Netherlands, Amsterdam
November 26, 2011
Winner Show 2011

Netherlands, Amsterdam
BOB, CAC, CACIB, Winner 2011 - Ch Janus Kwei-Jang (left) & BOS, CAC, CACIB, Winster 2010 - Ch Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW'10/ '11 - click to enlarge


BOB, CAC, CACIB, Winner 2011
Ch Janus Kwei-Jang


BOS, CAC, CACIB, Winster 2010
Ch Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW'10/ '11


Juniorwinner 2011
Maruso's Night Shade



The Dutch Chow-Chow Club team hard at work ...
click to enlarge
The latest from Top Events

Italy, Volta Mantovana» Italy, Volta Mantovana
April 30, 2017
ANICC Clubshow 2017

Netherlands, Heteren» Netherlands, Heteren
April 23, 2017
NCCC Championship Show

Slovakia, Maly Lapas» Slovakia, Maly Lapas
April 22, 2017
Clubshow 2017
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom: Photos by Peter Wellinga

Judge: Markku Mähönen (FI)

Number of Chows entered: 20
Number of Chows shown: 14
_______________________________________

BOB/CAC/CACIB/Winner 2011
Ch Janus Kwei-Jang
b: J.F.M. Mimpen, o: A. den Os

BOS/CAC/CACIB/Winster 2010
Ch Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW’10/ ‘11
b/o: J. van der Stelt

Juniorwinner 2011
Maruso's Night Shade
b: R. Ried, o: W. Barning
_______________________________________


Junior class dogs

Maruso's Night Shade


Maruso's Night Shade
(Dsquared dei Tre Regni x Dremo Dowager)
b: R. Ried, o: W. Barning
1 Excellent, JW’11, res CAC

Mi-Pao’s Canadian Mountie

Mi-Pao’s Canadian Mountie
(Ch Mi-Pao’s Mojo x Ch Mi-Pao’s Sparkle)
b: P. Odenkirchen, o: W.J.E. en A. den Os
disqualified

 


Open class dogs

Bourbon Supreme of the Royal Club


Bourbon Supreme of the Royal Club
(Ch Cinderella Man of the Royal Club x Ch Armani Night of the Royal Club)
b: K. Buurman, o: W. Barning
1 Very Good

Hary-Ming Snowstar-Knut


Hary-Ming Snowstar-Knut
(Hei-Yu-Tzu U-Kwang Schiwan x Arabela Haltrava)
b: P. Herbert, o: M. van Drunen
Good

Koperrood Flying Tiger

Koperrood Flying Tiger
(Domino Return Of The Tiger x Koperrood Chiva)
b/o: J. Klijn-Quintelier
can not be judged

Ch Bon Triumph Jean
(Kama Lakshmi Kazanova x Cleopatra de los perros de Bigo)
b: M. Vekovischeva, o: K. Burkle
absent


Champion class dogs

Janus Kwei-Jang


Ch Janus Kwei-Jang
(Buster Kwei-Jang x Empire-Rose Kwei-Jang)
b: J.F.M. Mimpen, o: A. den Os
1 Excellent, W’11, CAC/CACIB, BOB

Nout van het Bossche Front

Nout van het Bossche Front
(Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le x Ch Krijntje van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: P. Zwarts-Matlung
2 Very Good

Ch Moima Alberto Tomba
(Mi-Pao’s Cream Casper x Mi-Pao’s Canadian Ebony)
b/o: M. Stocca
absent


Puppyclass bitch

Koperrood Charming

Koperrood Charming
(Koperrood Flying Tiger x Koperrood Crimson The Challenger)
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: T. den Braber
1 Promising, Best Puppy

Sibrich Serafine van het Bossche Front
(Bidachows Kind Smooth Kalvin Klein x Ch Krijntje van het Bossche Front)
b/o: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom
absent


Junior class bitches

Fai-Yen dite Rose du Grand Monbrescant

Fai-Yen dite Rose du Grand Monbrescant
(Ran-Gho du Li-Tcheoung x Marwelon Arwena)
b: J.R. Duflot, o: M. van Drunen
1 Very Good

Dum Dum Diddle van Taiynan


Dum Dum Diddle van Taiynan
(Ch Koperrood Zwarte Hannes x Rossy Cream Ariel)
b/o: J. Stegehuis
2 Very Good

Renske Rufina van het Bossche Front

Renske Rufina van het Bossche Front
(Ch Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le x Oopke Germkes van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: B. en I. Kooijmans-Linse
3 Very Good

Crimson Iris
(Koperrood Special Delivery x Dremo’s Black Suzy)
b: J. Szappanos, o: W. Morren
absent

Shine On of the Royal Club
(Ch Cinderalla Man of the Royal Club x Ch Armani Night of the Royal Club)
b: K, Buurman, o: R. de Koning
absent


Intermediate class bitch

Ploon van het Bossche Front NJK

Ploon van het Bossche Front NJK
(Ch Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le x Ch Krijntje van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: H.L. and J. Leunissen-Rooseboom
1 Very Good


Open class bitch

Liusu Ai-Lin

Liusu Ai-Lin
(Nin T'Sun Valde De La Cream x Litchi Chow Daisy May)
b/o: L. Adler
1 Excellent, resCAC/resCACIB


Champion class bitches

Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede

Ch Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW’10/ ‘11
(Black-Schnau Egon x Ch Tai-Mai Oelan Oede)
b/o: J. van der Stelt
1U, W’11, CAC/CACIB, BOS

Nin-T'Sun Zang-Li de la Creme
(Nin-T'Sun Valde de la Creme x Rossy White Nessy)
b: N. Hansen, o: K. Bürkle
absent