CRUFTS 2007
March 11, 2007
CRUFTS 2007

CRUFTS 2007
BEST OF BREED - CH BON TRIUMPH OTRADA


BEST DOG (CC) - CH TOWSUSHET GENESIS AT KORINA


RES BEST BITCH (RCC) - NOTELSKA BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY


RES BEST DOG (CC) - CH BON TRIUMPH DARIY BLACK KING


BEST PUPPY - TOWMENA IN THE FRAME


Best Bitch Competition - click to enlarge


Open Dogs 1st and 2nd - 1st CH TOWSUSHET GENESIS AT KORINA (left) & 2nd CH BON TRIUMPH DARIY BLACK KING - click to enlarge


Winners Post Graduate Bitch - click to enlarge


Winners Yearling Bitch - click to enlarge


Junior Class Bitch - click to enlarge


Winners Special Junior Dog - click to enlarge


Winners Special Puppy Dog - click to enlarge


Winners Veteran Dog - click to enlarge


Enjoy these additional pictures! Unfortunately the dogs couldn't be identified yet, so your help would be greatly appreciated.

Just send an e-mail to NetChows with the name and file number (which you can see by running the mouse over the picture and looking at the bottom of your browser-window). Thank you!

ZIGTAR JACK FROST
MAYCHOW RED EMBLEM MIKETILLA MINSTREL BOY
TOWSUSHET CREAM SMOOTHIE
SHARDAN RIGHT ON TARGET
SHERGAY JARDINE AT JAMARHYS
Miketilla Monogram
TIN PAN ALLEY AL PACINO CHOPAN MISS CHANDELLE JW Marshill Flaming Star
BRINSAR BELLA SUE VON SHASADEE SENHI SWEET SENSATION JW SHANUTAI AUBURNEY PRINCESS
FOILLAN FUSCHIA DEJOH BEAR’S CUB RED YOKO ONO AT TOWSUSHET
Mactyke’s Majorette at Miketilla
The latest from CRUFTS & COTYS

CRUFTS 2015» CRUFTS 2015
March 8, 2015

United Kingdom, Brackley» United Kingdom, Brackley
October 7, 2012
CHOW OF THE YEAR SHOW 2012

CRUFTS 2012» CRUFTS 2012
March 8, 2012
 
Provided by Julien Marchetti, Annalie Stagebo, Irina Maleeva, Shelia Cole-Taylor

Judge: Mr T Griffin


----------------------------------------------------------------------

BEST OF BREED: CH BON TRIUMPH OTRADA

BEST BITCH (CC) CH BON TRIUMPH OTRADA
RES BEST BITCH (RCC) NOTELSKA BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY

BEST DOG (CC) CH TOWSUSHET GENESIS AT KORINA
RES BEST DOG (CC) CH BON TRIUMPH DARIY BLACK KING

BEST PUPPY TOWMENA IN THE FRAME

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Classes


VETERAN - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0

TOWSUSHET MASTER OF THE RING OF BAYTOR

1st TOWSUSHET MASTER OF THE RING OF BAYTOR JW ShCM 10.7.99
(Baytor Cream Caruso x Yama dancing in the Dark for Towsushet)
B : K Salter, O : R Wine

2nd CH GOLDEN WONDER BOY OF WOOTTON 31.8.98
(Ch Penangwun Pure Gold for Miketilla x Miketilla Miriam)
B/O : D & M Mumford

3rd MAYCHOW CREAM MAXAMILLION 2.11.99
(The Boyar of Benchow x Tanlap Topsy Turvey)
B/O : L Mayne

Res LIONONIE STARCHASER AT TONLU 30.12.98
(Ch Lechan Kasper at Roja x Tsuni Mica Paris)
B : D & J Snaith, O : P Brown


SPEC PUPPY - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0

1st TOWMENA IN THE FRAME 9.5.06
(Jodoka Black Samphire at Byhorn x Towmena Brush Strokes)
B/O : R Oldham

CHERRYMOUNT GOOD TO BE BLACK FOR LECHAN

2nd CHERRYMOUNT GOOD TO BE BLACK FOR LECHAN 3.2.06
(Catomo the Boss of Lechan x
Weschow Pretty Woman at Cherrymount)
B : S Varley, O : S & P Godber

SHANUTAI SOLITAIRE


3rd SHANUTAI SOLITAIRE
2.6.06
(Ch Miketilla Monogram JW x
Maychow Candy Topping)
B/O : J & Y Vine

KUMA DEL FIUME GIALLO AT SUMSAI

Res KUMA DEL FIUME GIALLO AT SUMSAI NAF TAF 6.2.06
(Ch Suel Sihote-Alinn Rahat-Lukum x Ch From Day to Day del Fiume Giallo)
B : E Farinella, O : P Lawson


SPEC JUN - Dog
Entries: 9 Abs: 0

HISWIN STAR MAGELLAN

1st HISWIN STAR MAGELLAN 22.10.05
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Hiswin Rianna)
B : W & C Clucas, O : J Kirby & G Lamb

 

MAYCHOW RED EMBLEM


2nd MAYCHOW RED EMBLEM
24.11.05
(Ch Miketilla Monogram JW x
Maychow Rosebud)
B : L Mayne, O : S Andrew

MIKETILLA MINSTREL BOY


3rd MIKETILLA MINSTREL BOY 12.10.05
(Ch Miketilla Monogram JW x Mactykes California Dreamin with Miketilla)
B : E Cannon, O : L Finlay


Res MACTYKE'S MANHATTAN AT MIKETILLA 16.10.05
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Mactyke's Redlion American Pie)
B : E Bruigton-Baldi, O : E Cannon

TOWSUSHET'S CREAM SMOOTHIE


VHC TOWSUSHET'S CREAM SMOOTHIE 26.9.05
(Towsushet's Masterfull x Penny Black)
B : K Salter, O : G Claxton


YEARLING - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 3

t HISWIN STAR MAGELLAN

1st HISWIN STAR MAGELLAN 22.10.05
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Hiswin Rianna)
B : W & C Clucas, O : J Kirby & G Lamb

2nd ZHERAR FILIPP DE SHANSONIE 14.4.05
(Ch Shansonie x Ch Bon Triumph Patricia)
B : B Parshin, O : N Filippova

3rd TOWSUSHET'S CREAM SMOOTHIE 26.9.05
(Towsushet's Masterfull x Penny Black)
B : K Salter, O : G Claxton

Res SANTICANA IRON MIKE 4.8.05
(Catomo the Boss of Lechan x Fortune Cookie for Santicana)
B : D Southgate, O : G Southgate

VHC SENHI SCOTTSDALE 14.11.05
(Hesou Ngai-Tahu x Tanlap Titaniaina of Senhi)
B/O : C & G Buckley


POST GRAD - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 3

SHARDAN RIGHT ON TARGET

1st SHARDAN RIGHT ON TARGET 10.5.03
(Tanlap True Target x Shojo Daisy May at Shardan)
B/O : P & D Harris

2nd LINDCHOW CHANG PENG JD 8.11.04
(Ch Foillan Focus x Mitsagi Shamara)
B : D Lindsay, O : K & S Kellie

3rd DEJOH SIMBA TU 9.12.04
(Ch. Towsushet Genesis at Korina x Sumsai Trudy at Dejoh)
B : J Williamson, O : S Walker & D Kelly

Res SUNDANCE GALAXY DUDE FOR SHASADEE 5.3.02
(Chrisnmarks Lad x Jowtrix Black Oroola)
B : M White, O : A & R Douse

VHC MAYCHOW RED CHENKO FOR BENCHOW 12.5.04
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Maychow Rosebud)
B : L Mayne, O : M Bennett


LIMIT - Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 1

LIJIANG STEADY EDDIE


1st CH LIJIANG STEADY EDDIE JW 20.4.03
(Ch Jowtrix Black Jack of Senhi JW x Shojo Princess Christina)
B/O : R Bishop

IWAN OF THE QUEENS CLUB

2nd IWAN OF THE QUEENS CLUB JW 23.10.04
(Ch Rahnee Dhao's Banjo x Sweet Dreams of the Royal Club)
B : J Mannessen, O : A Mannessen-Tilstra

DAWNANDA DUNDAH

3rd DAWNANDA DUNDAH 10.11.01
(Drakesdrum for Dawnanda x Spirechow Dayliegh with Dawnanda)
B : D & M Butterworth, O : C Ineson

Res DEJOH SHEARER 31.5.01
(Ch Beechtrees Zane Grey x Sumsai Trudy at Dejoh)
B/O : J Wiliamson

TOWSUSHET'S THE HOBBIT AT SIMWAY

VHC TOWSUSHET'S THE HOBBIT AT SIMWAY ShCM 5.8.04
(Towsushet's Masterfull x Towsushet's Miss Indie)
B : K Salter, O : I Farmer


OPEN - Dog
Entries: 12 Abs: 1

OWSUSHET GENESIS AT KORINA

1st CH TOWSUSHET GENESIS AT KORINA 7.9.00
(Yama Crusader x Towsushet Miss Money Penny)
B : K Salter, O : S Taylor

 

BON TRIUMPH DARIY BLACK


2nd CH BON TRIUMPH DARIY BLACK KING 18.10.03
(Ch. Dark Side of the Moon dei Leoni Imperiali x Ch Anita Exclusive)
B/O : M Vekovisheva

Miketilla Monogram


3rd CH MIKETILLA MONOGRAM JW 25.4.03
(Ch. Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Miketilla Monet)
B/O : E Cannon

LECHAN JARVIS


Res CH LECHAN JARVIS 18.10.00
(Ch Char-Le-Chang of Kwong-Li with Lechan x Kaishan Heartfelt at Lechan)
B : S & P Godber
O : W & K Davison

NEUCHOW OH BE ONE


VHC CH NEUCHOW OH BE ONE JW
12.10.03
(Aluna Gladiator for Cherrymount x
Sukura Princess Alexis)
B/O : R & P Ward

SHOJO RED TEDDY AT CHANAKO


HC SHOJO RED TEDDY AT CHANAKO 26.603
(Tanlap Trumpcard x
Shojo Tina Marie)
B : M Bishop, O : D Ross

AKAKURO BUNGO

C AKAKURO BUNGO 29.11.02
(Ch Foillan Focus x
Yueng Kurokami Hime at Akakuro)
B/O : C Byrne


GOOD CIT - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1

1st TOWSUSHET'S THE HOBBIT AT SIMWAY ShCM 5.8.04
(Towsushet's Masterfull x Towsushet's Miss Indie)
B : K alter, O : I Farmer


VETERAN - Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 1

HELYENHU TOUCH OF HONEY

1st CH HELYENHU TOUCH OF HONEY 1.1.98
(Jodoka Black Samphire at Byhorn x Melclare Midnight Motown for Helyenhu)
B/O : H Smith


SPEC PUPPY - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0

1st BON TRIUMPH UNA AT TOWSUSHET 15.2.06
(Ch Bon Triumph Daryi Black King x Bon Triumph Zefirka)
B : m Vekovisheva, O : K Salter & P Lovell


2nd RED FIRE AT JASLE 11.5.06
(Ch Towsushet's All that jazz x Destavelars Miss Saigon)
B : D Salter, O : J Lefevre

JOWTRIX CREME CZARINE


3rd JOWTRIX CREME CZARINE 4.4.06
(Jowtrix Creme Contender x Jowtrix Creme Consuela)
B : J Trick & Snaith, O : T Lynch


SPEC JUN - Bitch
Entries: 6 Abs: 3

1st HISWIN STELLARIA 22.10.05
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Hiswin Rianna)
B/O : W & C Clucas

2nd MIKETILLA MANNEQUIN AT BENOLEO 12.10.05
(Ch Miketilla Monogram JW x Mactykes California Dreamin with Miketilla)
B : E Cannon, O : P Clare

3rd GUANEZHOU ST MARIA GORETTI 1.11.05
(Catomo the Boss of Lechan x Dejoh Mai Lai Hong at Guanezhou)
B/O : B Carr


YEARLING - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 1

CHOPAN MISS CHANDELLE JW


1st CHOPAN MISS CHANDELLE
14.10.05
(Drakesdrum for Dawnanda x
Dawnanda Miss Dot Com)
B/O : D & A Lownds

Marshill Flaming Star

2nd MARSHILL FLAMING STAR 22.6.05
(Ch Tanlap Tuftytitan JW x Marshill Rusty's Flame)
B/O : P Hill

3rd SANTICANA PRECIOUS JEWEL 4.8.05
(Catomo the Boss of Lechan x Fortune Cookie for Santicana)
B/O : D Southgate

CATOMO CALL ME POSH

Res CATOMO CALL ME POSH 19.8.05
(Lechan Stan for Baybar x Catomo Crush on You)
B/O : A & M Keyte

VHC SHARDAN MISS MILLIE OF CHOWAWEN 15.8.05
(Ch Miketilla Monogram JW x Shojo Daisy May at Shardan)
B : D & D Harris, O : D & M Mumford


POST GRAD - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 4

SENHI SWEET SENSATION


1st SENHI SWEET SENSATION JW 28.10.04
(Tanlap Take That x Tanlap Titaniaina of Senhi)
B/O : C & G Buckley

FOILLAN FUSCHIA


2nd FOILLAN FUSHSIA
5.12.01
(Weschow Mr d'Arcy x Foillan Fendi)
B : G & L Martin,
O : D Hobbs

SHANUTAI AUBURNEY PRINCESS

3rd SHANUTAI AUBURNEY PRINCESS ShCM 25.6.04
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Maychow candy Topping)
B : Y Vine, O : G Stevens


Res SANTICANA PRECIOUS JEWEL 4.8.05
(Catomo the Boss of Lechan x Fortune Cookie for Santicana)
B/O : D Southgate

BRINSAR BELLA SUE VON SHASADEE

VHC BRINSAR BELLA SUE VON SHASADEE 11.11.03
(Rands Shakaar x Lady Anne Marie of Brinsar)
B : Ross, O : A & R Douse

LIMIT - Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 5

NOTELSKA BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY


1st NOTELSKA BEAUTIFUL SUNDAY 28.11.04
(Jowtrix Red Brigand x Kwhanchu Eternal Flame at Notelska)
B/O : P & T Skelton

MACTYKE'S MANHATTAN AT MIKETILLA


2nd MACTYKE'S MAJORETTE AT MIKETILLA 19.11.04
(Ch Miketilla Monogram JW x Mactyke's Redlion Miss USA)
B : E Bruigton-Baldi, O : E Cannon

RED YOKO ONO AT TOWSUSHET

3rd RED YOKO ONO AT TOWSUSHET 3.1.05
(Red Rock King of the Ring x Powerchow Amanda)
B : M White, K Salter


Res MARSHILL FLAME PRINCESS 25.11.03
(Tanlap Trumpcard x Marshill Rusty's Flame)
B/O : P Hill


VHC MITSAGI SHAMARA 25.11.02
(Jowtrix Creme-L-Creme x Jasrewchow Noiramore at Mitsagi)
B : O magitis, O : D Lindsay


OPEN - Bitch
Entries: 8 Abs: 3

1st CH BON TRIUMPH OTRADA 18.10.03
(Ch. Dark Side of the Moon dei Leoni Imperiali x Bon Triumph Bizou)
B/O : M Vekovisheva

MACTYKES AMERICAN BEAUTY AT KOMATSU

2nd CH MACTYKES AMERICAN BEAUTY AT KOMATSU 9.11.02
(Ch Shiyue Starman at Miketilla x Redlion Mactyke Glamour Girl)
B : E Bruigton-Baldi, O : N & K Ridding


3rd CH FOILLAN FINESSE 5.12.01
(Weschow Mr d'Arcy x Foillan Fendi)
B/O : G & L Martin


Res CH FULLFORGE FANTASMA 2.3.02
(Lechan Enigma x Byhorn Fiorentina at Fullforge)
B/O : G Lilley & K Maxwell


VHC MIKETILLA MOULIN ROUGE 27.5.02
(Ch Shiyue Starman a Miketilla x Ch Miketilla Magnetism)
B/O : E Cannon


GOOD CIT - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0

1st MIKETILLA MANNEQUIN AT BENOLEO 12.10.05
(Ch Miketilla Monogram JW x Mactykes California Dreamin with Miketilla)
B : E Cannon, O : P Clare

2nd HIMWIN TOP'C AT SCHANLING 15.5.00
(Jensim Just William at Siamdel x Tiewin Luka)
B : J Hempenstall, O : J Mayer

3rd HIMWIN MAJIK LADY AT SCHANLING 1.1.03
(Jensim Just William at Siamdel x Tiewin Luka)
B : J Hempenstall, O : J Mayer