Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Sweden, Medevi Brunn
August 10, 2008
Swdish Clubshow 2008

Sweden, Medevi Brunn
Best of Breed, Best bitch - Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess (left) & Best of opposite sex, Best dog - Ch Pei Fang Red Hot Simson - click to enlarge


Best of Breed, Best bitch - Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess


Best of opposite sex, Best dog - Ch Pei Fang Red Hot Simson


Very Good, Best Group - Kennel Pei Fang - click to enlarge


Very Good - Fun-Hai's kennel - click to enlarge


Very Good - Nickelodeons kennel - click to enlarge

The latest from Clubshows

Sweden, Eskilstuna» Sweden, Eskilstuna
May 7, 2016
Swedish Clubshow 2016

Sweden, Eskilstuna» Sweden, Eskilstuna
May 17, 2015
Chow Chow Ringen 40th Anniversary Show

Sweden, Ransäter» Sweden, Ransäter
July 27, 2013
Swedish Clubshow 2013
 
Provided by Jessica Björling, Lene Hedengran

SWEDISH CLUBSHOW 2008

Judge: Thomas Oakley (UK)

Number of Chows entered: 65
Number of Chows shown: 54
____________________________________

Best of Breed, Best bitch
Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess
Br: Michael & Susanne Lunau, DK
Ow: Lene Shile Hedengran, S

Best of opposite sex, Best dog
Ch Pei Fang Red Hot Simson
Br: Marianne & Brynjar Holmli, N
Ow: Elvy Åberg, S

____________________________________

 

Puppy dog class 4-6 months

Chowhill’s What Is My Name Again

Chowhill’s What Is My Name Again
(Ch Chowhill’s Your My Sex Bomb x Nickelodeons Lady Galadriel of Lori) Br: Monika Karlsson, S Ow: Rinnie Iderborn, S
1 promising, Best Puppy 4-6 months, R-BPIS

Puppy bitch class 4-6 months

Chowhill’s Lay Your Love On Me

Chowhill’s Lay Your Love On Me
(Ch Chowhill’s Your My Sex Bomb x Nickelodeons Lady Galadriel of Lori) Br/Ow: Monika Karlsson, S
1 promising

Puppy dog class 6-9 months

Caribean Pirate Lietuvos Liutas

Caribean Pirate Lietuvos Liutas
(Ch Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x MultiCh Treat Me Nice of the Royal Club) Br: Loreta Tamasviciene, LT Ow: Merete Kvetny & Michael Lunau, DK
1 promising, Best puppy 6-9 months, BPIS

Conneseur’s Winnie The Pooh


Conneseur’s Winnie The Pooh
(Pei Fang Red Bazuka x Conneseur’s Donnachiara) Br: Claes Bergström, S Ow: Ing-Marie Edstam, S
2 promising

Gurkans Hugget Som Stucket


Gurkans Hugget Som Stucket
(Mini-Torpets Frej x Ch Gurkans En Krydda I Tillvaron) Br/Ow: Jessica Björling, S
3

Ming-Bear Bossanova

Ming-Bear Bossanova
(Ming-Bear Antique Bouquet x Lohov’s Princess Smooth Samantha) Br: Birgitta Langborg, S Ow: Margaretha Vuolo, S
4

Puppy bitch class 6-9 months

Chow-Yap’s Gardenia


Chow-Yap’s Gardenia
(Ch China Young’s Emilio Black Night x Conneseur’s Donnabianca) Br/Ow: Margareta Ronnerfors, S
2 promising

Fuzzy Bear’s Havana Club


Fuzzy Bear’s Havana Club
(Ch Pei Fang Norwegian Creme x Ch Pei Fang Cinnamon Spicey) Br: Ewa Nilsson, S Ow: Susanne Andréasson, S
1 valpkl, HP, BIM-valp 6-9 mån

Gurkans Hör Och Häpna


Gurkans Hör Och Häpna
(Mini-Torpets Frej x Ch Gurkans En Krydda I Tillvaron) Br/Ow: Jessica Björling, S
3

Junior dog class

Bakkebo’s On The Road Again


Bakkebo’s On The Road Again
(Rossy Cream Colombo x Bakkebo’s Kiss Me Kate) Br: Susanne Danielsen, DK Ow: Carina Sundberg, S
Good

Eliksiirin Willi Wiikinki


Eliksiirin Willi Wiikinki
(Ch Fullmoon Del Fiume Giallo x Rill of the China’s Joy) Br: Anne Launonen, FIN Ow: Lene Shila Hedengran, S
2 Excellent

Melclare Mariott

Melclare Mariott
(Ch Melclare Morgan x Midsummer China Rose For Melclare) Br: Mr J & C Merrion, GB Ow: Lilly Holmgren-Ask & Karl-Erik Ask, S
1 Excellent, Best dog-3

Intermediate dog class

Nørskov’s Combat Red Warrior


Nørskov’s Combat Red Warrior
(Trevor of the China’s Joy x Nørskov’s Bailey Babe) Br/Ow: Charlotte Nørskov Jensen, DK
2 Excellent

Pei Fang Red Roody


Pei Fang Red Roody
(Bon Triumph Magic Multi Music x Pei Fang Fight The Future) Br: Marianne & Brynjar Holmli, N Ow: Elvy Åberg, S
1 Excellent, Best dog-4

Open dog class

Fun-Hai’s Flisen


Fun-Hai’s Flisen
(Ch Pei Fang J W Canadia Night x Sweet Bear’s Klarabella) Br: Kerstin Andersson, S Ow: Neta Olsson, S
Good

Lord Lionheart vom Mühlenberg


Lord Lionheart vom Mühlenberg
(Gino vom Mühlenberg x Florence Joy vom Mühlenberg) Br: Rocco Wunderlich, D Ow: Charlotte Nørskov Jensen, DK
3 Excellent

Noble Melody’s Ibsen From Norway


Noble Melody’s Ibsen From Norway
(Ch Minister Emil x Ch Chow Bears Olivia) Br: Siri Bjotveit, N Ow: Elaine Pavia, S
4 Very Good

Pei Fang Midnight Massarati

Ch Pei Fang Midnight Massarati
(Ch Pei Fang Red Hot Simson x Jowtrix Creme Carmina) Br: Marianne & Brynjar Holmli, N Ow: Merete Kvetny & Michael Lunau, DK
1 Excellent, Best dog-2, CAC, Swedish champion!!

Pei Fang Norwegian Creme

Multi Ch Pei Fang Norwegian Creme
(Ch Pei Fang Magnum Son x Mi-Pao’s Black Exposure) Br: Marianne & Brynjar Holmli, N Ow: Merete Kvetny & Michael Lunau, DK
2 Excellent

Champion dog class

Fun-Hai’s Creme Falcor


Ch Fun-Hai’s Creme Falcor
(Ch Pei Fang J W Canadia Night x Sweet Bear’s Klarabella) Br/Ow: Kerstin Andersson, S
3 Excellent

Fun-Hai’s Ewokie


Ch Fun-Hai’s Ewokie
(Ch Pei Fang J W Canadia Night x Sweet Bear’s Klarabella) Br: Kerstin Andersson, S Ow: Linda Johansson, S
Not placed

Bidachow’s Gentle Smooth

Ch Bidachow’s Gentle Smooth
(Ch Pei Fang Midnight Zeb x Ch Bidachows Charming Smooth Cassy) Br: Birgit Dammann, DK Ow: Ann Mårtensson, S
Not placed

Fun-Hai’s Lillen


Ch Fun-Hai’s Lillen
(Ch Pei Fang J W Canadia Night x Sweet Bear’s Klarabella) Br: Kerstin Andersson, S Ow: Neta Olsson, S
Not placed

Nickelodeons Kahuzi Biega


Ch Nickelodeons Kahuzi Biega
(SUCh Chowhill’s Your My Sex Bomb x Nickelodeons Hopelessly Devoted) Br/Ow: Carina & Jan Remsöbo, S
Not placed

Nickelodeons Mark of Rohan

Ch Nickelodeons Mark of Rohan
(Chowhill’s Let’s Do It Again x Nickelodeons Ima Patch) Br: Carina & Jan Remsöbo, S Ow: Wiviann Holm Hedström, S
Not placed

Pei Fang Midnight Zeb


Ch Pei Fang Midnight Zeb
(Ch Unas Smooth Ibux x Ch Pei Fang Walk O’Fame) Br: Marianne & Brynjar Holmli, N Ow: Ann Mårtensson, S
2 Excellent, Best dog-5

Pei Fang Red Hot Simson

Ch Pei Fang Red Hot Simson
(Ch Jowtrix Red Magnum x Ch Pei Fang Cinnamon Janine) Br: Marianne & Brynjar Holmli, N Ow: Elvy Åberg, S
1 Excellent, Best dog, Best of opposite sex

Sakumas Such A Danish


Ch Sakumas Such A Danish
(Ch Simauta Dess Ben Buka x Piuk Chow Pretty Precious) Br: Merete Kvetny, DK Ow: Ewa Nilsson, S
4 Excellent

Simauta Dess Ben Buka

Ch Simauta Dess Ben Buka
(Ch El-Pascha von Altun-Shan x MultiCh Bis Lac Izumi) Br: E Elyutina, RUS Ow: Susanne & Michael Lunau, DK
5 Excellent

Veteran dog class

Nickelodeons


Ch Nickelodeons
(Ch C’hengtus Golden Nugget x Nickelodeons Pennies From Heaven) Br/Ow: Carina & Jan Remsöbo, S
1 Very Good, Best veteran

Junior bitch class

Black Gadget of the Royal Club

Black Gadget of the Royal Club
(Cinderella Man of the Royal Club x Armani Night of the Royal Club) Br: K Buurman-Bil, NL Ow: Anna-Lena Karlsson, S
Good

Chowhill’s Gomenasai

Chowhill’s Gomenasai
(Nickelodeons Ten To One x Nickelodeons Goreme Cappadonica) Br: Monika Karlsson, S Ow: Carina Remsöbo, S
4 Very Good

Fun-Hai’s Buddhina


Fun-Hai’s Buddhina
(Ch Amcho Shadow of Buddha x Sweet Bear’s Klarabella) Br: Kerstin Andersson, S Ow: Claes Bergström, S
2 Excellent

Fun-Hai’s Fannie


Fun-Hai’s Fannie
(S&NCh SW-00-01-02 Amcho Shadow of Buddha x Sweet Bear’s Klarabella) Br/Ow: Kerstin Andersson, S
3 Excellent

Fuzzy Bear’s Viola Da Gamba


Fuzzy Bear’s Viola Da Gamba
(MultiCh Simauta Dess Ben Buka x SCh Themsens Cinzano) Br/Ow: Ewa Nilsson, S
Very Good

Orange Blossom Del Fiume Giallo


Orange Blossom Del Fiume Giallo
(Ch Suel Sihote-Alinn Rahat Lukum x Ch Fromdaytoday Del Fiume Giallo) Br: Enzo Farinella, I Ow: Kristina Milltegh, S
1 Excellent

Orinell’s Eternal Flame

Orinell’s Eternal Flame
(Ch Pei Fang Norwegian Creme x Ch Orinell’s Amy The Black Princess) Br: Matte Juhl Maj, DK Ow: Claes Bergström, S
5 Very Good

Intermediate bitch class

Fuzzy Bear’s Day By Day


Fuzzy Bear’s Day By Day
(Ch Fun-Hai’s Åtråvärda Bobbo x Ch Themsens Cinzano) Br: Ewa Nilsson, S Ow: Marie Franzén Rydberg, S
2 Excellent, Best bitch-5

Minillas Chan-Elle


Minillas Chan-Elle
(Bei-Wei Botai x Bidachows Graceful Gipsy) Br: Margaretha Nilsson, S Ow: Eva-Lena Lindgren, S
3 Very Good

Noble Melody’s Lemonpie Lucia


Noble Melody’s Lemonpie Lucia
(Themsens Ferrari x Noble Melody’s Jersey-Lane) Br: Siri Bjotveit, N Ow: Elaine Pavia, S
Good

Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess

Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess
(Ch Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man x Ch Piuk Chow Precious Miss Independent) Br: Michael & Susanne Lunau, DK Ow: Lene Shile Hedengran, S
1 Excellent, Best bitch, Best of Breed

Open bitch class

Amito’s Flamman


Amito’s Flamman
(Amito’s Qwintus x Amito’s Samantha) Br: Signe Carlsson, S Ow: Gunilla Hansson, S
Very Good

Conneseur’s Zelda


Conneseur’s Zelda
(Pei Fang Red Bazuka x Amcho Chee’rful Yambalaya) Br: Claes Bergström, S Ow: Åse Helland, S
4 Very Good

Fun-Hai’s Bella


Fun-Hai’s Bella
(Ch Pei Fang J W Canadia Night x Sweet Bear’s Klarabella) Br: Kerstin Andersson, S Ow: Åse Helland, S
5 Very Good

Kringelmyras Cinnamon


Kringelmyras Cinnamon
(ChAmcho Shadow of Buddha x Kringelmyras Chin-Ping-Mei) Br/Ow: Helene Skilström, S
1 Excellent, Best bitch-3

Lohov’s Princess Smooth


Lohov’s Princess Smooth
(Ch Unas Smooth Ibux x Lohov’s Georgeous Star) Br: Laila & Johannes N, Norge Ow: Birgitta Langborg, S
Good

Mattes Qonzuela


Mattes Qonzuela
(Ch China Young’s Emilio Black Night x Ch Mattes Nattalie) Br/Ow: Karl-Erik Ask & Lilly Holmgren Ask, S
3 Excellent

Mattes Queen-Victory

Mattes Queen-Victory
(Ch China Young’s Emilio Black Night x Ch Mattes Nattalie) Br: Karl-Erik Ask & Lilly Holmgren Ask, S Ow: Lena Gustavsson, S
Very Good

Ming-Bear Yes Sir I Can Boogie


Ming-Bear Yes Sir I Can Boogie
(Ch Ming-Bear Ladies’ Man In Silver x Lohov’s Princess Smooth Samantha) Br/Ow: Birgitta Langborg, S
Very Good

Nickelodeons Goreme Cappadonica

Nickelodeons Goreme Cappadonica
(Ch Chowhill’s Your My Sex Bomb x Nickelodeons Hopelessly Devoted) Br: Carina & Jan Remsöbo, S Ow: Monika Karlsson, S
Very Good

Nickelodeons Lady Galadriel of Lori

Nickelodeons Lady Galadriel of Lori
(Chowhill’s Let’s Do It Again x Nickelodeons Ima Patch) Br: Carina & Jan Remsöbo, S Ow: Monika Karlsson, S
2 Excellent, Best bitch-4

Champion bitch class

Enjoyment Donna Karan


Ch Enjoyment Donna Karan
(Ch Ming-Bear Wrapped In Scarlet Velvet x Enjoyment Penny Lane) Br/Ow: Wiviann Holm Hedström, S
3 Excellent

Mattes Passion Flower


Ch Mattes Passion Flower
(Ch Spirechow Diplomat From Dawnanda x Ch Mattes Nattalie) Br/Ow: Karl-Erik Ask & Lilly Holmgren Ask, S
2 Excellent

Piuk Chow Pleasant Miss

Ch Piuk Chow Pleasant Miss
(Ch Dawnanda’s Don Avitchi x Piuk Chow Precious Juliet) Br: Michael Lunau, DK Ow: Lene Ruby & Michael Lunau, DK
1 Excellent, Best bitch-2

Breeders class

Fun-Hai's kennel Br: Kerstin Andersson, S
Very Good

Nickelodeons kennel Br: Carina & Jan Remsöbo, S
Very Good

Kennel Pei Fang Br: M & B Holmli, N
Very Good, Best Group