Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Sweden, Norrköping
June 3, 2012
Swedish Clubshow 2012

Sweden, Norrköping
Best of breed, CLUB WINNER, best dog-1, CK - Ch. Di Ka Tchou Zung Tzung Le (left) & Best of opposite sex, CAC, best bitch-1, CK - Nord JV-11 Densol’s Star Amor Cherie’s Love - click to enlarge


Best of breed, CLUB WINNER, best dog-1, CK
Ch. Di Ka Tchou Zung Tzung Le


Best of opposite sex, CAC, best bitch-1, CK
Nord JV-11 Densol’s Star Amor Cherie’s Love


Best Puppy, Best Puppy in show - Nickelodeons Flying Dutchman (left) & Best puppy of opposite sex - Conneseur’s Black Zasha - click to enlarge


Best Junior, best dog-2, CK
Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow


Best veteran, CK
Nord VV-11 SE UCh SE V-05 Gurkans En Krydda I Tillvaron


1 HP, Best group - Bidachows kennel - click to enlarge


2 HP - Conneseur's kennel- click to enlarge
The latest from Clubshows

Sweden, Eskilstuna» Sweden, Eskilstuna
May 7, 2016
Swedish Clubshow 2016

Sweden, Eskilstuna» Sweden, Eskilstuna
May 17, 2015
Chow Chow Ringen 40th Anniversary Show

Sweden, Ransäter» Sweden, Ransäter
July 27, 2013
Swedish Clubshow 2013
 
Provided by Jessica Björling Brännlund

Judge: Chis Clucas (UK)

Number of Chows entered: 51
Number of Chows shown: 42
_______________________________________

Best of breed, CLUB WINNER, best dog-1, CK
C.I.B DK V-10 Nord UCh Nord V-11 SE V-10 SE V-11 Di
Ka Tchou Zung Tzung Le
Br Daniela Söhl, DE
Ow Linda Johansson, SE

Best of opposite sex, CAC, best bitch-1, CK
Nord JV-11 Densol’s Star Amor Cherie’s Love
Br Solweig jansson Olsén, SE
Ow Solweig Jansson Olsén, SE
_______________________________________


Puppy class 4-6 months dogs

Ming-Bear Black Cadillac

Ming-Bear Black Cadillac SE13734/2012 dob 2011-12-12
by Ming-Bear Antique Bouquet S43154/2001
ex Ming-Bear Yes Sir I Can Boogie S52357/2006
Br Birgitta Langborg, SE
Ow Annelie Lundell, SE
Promising 1


Puppy class 6-9 months dogs

Commitment’s Only The Brave

Commitment’s Only The Brave SE60406/2011 dob 2011-10-25
by Ch Rappabacken Baishan S64405/2008
ex Black Gadget Of The Royal Club S67640/2007
Br Anna-Lena Karlsson, SE
Ow Carina Remsöbo, SE
Very promising 3

Nadjasbrat Hot Casanova

Nadjasbrat Hot Casanova SE61561/2011 dob 2011-10-23
by Ch Almogårdens Milenium’s Amadeus S12070/2002
ex Beleza SE12563/2010
Br Katarina Hansen, SE
Ow Solweig Jansson Olsén, SE
Very promising 2

Nickelodeons Flying Dutchman

Nickelodeons Flying Dutchman SE59379/2011 dob 2011-10-04
by Medis Drim Fabian SE47136/2010
ex Ch Pei Fang Midnight Ventura S47674/2006
Br Carina och Jan Remsöbo, SE
Ow Annie Karlsson, SE
Very promising 1, Best Puppy, Best Puppy in show


Puppy class 6-9 months bitches

Conneseur’s Black Zasha

Conneseur’s Black Zasha SE59377/2011 dob 2011-10-04
by Ch Eliksiirin Willi Wiikinki S13725/2008
ex Ch Orinell’s Eternal Flame S17988/2008
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Claes Bergström/Adrian Bergdahl, SE
Very promising 1, Best puppy of opposite sex

Conneseur’s Black Zorba

Conneseur’s Black Zorba SE59374/2011 dob 2011-10-04
by Ch Eliksiirin Willi Wiikinki S13725/2008
ex Ch Orinell’s Eternal Flame S17988/2008
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Kirsten Secher/Claes Bergström, SE
Very promising 3

Nickelodeons Blueberry Muffin

Nickelodeons Blueberry Muffin SE58245/2011 dob 2011-09-24
by Tight In Blue Jeans Of The Royal Club S18943/2009
ex Chowhill’s She’s A Man Eater S65779/2008
Br Carina och Jan Remsöbo, SE
Ow Monika Karlsson, SE
Very promising 4

Nickelodeons New Kid In Town

Nickelodeons New Kid In Town SE58244/2011 dob 2011-09-24
by Tight In Blue Jeans Of The Royal Club S18943/2009
ex Chowhill’s She’s A Man Eater S65779/2008
Br Carina och Jan Remsöbo, SE
Ow Carina Remsöbo, SE
Very promising 2


Junior class dogs

Bidachows Amazing Armani

Nord JV-11 Bidachows Amazing Armani DK01883/2011 dob 2011-01-11
by Ch Orinell’s Ego Trip DK21188/2007
ex Ch Bidachows Irresistible Igucci DK22058/2005
Br Birgit Dammann, DK
Ow Susanne Dammann, DK
Excellent 3, CK

Imperial Dreams Of Coeur De Lion

Imperial Dreams Of Coeur De Lion SE53880/2011 dob 2011-08-31
by Imperial Dream Of Black Ninja SE26059/2011
ex Majesty’s Perfect Desert Harmony SE26057/2011
Br John LaFleur
Ow Kirsten Secher, SE
Very Good 4

Lo’Zoms Keep On Cruising

Lo’Zoms Keep On Cruising SE22905/2011 dob 2011-03-02
by Ming-Bear Antique Bouquet S43154/2001
ex Minillas Di-Vah S41460/2008
Br Åse Helland, SE
Ow Åse Helland, SE
Excellent 2, CK

Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow

Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow SE40317/2011 dob 2011-05-06
by Ch Chowmania Cherie’s Cinnemax AKCNM94128402
ex Ch Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess S15989/2007
Br Lene Shila Hedengran, SE
Ow Lene Shila Hedengran, SE
Excellent 1, CK, best dog-2, CAC, Best Junior


Intermediate class dogs

Bidachows Amazing Avitchi

Bidachows Amazing Avitchi SE20053/2011 dob 2011-01-11
by Ch Orinell’s Ego Trip DK21188/2007
ex Ch Bidachows Irresistible Igucci DK22058/2005
Br Birgit Dammann, DK
Ow Elvy Åberg, SE
Excellent 1, CK, best dog-4

Conneseur’s Figaro

Conneseur’s Figaro SE63910/2010 dob 2010-10-16
by Conneseur’s Donricardo S49885/2004
ex Sihn-Jin’s Victoria S17987/2008
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Daniel Svedberg, SE
Excellent 3

Conneseur’s Tristan SE63909/2010 dob 2010-10-16
by Conneseur’s Donricardo S49885/2004
ex Sihn-Jin’s Victoria S17987/2008
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Martin Grenhage, SE
Absent

Leiron Armstrong SE67147/2010 dob 2010-11-13
by Ch Eliksiirin Willi Wiikinki S13725/2008
ex Incipit Sara S44210/2008
Br Maria Robén, SE
Ow Linda Dogan Sahi, SE
Absent

Ming-Bear Midsummer Golden Boy

Ming-Bear Midsummer Golden Boy SE52030/2010 dob 2010-06-24
by Ming-Bear Antique Bouquet S43154/2001
ex Ming-Bear Yes Sir I Can Boogie S52357/2006
Br Birgitta Langborg, SE
Ow Kirsten Secher, SE
Excellent 4

Minillas Fjor-Dorh

Minillas Fjor-Dorh SE47200/2010 dob 2010-06-15
by Ch Pei Fang Absolute Music S16217/2009
ex Sumsai Silver Rose S22887/2008
Br Margaretha Nilsson, SE
Ow José Martin, SE
Excellent 2, CK


Open class dogs

Chowhill’s Hey I Wanna B A Rockstar S65678/2009 dob 2009-10-23
by Gurkans Med Glimten I Ögat S11033/2007
ex Chowhill’s Mean Woman Blues S63107/2007
Br Monika Karlsson, SE
Ow Angela Andersson Ljunggren, SE
Absent

Fun-Hai’s Teddy

Fun-Hai’s Teddy SE29926/2010 dob 2010-03-19
by Ch Fun-Hai’s Creme Falcor S41250/2006
ex Fuh-Thu-Chow’s Karoline S11451/2008
Br Kerstin Andersson, SE
Ow Yvonne Ekman, SE
Very Good 3

Medis Drim Fabian

Medis Drim Fabian SE47136/2010 dob 2009-12-17
by Ch Dgulideil Ts-Cacib Show RKF1817951
ex Ch Medis Drim Snowflake RKF2130908
Br Marina Dronova, RUS
Ow Monika Karlsson/Carina Remsöbo, SE
Excellent 1, CK, best dog-3, R-CAC

Minillas El-Whis S25499/2009 dob 2009-03-13
by Ch Bei-Wei Botai DK00813/2006
ex Nallelaakson Satu-Prinsessa S15048/2007
Br Margaretha Nilsson, SE
Ow Angela Andersson Ljunggren, SE
Absent

Simauta Dess Nubuk SE35455/2011 dob 2010-02-25
by Ch Simauta Dess Cosmos RKF2268125 ex
Ch Orinell’s Dream Deligth RKF2049912
Br Alena Elyutina, RUS
Ow Maria Robén, SE
Absent

Stagebo’s X-Man

Stagebo’s X-Man SE55179/2011 dob 2008-11-28
by Ch Orinell’s Ego Trip DK21188/2007
ex Stagebo’s Strawberry Fields Forever DK21191/2005
Br Michael Stagebo, DK
Ow Solweig Jansson Olsén, SE
Excellent 2, CK


Champion class dogs

Di Ka Tchou Zung Tzung Le

C.I.B DK V-10 Nord UCh Nord V-11 SE V-10 SE V-11 Di Ka Tchou Zung Tzung Le S14976/2009 dob 2008-06-29
by Ch Pei Fang Midnight Zeb S12206/2003
ex Ch Ai Bex Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le VDHACC21163
Br Daniela Söhl, DE
Ow Linda Johansson, SE
Excellent 1, CK, best dog-1, Best of breed, CLUB WINNER

Fun-Hai’s Flisen

SE UCh Fun-Hai’s Flisen S41249/2006 dob 2006-05-02
by Ch Pei Fang J W Canadia Night N04948/00
ex Sweet Bear’s Klarabella S13201/2002
Br Kerstin Andersson, SE
Ow Neta Olsson, SE
Excellent 2, CK

Incipit Lionheart

Incipit Lionheart SE47613/2010 dob 2010-02-15
by Ch Wiski Blek Djalo LSVKCC1218/07
ex Ch Incipit Guess Why N07810/08
Br Stella Sörlie, NO
Ow Claes Bergström, SE
Excellent 4, CK

Nin-T’Sun Xinong

SE UCh Nin-T’Sun Xinong S23662/2007 dob 2007-01-06
by Ch Pei Fang Norwegian Creme DK13929/2003
ex Nin-T’Sun Oline DK21152/2002
Br Ninna och Per Hansen och Monica Köpke, DK
Ow Margaretha Ronnerfors, SE
Excellent 3, CK

Pei Fang Iceman In Rolls Royce

Pei Fang Iceman In Rolls Royce S14066/2005 dob 2004-11-06
by Ch Pei Fang Creme Noddi N00252/03
ex Ch Pei Fang Fight The Future N23333/01
Br Marianne och Brynjar Holmli, NO
Ow Solweig Jansson Olsén, SE
Excellent

SE UCh Piuk Chow Pleasing Cream Pal S61564/2008 dob 2008-08-19
by Ch Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man DK10592/2004
ex Simauta Dess Cream Surprise Of Russia DK04023/2005
Br Michael och Susanne Lunau, DK
Ow Ulla Wigren, SE
Absent


Intermediate class bitches

Chowhill’s Hot N Cold

Chowhill’s Hot N Cold SE66570/2010 dob 2010-11-09
by Nickelodeons Unexpected Occurence S36962/2007
ex Ch Nickelodeons Lady Galadriel Of Lori S63610/2003
Br Monika Karlsson, SE
Ow Monika Karlsson, SE
Excellent 3, CK

Conneseur’s Julia

Conneseur’s Julia SE63913/2010 dob 2010-10-16
by Conneseur’s Donricardo S49885/2004
ex Sihn-Jin’s Victoria S17987/2008
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Claes Bergström, SE
Excellent 4

Conneseur’s Lady Liquorice

Conneseur’s Lady Liquorice SE11915/2011 dob 2010-12-04
by Ch Nin-T’Sun Xinong S23662/2007
ex Ch Conneseur’s Letizia S51382/2008
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Mia Thenander, SE
Excellent 2, CK

Densol’s Star Amor Cherie’s Love

Nord JV-11 Densol’s Star Amor Cherie’s Love SE64167/2010 dob 2010-11-03
by Ch Almogårdens Milenium’s Amadeus S12070/2002
ex Sihn-Jin’s Chow Yosefa S54420/2009
Br Solweig jansson Olsén, SE
Ow Solweig Jansson Olsén, SE
Excellent 1, CK, best bitch-1, CAC, Best of opposite sex

Ming-Bear She’s Got The Look SE13295/2011 dob 2010-12-16
by Conneseur’s Donricardo S49885/2004
ex Enjoyment Circle Of Life S35386/2006
Br Birgitta Langborg, SE
Ow Annika Johansson, SE
Absent

Nickelodeons La Boheme

Nickelodeons La Boheme SE64782/2010 dob 2010-10-13
by Hary-Ming Virgil Velvet S16580/2009
ex Chowhill’s Gomenasai S63109/2007
Br Carina och Jan Remsöbo, SE
Ow Agnetha Ahlgren c/o Carina Remsöbo, SE
Very Good


Open class bitches

Chowhill’s Let Me Entertain You

Chowhill’s Let Me Entertain You S65681/2009 dob 2009-10-23
by Gurkans Med Glimten I Ögat S11033/2007
ex Chowhill’s Mean Woman Blues S63107/2007
Br Monika Karlsson, SE
Ow Jessica Björling Brännlund, SE
Excellent 1, CK, best bitch-3, R-CAC

Conneseur’s Isolde

Conneseur’s Isolde SE63911/2010 dob 2010-10-16
by Conneseur’s Donricardo S49885/2004
ex Sihn-Jin’s Victoria S17987/2008
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Ulrika Allvar, SE
Excellent 4, CK

Conneseur’s Sweet Geisha

Conneseur’s Sweet Geisha S64324/2009 dob 2009-10-13
by Ch Amcho Shadow Of Buddha S12516/98
ex Sihn-Jin’s Victoria S17987/2008
Br Claes Bergström, SE
Ow Kirsten Secher, SE
Excellent 2, CK

Imperial Dream Of Linen And Lace

Imperial Dream Of Linen And Lace SE27156/2011 dob 2010-06-19
by Rossy Elatus BEK092788
ex Cantons Imperial Princess BEK092786
Br John LaFleur
Ow Solweig Jansson Olsén, SE
Good

Ming-Bear Blow The Whistle SE13259/2010 dob 2009-12-11
by Ming-Bear Antique Bouquet S43154/2001
ex Enjoyment Circle Of Life S35386/2006
Br Birgitta Langborg, SE
Ow Birgitta Langborg, SE
Absent

Minillas Di-Vah

Minillas Di-Vah S41460/2008 dob 2008-05-06
by Ch Bei-Wei Botai DK00813/2006
ex Ch Bidachows Graceful Gipsy S13198/2005
Br Margaretha Nilsson, SE
Ow Åse Helland, SE
Excellent 3, CK

Vriaslättens Unique Rouge SE35270/2010 dob 2010-04-30
by Ch Vriaslättens Stor Po S62292/2003
ex Minillas Chan-Elle S37416/2007
Br Eva-Lena Lindgren, SE
Ow Eva -Lena Lindgren, SE
Absent


Champion class bitches

Long Feng Ah Kum

Long Feng Ah Kum S67231/2009 dob 2009-10-31
by Ch Follower Del Fiume Giallo LOI02103133
ex Ch Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess S15989/2007
Br Lene Shila Hedengran, SE
Ow Lene Shila Hedengran, SE
Excellent 4, CK

Bidachows Irresistible Igucci

DK UCh SE UCh Bidachows Irresistible Igucci DK22058/2005 dob 2005-11-11
by Bidachows Gentle Smooth Guy DK22038/2004
ex Bidachows Bright Britny The Smooth DK02865/2002
Br Birgit Dammann, DK
Ow Susanne Dammann, DK
Excellent 2, CK, best bitch-4

Bidachows O’Lovely Othella

SE UCh Bidachows O’Lovely Othella DK22903/2008 dob 2008-11-05
by Ch Orinell’s Ego Trip DK21188/2007
ex Ch Bidachows Irresistible Igucci DK22058/2005
Br Birgit Dammann, DK
Ow Susanne Dammann, DK
Excellent 3, CK

Gurkans Hör Och Häpna

SE UCh Gurkans Hör Och Häpna S14282/2008 dob 2007-12-18
by Mini-Torpets Frej S18532/2004
ex Ch Gurkans En Krydda I Tillvaron S18757/2002
Br Jessica Björling Brännlund, SE
Ow Jessica Björling Brännlund, SE
Excellent, CK

Orinell’s Eternal Flame

SE UCh Orinell’s Eternal Flame S17988/2008 dob 2007-10-04
by Ch Pei Fang Norwegian Creme DK13929/2003
ex Ch Orinell’s Amy The Black Princess DK19350/2001
Br Mette Juhl Maj, DK
Ow Claes Bergström, DK
Excellent, CK

Pei Fang Penny Lane At Sherae

C.I.B SE UCh SE V-10 SE V-11 WW-10 Pei Fang Penny Lane At Sherae S20150/2009 dob 2008-10-25
by Bon Triumph Magic Multi Music RKF1702235
ex Ch Pei Fang Creme De La Creme N25070/04
Br Marianne och Brynjar Holmli, NO
Ow Lene Shila Hedengran/ S. Chinnery, SE
Excellent 1, CK, best bitch-2


Veteran class bitches

Gurkans En Krydda I Tillvaron

Nord VV-11 SE UCh SE V-05 Gurkans En Krydda I Tillvaron S18757/2002 dob 2002-02-01
by Ch Pei Fang Millenium N23658/99
ex Gurkans Rött Är Sött S41037/98
Br Jessica Björling Brännlund, SE
Ow Jessica Björling Brännlund, SE
Excellent 1, CK, Best veteran

Nickelodeons Lady Galadriel Of Lori

FI UCh SE UCh Nickelodeons Lady Galadriel Of Lori S63610/2003 dob 2003-11-03
by Chowhill’s Let’s Do It Again S25061/99
ex Nickelodeons Ima Patch S18294/2002
Br Carina och Jan Remsöbo, SE
Äg Monika Karlsson, SE
Excellent 2, CK


Breeders class

Bidachows kennel
Br Birgit Dammann, DK
1 HP, Best group

Conneseur's kennel
Br Claes Bergström, SE
2 HP