Sweden, Stockholm
April 08, 2007

Sweden, Stockholm
BOB, CACIB - SCh NCh FINCh China Young's Emilio Black Night (left) & BOS, CACIB, CAC - SCh Mini-Torpets Puss-Gurka - click to enlarge


BOB, CACIB - SCh NCh FINCh China Young's Emilio Black Night


BOS, CACIB, CAC - SCh Mini-Torpets Puss-Gurka
The latest from 2007

Sweden, Stockholm» Sweden, Stockholm
December 16, 2007
Nordic Winner Show

Sweden, Växjö» Sweden, Växjö
November 03, 2007

Sweden, Sundsvall» Sweden, Sundsvall
October 06, 2007
 
Provided by Jessica Björling

Judge: Antonio Di Lorenzo (Italy)


Number of Chows entered: 16
Number of Chows shown: 16
--------------------------------

BOB, CACIB
SCh NCh FINCh China Young's Emilio Black Night

Best dog-2, R-CACIB, CAC, Champion!
SCh Pei Fang Iceman In Rolls Royce

Best dog-3
Gurkans Livet På En Pinne

Best dog-4
Sakumas Such A Danish Darlin'


BOS, CACIB, CAC, Champion!
SCh Mini-Torpets Puss-Gurka

Best bitch-2, R-CACIB
China Young's Kimberly

Best bitch-3
MultiCh Pei Fang Creme Merzedes

Best bitch-4
Kringelmyras Cinnamon

Best bitch-5
Kringelmyras Dora The Explorer

---------------------------

Sihn-Jin's Chow Ursula Black Star

Puppy class 6-9 months

Sihn-Jin's Chow Ursula Black Star
(Ch China Young's Emilio Black Night x Ch Sihn-Jin's Chow Only Tone) Br: A Solvik Nilssen, N Ow: K Mattsson, S
1st place


Junior class dogs

Kringelmyras Sephiroth

Kringelmyras Sephiroth
(Nickelodeons Ten To One x Kringelmyras Marshmallows) Br: H Skilström, S Ow: C Warnie, S
1 Very good


Intermediate class dogs

Sakumas Such A Danish Darlin'


Sakumas Such A Danish Darlin'
(Ch Simauta Dess Ben Buka x Piuk Chow Pretty Precious) Br: M & C Kvetny, DK Ow: E Schyllert, S
1 Excellent, Best dog-4

 

Busk-Hus's Baron Joachim

Open class dogs


Busk-Hus's Baron Joachim
(Ch Yama Jefferson x Ch Busk-Hus's Donna Fanny) Br: J B & K L Busklein, N Ow: S Jansson, S
4 Very Good

China Young's Hero Hot Hitz

 


China Young's Hero Hot Hitz
(Ch China Young's Onazzis After Floyd x Ch China Young's Yokko After Prins) Br: K Mattsson, S Ow: A Karlsson, S
3 Very Good

Gurkans Livet På En Pinne


Gurkans Livet På En Pinne
(Fun-Hai's O'boy x Gurkans Rött Är Sött) Br: J Björling, S Ow: M Franzén Rydberg, S
2 Excellent, Best dog-3

Pei Fang Iceman In Rolls Royce

Pei Fang Iceman In Rolls Royce
(Ch Pei Fang Creme Noddi x Ch Pei Fang Fight The Future) Br: M & B Holmli, N Ow: S Jansson, S
1 Excellent, Best dog-2, R-CACIB, CAC, champion!

 

Champion class dogs

hina Young's Emilio Black Night

SCh NCh FINCh China Young's Emilio Black Night
(Ch China Young's Onazzis After Floyd x Ch Misha Daughter of Churchill) Br/Ow: K Mattsson, S
1 Excellent, CACIB, Best dog, BOB


Junior class bitches

Kringelmyras Dora The Explorer

 

Kringelmyras Dora The Explorer
(Nickelodeons Ten To One x Kringelmyras Marshmallows) Br: H Skilström, S Ow: S Axelsson, S
1 Excellent, Best bitch-5

 

Mattes Qonsuela

Mattes Qonsuela
(Ch China Young's Emilio Black Night x Ch Mattes Nattalie) Br/Ow: K-E Ask & L Holmgren Ask, S
2 Very Good

 

 

China Young's Kimberly

Intermediate class bitches


China Young's Kimberly
(Ch Northwind's Living Legend x China Young's X-clusive Exvita) Br/Ow: K Mattsson, S
1 Excellent, Best bitch-2, R-CACIB

Conneseur's Zelda

 

Conneseur's Zelda
(Pei Fang Red Bazuka x Amcho Cheerful Yambalaya) Br: C Bergström, S Ow: Å Helland, S
3 Very Good

Kringelmyras Cinnamon

Kringelmyras Cinnamon
(Ch Amcho Shadow of Buddha x Kringelmyras Chin-Ping-Mei)
Br/Ow: H Skilström, S
2 Excellent, Best bitch-4

 

Open class bitches

Mini-Torpets Puss-Gurka


Mini-Torpets Puss-Gurka
(Kringelmyras Creme Surprise x Amito's X-Y-Moor) Br: A Engström, S Ow: J Björling, S
1 Excellent, Best bitch, BOS, CACIB, CAC, champion!

Pei Fang Midnight Temptation


Pei Fang Midnight Temptation
(Ch Unas Smooth Ibux x Ch Pei Fang Walk O'Fame) Br: M & B Holmli, N Ow: B Langborg, S
2 Very Good


Champion class bitches

Pei Fang Creme Merzedes

MultiCh Pei Fang Creme Merzedes
(Ch Pei Fang Magnum Son x Jowtrix Creme Carmina) Br: M & B Holmli, N Ow: S Jansson, S
1 Excellent, Best bitch-3