Sweden, Vänersborg
June 05, 2011
Swedish Clubshow 2011

Sweden, Vänersborg
Best of breed, Best bitch, CK - WJW-09 GBCh Nord UCh KBHV-09 Bao-Fang’s Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi (left) & Best of opposite sex , Best dog, CK - DK V-10 Nord UCh SE V-10 Di Ka Tchou Zung Tzung Le - click to enlarge


Best of breed, Best bitch, CK
WJW-09 GBCh Nord UCh KBHV-09 Bao-Fang’s Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi


Best of opposite sex , Best dog, CK
DK V-10 Nord UCh SE V-10 Di Ka Tchou Zung Tzung Le


Best Puppy of Breed
Conneseur’s Black Blanche


Best puppy of opposite sex
Fuzzy Bear’s Lion Like Leonard


Best Veteran
SE UCh SE V-05 Gurkans En Krydda I Tillvaron


Champion Bitches - click to enlarge


Champion Dogs - click to enlarge


Breeder's group - Conneseur's kennel - click to enlarge


Best bitch-2, CK
Nord JV-07 SE UCh Fuzzy Bear’s Day By Day Zelma


Best bitch-3, CAC
Long Feng Ah Kum


Best bitch-4, R-CAC, CK
Vriaslättens Unique Rouge


Best dog-2, CK
SE UCh Eliksiirin Willi Wiikinki


Best dog-3, CAC
Piuk Chow Pleasing Cream Pal


Best dog-4, CK
Simauta Dess Spearmint
The latest from Clubshows

Sweden, Eskilstuna» Sweden, Eskilstuna
May 7, 2016
Swedish Clubshow 2016

Sweden, Eskilstuna» Sweden, Eskilstuna
May 17, 2015
Chow Chow Ringen 40th Anniversary Show

Sweden, Ransäter» Sweden, Ransäter
July 27, 2013
Swedish Clubshow 2013
 
Provided by Jessica Björling Brännlund, Susanne Lunau

Judge: Philip Behan (IRE)

Number of Chows entered: 37
Number of Chows shown: 32
_______________________________________

Best of breed, Best bitch, CK
WJW-09 GBCh Nord UCh KBHV-09
Bao-Fang’s Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi x
Br Abbelone Perlblad, DK
Ow Michael & Susanne Lunau, DK

Best of opposite sex , Best dog, CK
DK V-10 Nord UCh SE V-10
Di Ka Tchou Zung Tzung Le
Br Daniela Söhl, D
Ow Linda Johansson, SE
_______________________________________

 

Puppy class dogs 6-9 months

Conneseur’s Black Damy

Conneseur’s Black Damy SE11913/2011
(Nin-T’Sun Xinong S23662/2007 x Conneseur’s Letizia S51382/2008)
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Kirsten Secher, SE
3rd place

Conneseur’s Black Kenickie

Conneseur’s Black Kenickie SE11914/2011
(Nin-T’Sun Xinong S23662/2007 x Conneseur’s Letizia S51382/2008)
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Kristina Johansson, SE
2nd place

Fuzzy Bear’s Lion Like Leonard

Fuzzy Bear’s Lion Like Leonard SE65213/2010
(Ch Fun-Hai’s Åtråvärda Bobbo S56370/2001 x Ch C’Hengtus Love’s Heidi S13199/2005)
Br Ewa Nilsson, SE
Ow Ulf Haagerup, SE
1 Promising, Best puppy of opposite sex


Puppy class bitches 6-9 months

Conneseur’s Black Blanche

Conneseur’s Black Blanche SE11916/2011
(Nin-T’Sun Xinong S23662/2007 x Conneseur’s Letizia S51382/2008)
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Claes Bergström, SE
1 promising, Best puppy of breed

Conneseur’s Isolde

Conneseur’s Isolde SE63911/2010
(Conneseur’s Donricardo S49885/2004 x Sihn-Jin’s Victoria S17987/2008)
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Ulrika Allvar, SE
3rd place

Conneseur’s Lady Liquorice

Conneseur’s Lady Liquorice SE11915/2011
(Nin-T’Sun Xinong S23662/2007 x Conneseur’s Letizia S51382/2008)
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Mia Thenander, SE
2 Promising

Densol’s Star Alice In Wonderland

Densol’s Star Alice In Wonderland SE64168/2010
(Ch Almogårdens Milenium’s Amadeus S12070/2002 x Sihn-Jin’s Chow Yosefa S54420/2009)
Br Solweig Jansson Olsén, SE
Ow Åse-Lill Rosberg, SE
4th place

Fuzzy Bear’s Lovely Miss Li

Fuzzy Bear’s Lovely Miss Li SE65214/2010
(Ch Fun-Hai’s Åtråvärda Bobbo S56370/2001 x Ch C’Hengtus Love’s Heidi S13199/2005)
Br Ewa Nilsson, SE
Ow Johan Lundin, SE
5th place


Junior class dogs

Fun-Hai’s Teddy SE29926/2010
(Ch Fun-Hai’s Creme Falcor S41250/2006 x Fuh-Thu-Chow’s Karoline S11451/2008)
Br Kerstin Andersson, SE
Ow Yvonne Ekman & Sven-Eric Gelinder, SE
Absent

http://www.netchows.com/shownews/images/2011/vanersborg10a.jpg

Ming-Bear Midsummer Golden Boy SE52030/2010
(Ming-Bear Antique Bouquet S43154/2001 x Ming-Bear Yes Sir I Can Boogie S52357/2006)
Br Birgitta Langborg, SE
Ow Kirsten Secher, SE
Excellent 2

Sherae The Eminent Rising Son

Sherae The Eminent Rising Son DK01243/2011
(Ch Sherae The Rizing Son ANKC 6100028491 x Ch Sherae The Red Eminence ANKC 6100037492)
Br Shirley Chinnery, AUS
Ow Inge Lise Jensen, DK
Excellent 1, CK, R-CAC


Open class dogs

Piuk Chow Pleasing Cream Pal

Piuk Chow Pleasing Cream Pal S61564/2008
(Ch Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man DK10592/2004 x Simauta Dess Cream Surprise Of Russia DK04023/2005)
Br Susanne och Michael Lunau, DK
Ow Ulla Wigren, SE
Excellent 1, CK, Best dog-3, CAC, New Swedish champion


Champion class dogs

Simauta Dess Spearmint

Simauta Dess Spearmint S15317/2009
(Ch Simauta Dess Can Hook RKF1639569 x Ch Simauta Dess Bikini RKF1457053)
Br Alena Elyutina, RUS
Ow Claes Bergström, SE
Excellent 3, CK, Best dog-4

Di Ka Tchou Zung Tzung Le

DK V-10 Nord UCh SE V-10 Di Ka Tchou Zung Tzung Le S14976/2009
(Ch Pei Fang Midnight Zeb S12206/2003 x Ch Ai Bu Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le VDHACC21163)
Br Daniela Söhl, D
Ow Linda Johansson, SE
Excellent 1, CK, Best dog, Best of opposite sex

Eliksiirin Willi Wiikinki

SE UCh Eliksiirin Willi Wiikinki S13725/2008
(Ch Fullmoon Del Fiume Giallo FIN43686/02 x Rill Of The China’s Joy FIN22044/06)
Br Anne Launonen, FIN
Ow Lene Shila Hedengran, SE
Excellent 2, CK, best dog-2

SE UCh Fun-Hai’s Flisen S41249/2006
(Ch Pei Fang J W Canadia Night N04948/00 x Sweet Bear’s Klarabella S13201/2002)
Br Kerstin Andersson, SE
Ow Neta Olsson, SE
Absent

SE UCh Fun-Hai’s Lillen S39443/2005
(Ch Pei Fang J W Canadia Night N04948/00 x Sweet Bear’s Klarabella S13201/2002)
Br Kerstin Andersson, SE
Ow Neta Olsson, SE
Absent

Rio’s Yabba Dabba Doo

US Ch Rio’s Yabba Dabba Doo SE26058/2011
(Ch Sanders Code-Red AKCNP05595001 x Ch Rio’s Madison Avenue AKCNP05075901)
Br Nancy Maynard och Amy Young, USA
Ow John A Lafleur Jr. och Ingwor Carlborg, SE
Very Good


Junior class bitches

Nin-T’Sun An-Mo

Nin-T’Sun An-Mo SE30255/2010
(Ch Nin-T’Sun Valde De La Creme DK13459/2006 x Rossy White Nessy DK00347/2006)
Br Ninna och Per Hansen & M Køpke, DK
Ow Åse-Lill Rosberg, SE
Excellent 3

Sakumas She’s Super Sweet

Sakumas She’s Super Sweet DK15505/2010
(Ch Orinell’s Ego Trip DK21188/2007 x Piuk Chow Pretty Precious 01498/2003)
Br Merete & Cathrine Kvetny, DK
Ow Connie Tolstrup, DK
Excellent 4

Sherae Lenes Eminent Empress

Sherae Lenes Eminent Empress SE61361/2010
(Ch Sherae The Rizing Son ANKC 6100028491 x Ch Sherae The Red Eminence ANKC 6100037492)
Br Shirley Chinnery, AUS
Ow Lene Shila Hedengran, SE
Excellent 2, CK

Vriaslättens Unique Rouge

Vriaslättens Unique Rouge SE35270/2010
(Ch Vriaslättens Stor Po S62292/2003 x Minillas Chan-Elle S37416/2007)
Br Eva-Lena Lindgren, SE
Ow Eva-Lena Lindgren, SE
Excellent 1, CK, Best bitch-4, R-CAC


Intermediate class bitches

Conneseur’s Sweet Geisha

Conneseur’s Sweet Geisha S64324/2009
(Ch Amcho Shadow Of Buddha S12516/98 x Sihn-Jin’s Victoria S17987/2008)
Uppf Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Kirsten Secher, SE
Excellent 2

Gurkans Klackarna I Taket SE12108/2010
(Mini-Torpets Frej S18532/2004 x Ch Gurkans Äss I Rockärmen S60889/2003)
Br Jessica Björling Brännlund, SE
Ow Jessica Björling Brännlund, SE
Absent

Long Feng Ah Kum

Long Feng Ah Kum S67231/2009
(Ch Follower Del Fiume Giallo LOI02103133 x Ch Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess S15989/2007)
Br Lene Shila Hedengran, SE
Ow Lene Shila Hedengran, SE
Excellent 1, CK, Best bitch-3, CAC


Open class bitches

Conneseur’s Laura Bellmuso

Conneseur’s Laura Bellmuso S51385/2008
(Incipit Ursus S12577/2004 x Conneseur’s Ayla S66173/2005)
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Marie Franzén Rydberg, SE
Excellent 3

Conneseur’s Regina Rossa

Conneseur’s Regina Rossa S39010/2009
(Ch Pei Fang Red Hot Simson S12540/2002 x Conneseur’s Donnachiara S49889/2004)
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Christina Windh, SE
Excellent 2, CK

Conneseur’s Rossina Rossa

Conneseur’s Rossina Rossa S39011/2009
(Ch Pei Fang Red Hot Simson S12540/2002 x Conneseur’s Donnachiara S49889/2004)
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Claes Bergström, SE
Excellent 1, CK

Fuh-Thu-Chow’s Karoline S11451/2008
(Ch Bei-Wei Botai DK00813/2006 x Fuh-Thu-Chow’s Elenora DK19375/2002)
Br Tove och Niels Larsen, DK
Ow Kerstin Andersson, SE
Absent

Fun-Hai’s Fannie

Fun-Hai’s Fannie S44864/2007
(Ch Amcho Shadow Of Buddha S12516/98 x Sweet Bear’s Klarabella S13201/2002)
Br Kerstin Andersson, SE
Ow Kerstin Andersson, SE
Excellent 4

Noble Escort’s Miss M Hot’n Sweet

Noble Escort’s Miss M Hot’n Sweet S69785/2008
(Sweet Bear’s Ludwig At Granthown S13207/2002 x Tulip Crem Husaruvka S25324/2007)
Br Marianne Green, SE
Ow Irene Olsson, SE
Excellent

Sihn-Jin’s Victoria

Sihn-Jin’s Victoria S17987/2008
(Ch Harry Of Chow Dream VDH/ACC21663 x Ch China Young’s Zonora In Black S11031/2003)
Br Aase Solvik Nilssen, NO
Ow Claes Bergström, SE
Excellent


Champion class bitches

Bao-Fang’s Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi

WJW-09 GBCh Nord UCh KBHV-09 DEBDSG10 DEROSG10 Bao-Fang’s Fen-Hong-Se Nu Shi DK20601/2008
(Ch Orinell’s Ego Trip DK21188/2007 x Piuk Chow Pleasant Qtie Queen DK19007/2003)
Br Abbelone Perlblad, DK
Ow Michael & Susanne Lunau, DK
Excellent 1, CK, Best bitch, Best of breed

Fuzzy Bear’s Day By Day Zelma

Nord JV-07 SE UCh Fuzzy Bear’s Day By Day Zelma S21577/2007
(Ch Fun-Hai’s Åtråvärda Bobbo S56370/2001 x Ch Themsens Cinzano S44959/2002)
Br Ewa Nilsson, SE
Ow Marie Franzén Rydberg, SE
Excellent 2, CK, Best bitch-2

Gurkans Hör Och Häpna

SE UCh Gurkans Hör Och Häpna S14282/2008
(Mini-Torpets Frej S18532/2004 x Ch Gurkans En Krydda I Tillvaron S18757/2002)
Br Jessica Björling Brännlund, SE
Ow Jessica Björling Brännlund, SE
Excellent 4, CK

Pei Fang Penny Lane At Sherae

SE UCh NO UCh SE V-10 WW-10 Pei Fang Penny Lane At Sherae S20150/2009
(Bon Triumph Magic Multi Music RKF1702235 x Ch Pei Fang Creme De La Creme N25070/04)
Br Marianne och Brynjar Holmli, NO
Ow Lene Shila Hedengran, SE
Excellent 3, CK


Veteran class bitches

Gurkans En Krydda I Tillvaron

SE UCh SE V-05 Gurkans En Krydda I Tillvaron S18757/2002
(Ch Pei Fang Millenium N23658/99 x Gurkans Rött Är Sött S41037/98)
Br Jessica Björling Brännlund, SE
Ow Jessica Björling Brännlund, SE
Excellent 1, Best veteran


Breeder's group

Conneseur's kennel
Br Claes Bergström, SE
1 Honour prize