Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Sweden, Sundsvall
October 10, 2015

Sweden, Sundsvall
Best of Opposite Sex - Ch Sherae Lenes Eminent Empress (left) & Best of Breed and Best In Show - Ch Long Feng Linus Caldwell


Best of Breed and Best In Show
Ch Long Feng Linus Caldwell


Best of Opposite Sex
Ch Sherae Lenes Eminent Empress


BJIS-2, CAC, Best bitch-2
Xilla v H Bossche Front


BOB & BOS Puppy
The latest from Sweden

Sweden, Eskilstuna» Sweden, Eskilstuna
May 7, 2016
Swedish Clubshow 2016

Sweden, Gimo» Sweden, Gimo
May 28, 2017

Sweden, Västerås» Sweden, Västerås
April 23, 2017
 
Provided by Charlotta Andersson, Jessica Björling Brännlund

Swedish Spitz- and primitive breeds National Dogshow

Puppy judge: Petra Högberg, SE
Breed Judge: Jussi Liimatainen, FI
Best In Show Judge: Henrik Johansson, SE

Number of Chows entered: 22 adult + 4 puppies
Number of Chows shown: 20 adult + 2 puppies
______________________________________

Best of Breed and Best In Show
Ch Long Feng Linus Caldwell
e: Ch Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow
u: Ch Pei Fang Penny Lane at Sherae
Br: Lene Hedengran, SE
Ow: Charlotta Andersson, SE

Best of Opposite Sex
Ch Sherae Lenes Eminent Empress
e: Ch Sherae The Rizing Son
u: Ch Sherae The Red Eminence
Br: S Chinnery, AU
Ow: Lene Hedengran, SE
______________________________________


Puppy class dogs:

Blueberry-Bears El Blanco Frost
e: Ursulas Black Joe
u: Wild Honey’s Angelofharlem
Br/Ow: Åse-Lill Rosberg, SE
Absent

Miata’s True Blue Millionaire
e: Ch Long Feng Linus Caldwell
u: Commitment’s Lady Million
Br/Ow: Sara Axelsson, SE
Very Promising 1, BOB puppy, BPIS


Puppy class bitches:

Chowhill’s Creme de La Creme
e: Nickelodeons Happy Valentine
u: Nickelodeons Blueberry Muffin
Br: Monika Karlsson, SE
Ow: Åse-Lill Rosberg, SE
Absent

Miata’s Blue Magic Million
e: Ch Long Feng Linus Caldwell
u: Commitment’s Lady Million
Br/Ow: Sara Axelsson, SE
Very Promising 1, BOS puppy


Junior class dogs:

Chowhill’s Milou
e: Ch Medis Drim Fabian
u: Nickelodeons Blueberry Muffin
Br: Monika Karlsson, SE
Ow: Lennart Svensson, SE
Excellent 1, Cq, R-CAC


Intermediate class dogs:

Adonis Cunami

Adonis Cunami
e: Oktales Flash Black
u: Ch Rowena Cunami
Br: Jolanta Taujeniene, LT
Ow: Solweig Jansson Olsén, SE
Very Good 1

Commitment’s Black Shine
e: Ch Commitment’s Only The Brave
u: Beleza’s Chow Chow Smooth Emilia
Br: Anna-Lena Karlsson, SE
Ow: Sofia Dettmann, SE
Absent


Open class dogs:

Minillas James Bond

Minillas James Bond
e: Ch Orinell’s Ego Trip
u: Ch Minillas Fanta-Ziah
Br: Margaretha Nilsson, SE
Ow: Elvy Åberg, SE
Excellent 1, Cq, Best dog-3, CAC, New Swedish Champion


Champion class dogs:

Ch Commitment’s Only The Brave
e: Ch Rappabacken Baishan
u: Black Gadget of the Royal Club
Br: Anna-Lena Karlsson, SE
Ow: Carina Remsöbo, SE
Excellent 3, Cq, Best dog-4

Ch Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow
e: Ch Chowmania Cherie’s Cinnemax
u: Ch Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess
Br/Ow: Lene Hedengran, SE
Excellent 2, Cq, Best dog-2

Ch Long Feng Linus Caldwell
e: Ch Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow
u: Ch Pei Fang Penny Lane at Sherae
Br: Lene Hedengran, SE
Ow: Charlotta Andersson, SE
Excellent 1, Cq, Best dog-1, BOB, BISS

Ch Nadjasbrat Hot Casanova
e: Ch Almogårdens Milenium’s Amadeus
u: Ch Beleza
Br: Katarina Hansen, SE
Ow: Solweig Jansson Olsén, SE
Excellent

Nellwood’s Heavy

Ch Nellwood’s Heavy
e: Ch Rappabacken Baishan
u: Riihikallion Jyvä
Br: Annika Persson, SE
Ow: Ann Kathrine Hallberg, SE
Excellent 4


Junior class bitches

Blueberry-Bears C’Ebony Luna
e: Oktales Flash Black
u: Nin-T’Sun An-Mo
Br/Ow: Åse-Lill Rosberg, SE
Absent

Long Feng Alex Munday
e: Ch Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow
u: Ch Pei Fang Penny Lane at Sherae
Br/Ow: Lene Hedengran, SE
Excellent 2, Cq

Mihjongs Zomba
e: Ch Rappabacken Baishan
u: Ch Sherae Lenes Eminent Empress
Br/Ow: Elisabeth Entin, SE
Very Good 3

Xilla v H Bossche Front

Xilla v H Bossche Front
e: Ch Miketilla Monte Carlo
u: Ch Ploon V H Bossche Front
Br: J Leunissen-Rooseboom, NL
Ow: Jessica Björling Brännlund, SE
Excellent 1, Cq, Best bitch-2, CAC, BJIS-2


Open class bitches

Commitment’s Lady Million

Commitment’s Lady Million
e: Ch Rappabacken Baishan
u: Black Gadget Of The Royal Club
Br: Anna-Lena Karlsson, SE
Ow: Sara Axelsson, SE
Excellent 1, Cq, Best bitch-4, R-CAC

Densol’s Star Amanda Lovely Queen
e: Ch Almogårdens Milenium’s Amadeus
u: Ch Sihn-Jin’s Chow Yosefa
Br/Ow: Solweig Jansson Olsén, SE
Very Good 3

Nellwood’s Hope


Nellwood’s Hope
e: Ch Rappabacken Baishan
u: Riihikallion Jyvä
Br/Ow: Annika Persson, SE
Excellent 2

Nickelodeons Blueberry Muffin

Nickelodeons Blueberry Muffin
e: Tight In Blue Jeans Of The Royal Club
u: Chowhill’s She’s A Man Eater
Br: Carina Remsöbo, SE
Ow: Monika Karlsson, SE
Very Good 4


Champion class bitches

Beleza

Ch Beleza
e: Dian Shan Never Ending Story
u: Dian Shan Jia-Jia
Br: B o L Frandsen, DK
Ow: Solweig Jansson Olsén, SE
Excellent 2

Dian Shan Another Day In Paradiser

Ch Dian Shan Another Day In Paradise
e: Nin-T’Sun Quarzo
u: Dian Shan Undercover Angel
Br: H o K Fogtmann, DK
Ow: Carina Remsöbo, SE
Can not be judged

Ch Sherae Lenes Eminent Empress
e: Ch Sherae The Rizing Son
u: Ch Sherae The Red Eminence
Br: S Chinnery, AU
Ow: Lene Hedengran, SE
Excellent 1, Cq, Best bitch-1, Best of Opposite Sex

Zhenshi Francesca

Ch Zhenshi Francesca
e: Tomukoo Rum And Black
u: Gurkans Hals Över Huvud
Br: K Fogwill, UK
Ow: Jessica Björling Brännlund, SE
Excellent 3


Veteran class bitches

Ch Pei Fang Midnight Ventura
e: Ch Pei Fang Magnum Son
u: Mi-Pao’s Black Exposure
Br: Marianne Holmli, NO
Ow: Monika Karlsson, SE
Excellent 1, Cq, Best bitch-3, BVIS-2