)
br. Marianne & Brynjar Holmli (NOR)
o. Eija Pihlman (FIN)
Exc.

---------------------------------------

Fin Ch Tatam Nökö-Nökö
(Brosscroft Regal Baer x Tatam Tähtisäde)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen (FIN)
o. Tiina Klemetti (FIN)
Exc.

--------------------------------------

Fin Ch Ulpukan Idefix
(Parmelia Koralli x Ulpukan Bambina)
br. Kaija Nieminen (FIN)
o. Virve Paasila & Jarkko Niemi (FIN)
Exc.

 


VETERAN CLASS


Int & Fin & N & S Ch W-00,-01,-04
NW-05 Tatam Odotettu Oskar
(Tsinghuan Sebastian x Tatam Tähtisäde)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen (FIN)
o. Hannu Pokela (FIN)
Exc. 1 EVW-06 BOB-VETERAN

 

 

BITCHES

JUNIOR CLASS


Bagira S Zolotogo Priiska
(Lo-Re Pepperland Piano Man x Iriska Ot Aliski)
br. V Kornilov (RUS)
o. E Petrova (RUS)
Exc. 1, CAC, EJW-06,
( Unofficially BOS )

--------------------------------------

Bon Triumph Mishel Black Rose

Bon Triumph Mishel Black Rose
(Bon Triumph Dariy Black King x Bon Triumph Baby)
br. Vekovischeva (RUS)
o. M Popova c/o Natalchenko (RUS)
Exc. 2 , RES-CAC

--------------------------------------

Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night
(Jansagin Morris x Incipit Proxima)
br. Tiina Immilä- Karlsson (FIN)
o. Tarja & Petri Nordman
Exc. 4

--------------------------------------

Zunda Cunami
(Alkmena Oliver x Virginija Chuan-Ho)
br. & o. Jolanta Taujeniene (LTU)
Exc. 3

 


INTERMEDIATE CLASS

Avgit Wessex Fortuna
(Avgit Dunfan Sho x Zolotaja Hrizantema Gloria)
br. & o. Olga Ivanova (RUS)
Exc. 1

 


OPEN CLASS


Avgit Uffisi Star
(Avgit Dunfan Sho x Zolotaja Hrizantema Gloria)
br. Olga Ivanova (RUS)
o. Jelena Tsvetkova (EST)
Exc. 1

 


CHAMPION CLASS

Fin Ch Nallelaakson Viktoria
(Jansagin Miikkus x Bei-Wei Dinghao)
br. Päivi Kyrölä (FIN)
o. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen (FIN)
Exc 4

--------------------------------------

Fin & Est & Ltu Ch , LTUW-06
Tatam Ilan Aurora
(Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Tatam Ihana Ilaila)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen (FIN)
o. Anna-Maija & Annukka Siponkoski (FIN)
Exc. 3

-------------------------------------

Ltu & Pl Ch, JWW-03, EJW-03
Treat Me Nice Of The Royal Club
(Sweet Talking Romeo Of The Royal Club x Smooth Chinarosse Of The Royal Club)
br. Buurman-Bil (NED)
o. L Tamaseviciene (LTU)
Exc. 2 , RES-CACIB

---------------------------------------

Fin & Est Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri
(Jansagin Miikkus x C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri (FIN)
o. br & Briitta Hakala (FIN)
Exc. 1 CACIB EUW-06

 


VETERAN CLASS

Fin Ch Mei Hung Baocheng
(Black Poppy's Magic Alex x Parmelia Nuokkuhelmikkä)
br. Eija Pihlman (FIN)
o. br & Pirkko Pesu (FIN)
Exc. 1 EUVW-06 BOS-VETERAN

 

 

BEST BREDEER'S CLASS

Kennel Fiume Giallo
o. Enzo Farinella(ITA)
1 HP

 


BRACE COMPETITION

Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night & Jansagin Morris
Exc. 1 BOB-Brace