Netherlands, Eemnes
April 10, 2011
NCCC Clubshow 2011

Netherlands, Eemnes
BOS/CAC - Ch Rossy Egon NJK JW'08, W’09/'10 (left) & Clubwinner 2011/BOB/CAC/Best Bred by Exhibitor - Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW'10 & - click to enlarge


Clubwinner 2011/BOB/CAC/Best Bred by Exhibitor - Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW'10
click to enlarge


BOS/CAC - Ch Rossy Egon NJK JW'08, W’09/'10
click to enlarge


Res CAC dog - Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le
click to enlarge


Res CAC bitch - Ploon van het Bossche Front
click to enlarge


Best Baby - Dai-Chan Smooth von der Wieseck-Aue
click to enlarge


Best Puppy - El Custo de los perros de Bigo
click to enlarge


Best Bitch, CAC - Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW'10 (left) &
Res CAC - Ploon van het Bossche Front
click to enlarge


Best Dog, CAC - Ch Rossy Egon (left) &
Res. CAC - Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le
click to enlarge


Placement Champion Class Dogs - click to enlarge


Placement Open Class Dogs - click to enlarge


Placement Junior Class Dogs - click to enlarge


Placement Champion Class Bitches - click to enlarge


Placement Open Class Bitches - click to enlarge


Placement Junior Class Bitches - click to enlarge


Placement Veteran Class Bitches - click to enlarge


Placement Breeders Class Bitches - click to enlarge


Best Baby bitch - Mi-Pao's Indian Summer (left) & Best Baby - Dai-Chan Smooth von der Wieseck Aue - click to enlarge


Placement Puppy Class Dogs - click to enlarge
The latest from Club Shows

Italy, Volta Mantovana» Italy, Volta Mantovana
April 30, 2017
ANICC Clubshow 2017

Netherlands, Heteren» Netherlands, Heteren
April 23, 2017
NCCC Championship Show

Slovakia, Maly Lapas» Slovakia, Maly Lapas
April 22, 2017
Clubshow 2017
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom, Nicole Jakobeit. Photos by Peter Wellinga

NCCC Championship Club show

Judge Willemine van Deyl (B)

Number of Chows entered: 45
Number of Chows shown: 40
_____________________________________

Clubwinner 2011/BOB/CAC/Best Bred by Exhibitor
Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW'10
b/o: J. van der Stelt

BOS/CAC
Ch Rossy Egon NJK JW'08, W’09/'10
b: E. Burstné, o: J. Stegehuis

Res CAC dog
Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le
b: D. Söhl, o: N. Jakobeit

Res CAC bitch
Ploon van het Bossche Front
b/o: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom en H.L. Leunissen

Best Baby
Dai-Chan Smooth von der Wieseck-Aue
b: N. Jakobeit, o: B. Hildebrandt

Best Puppy
El Custo de los perros de Bigo
b: N. Vigo, o: M. Kabergs
_____________________________________


Baby class dogs

Dai-Chan Smooth von der Wieseck-Aue

Dai-Chan Smooth von der Wieseck-Aue
(Ch Mees van het Bossche Front x
Ch Chi-Tsao Little Princess Zung Tzung Le)
b: N. Jakobeit, o: B. Hildebrandt
1 Very Promising, Best Baby

Vita Texla Lodin

Vita Texla Lodin
(Ch Koperrood Zwarte Hannes x Vita Texla Lobke)
b: H. van Slageren, o: M. and I. Peters
2 Promising


Baby class bitches

Mi-Pao’s Indian Summer


Mi-Pao’s Indian Summer
(Ch Mi-Pao’s Black Tux x Mi-Pao’s Cream Ursula)
b: F.P.A. Odenkirchen, o: A. den Os
1 Very Promising

Stagebo’s Yummi Yummi


Stagebo’s Yummi Yummi
(Sakumas Sweetest Catch x
Stagebo’s Strawberry Fields Forever)
b: M. Stagebo, o: J. Stegehuis
2 Very Promising

Renske Rufina van het Bossche Front

Renske Rufina van het Bossche Front
(Ch Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le x
Oopke Germkes van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: B. and A. Kooijmans-Linse
3 Very Promising

Vita-Texla Laura


Vita-Texla Laura
(Ch Koperrood Zwarte Hannes x Vita-Texla Lobke)
b/o: H.C. van Slageren
4 Very Promising

Vita-Texla Lola

Vita-Texla Lola
(Ch Koperrood Zwarte Hannes x Vita-Texla Lobke)
b: H.C. van Slageren, o: M. Migchelbrink-Vermeulen
Promising


Puppy class dogs

El Custo de los perros de Bigo


El Custo de los perros de Bigo
(Ch Cross B Samurai x Madison de los perros de Bigo)
b: N. Vigo, o: M. Kabergs
1 Very Promising, Best Puppy

Hary-Ming Enjoy-Shaming


Hary-Ming Enjoy-Shaming
(Hary-Ming Vu Black Taifun x Hary-Ming Livia-Boop)
b: P. Herbert, o: P. Damen
2 Very Promising

Mi-Pao’s Canadian Mountie


Mi-Pao’s Canadian Mountie
(Ch Mi-Pao’s Mojo x Ch Mi-Pao’s Sparkle)
b: F.P.A. Odenkirchen, o: A. den Os
3 Very Promising


Hary-Ming Golden Gaoboj
(Ch Hary-Ming Quang-Fu x Ch Hary-Ming Peggy-Su Smooth)
b: P. Herbert, o: N, and E. Bolte-Feyel
absent


Puppy class bitches

Fai-Yen du Grand Monbrescant


Fai-Yen du Grand Monbrescant
(Ran-Gho du Li-Tcheoung x Marwelon Arwena)
b: J.R. Duflot, o: M. van Drunen
1 Very Promising

Avers Beatrice


Avers Beatrice
(Kamennoe Serdtse Avers x Ditja Grözj Joenel Avers)
b: Avers, o: F. and T. Schotanus
2 Very Promising

Crimson Black Iris

Crimson Black Iris
(Koperrood Special Delivery x Dremo’s Black Suzy)
b: J. Szappanos, o: W. and N. Morren-Westeneng
3 Promising


Junior class dogs

Pelle van het Bossche Front


Pelle van het Bossche Front
(Ch Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le x Ch Krijntje van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: M. Clignet
1 Excellent

Charlie van Taiynan


Charlie van Taiynan
(Ch Rossy Egon x Koperrood Yulin Taiynan)
b: J. Stegehuis, o: J. and T. Keijzers
2 Very Good

Koperrood Alerce

Koperrood Alerce
(Koperrood Quido x Koperrood Crimson The Challenger)
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: F. and T. Schotanus
3 Very Good


Koperrood Brahma
(Koperrood Quido x Koperrood Cromson The Challenger)
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: T. Beverdam
absent


Intermediate class dog

Aybo Fjurdy vom Beketal

Aybo Fjurdy vom Beketal
(Ch Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le x Bianka vom Selketal)
b: W.E. Harms, o: F. van Os
1 Excellent


Open class dogs

Janus Kwei-Jang


Janus Kwei-Jang
(Buster Kwei-Jang x Empire-Rose Kwei-Jang)
b: J.F.M. Mimpen, o: A. den Os
1 Excellent

Nout van het Bossche Front

Nout van het Bossche Front JW'09, NJK, DJK, VDH Eurjgsg'10
(Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le x
Ch Krijntje van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: P. Zwarts-Matlung
2 Excellent

Hary-Ming Snowstar-Knut


Hary-Ming Snowstar-Knut
(Hei-Yu-Tzu U-Kwang Schiwan x Arabela Haltrava)
b: P. Herbert, o: M. van Drunen
3 Very Good

Xin-Feng's Endo


Xin-Feng's Endo
(Ch The Prestige of the Royal Club x Xin-Feng's Chimayra)
b: A.I. Meulstee-van Beuzekom, o: b and G. Prinsenberg
4 Very Good


Koperrood Flying Tiger
(Ch Domino Return Of The Tiger x Koperrood Chiva)
b/o: J. Klijn-Quintelier
not judged


Champion class dogs

Rossy Egon


Ch Rossy Egon NJK JW'08, W’09/’10
(Rossy White Romeo x Fearless Heart Imperial Golden Lady)
b: E. Burstné, o: J. Stegehuis
1 Excellent, CAC, BOS

Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le

Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le
(Ch Smooth Contender of the Royal Club x
Ch Ai Bu Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le)
b: D. Söhl, o: N. Jakobeit
2 Excellent, resCAC

Class Act of the Royal Club

Ch Class Act of the Royal Club
(Ch The Guardian of the Royal Club x
Ch Velvet Vamp of the Royal Club)
b: K. Buurman, o: M.C. Thung-Launspach and P.H. Thung
3 Excellent


Junior class bitches

Ploon van het Bossche Front

Ploon van het Bossche Front
(Ch Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le x Ch Krijntje van het Bossche Front)
b/o: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom en H.L. Leunissen
1 Excellent, resCAC

Crimson Red Fila

Crimson Red Fila
(Koperrood Special Delivery x Dremo’s Black Suzy)
b: J. Szappanos, o: W. and N. Morren-Westeneng
2 Very Good


Intermediate class bitches

Queeny de Sjouwer Stee
(Ch Domino Return of the Tiger x Jade de Sjouwer Stee)
b/o: H.W. van Dalen-Baron
absent


Open class bitches

Ming-Shu Kwei-Jang

Ming-Shu Kwei-Jang
(Fernando da Quinta da Tapadinha x Empire-Rose Kwei-Jang)
b: J.F.M. Mimpen, o: C.Honing-Wind and J.J. Veen
1 Excellent

Pasja


Pasja
(Ch Koperrood Zwarte Hannes
x Moeszy),
b: A.R. v.d. Lee,
o: B.E. v.d. Zanden
2 Excellent

Ona Loa Nio van het Bossche Front


Ona Loa Nio van het Bossche Front
(Hidde van het Bossche Front x
Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: A. Timmermans-Evers
3 Excellent

Xin-Feng's Embla


Xin-Feng's Embla
(Ch. The Prestige of the Royal Club x Xin-Feng's Chimayra)
b: A.I. Meulstee-van Beuzekom, o: I. Oosterdijk
4 Very Good

Ursy vom Mühlenberg


Ursy vom Mühlenberg
(Caecar von Eisenhard x Bis Lac Chai Ka)
b: R. Wunderlich, o: J. Oyen
Very Good


Nynke van het Bossche Front
(Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le x
Ch Krijntje van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom
o: J. Choufour en R.T. Blom
absent


Champion class bitches

Antara von der Wieseck Aue

Ch Antara von der Wieseck Aue
(Ch Chic Cargo of the Royal Club x
Ch Chi-Tsao Little Princess Zung Tzung Le)
b/o: N. Jakobeit
1 Excellent

Xin-Feng's Demeter

Ch Xin-Feng's Demeter NJK
(Ch Cinderella Man of the Royal Club x Xin-Feng's Chimayra)
b: A. Meulstee, o: B. and I. Kooijmans-Linse
2 Excellent

Amber


Ch Amber W’06/’07
(Mat-Chow Kwei-Jang x Ch Fong-Leng van het Venne-Dorp)
b/o: D. Ruthenkolk
3 Excellent


Veteran class bitches

Koperrood Chiva


Koperrood Chiva
(Domino Special Delivery x Koperrood Teaka),
b/o: J. Klijn-Quintelier
1 Excellent

Anhwei Tooh Catooh Hong

Anhwei Tooh Catooh Hong
(Chowhill’s Cream Scandic Man x Kyrah von Altun-Shan)
b: M. De Jager, o: A.H.J.G. Hardeman-Leen
2 Excellent

Vita Texla Susie

Vita Texla Susie
(Yuki van Juttersburch x Xin-Feng's Anouska)
b/o: H.C. van Slageren
3 Very Good

Sita
(Domino Special Delivery x Koperrood Coco)
b/o: H.W. van Dalen-Baron
absent


Breeders class bitches

Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede

Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW'10
(Black-Schnau Egon x Ch Tai-Mai Oelan Oede)
b/o: J. van der Stelt
1 Excellent, CAC, BOB, CW’11
and today Dutch Champion

Quinta Alba van het Bossche Front

Quinta Alba van het Bossche Front
(Chowhill’s What Is My Name Again x
Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front)
b/o: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom and H.L. Leunissen
2 Excellent