South Africa
September 17, 2011

South Africa
BEST IN SPECIALIST SHOW
CH & INT CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI


RESERVE BEST IN SPECIALIST SHOW
CHINACHARM DON JUNIOR


BEST PUPPY IN SPECIALIST SHOW
RO-NIN-KI-MI FOR KIMEKAI CUNAMI (Imp LT)


BEST JUNIOR IN SPECIALIST SHOW
TRISCHA YAMA I’M SMOOTH


BEST VETERAN IN SPECIALIST SHOW
OKZANNA CREAM CANDY MAN OF TRISCHA


Part line up for winner dog challenge - click to enlarge


Part of champion dog line up - click to enlarge
The latest from 2011

South Africa» South Africa
October 7-9, 2011

South Africa» South Africa
October 1, 2011
SASOLBURG KC

South Africa» South Africa
September 24&25, 2011
HIBISCUS KC
MARGATE KC
 
Provided by Vanessa Nicolau; Photos by Eurika Thiart

Judge: Mrs Julia van Rooyen (RSA)


Number of Chows entered: 36
Number of Chows shown: 33
_______________________________________

BEST IN SPECIALIST SHOW
CH & INT CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI
Br / O: Ms VA Nicolau.

RESERVE BEST IN SPECIALIST SHOW
CHINACHARM DON JUNIOR
B / O: Celeste and Louis Blom

BEST PUPPY IN SPECIALIST SHOW
RO-NIN-KI-MI FOR KIMEKAI CUNAMI (Imp LT)
Br: Ms J Taujeniene, O: V Nicolau

BEST JUNIOR IN SPECIALIST SHOW
TRISCHA YAMA I’M SMOOTH
Br/O: Mr GP Thysse

BEST VETERAN IN SPECIALIST SHOW
OKZANNA CREAM CANDY MAN OF TRISCHA
Br: M Kaajan, O: Gerhard and Annelie Thysse
______________________________________


PUPPY DOGS (2)

STARDAZZLER COSMIC BLAZE

1st / Reserve Winner dog / Reserve Best Puppy in Show
STARDAZZLER COSMIC BLAZE
(Ch Mufasa Bayete Kerchak –x- Okzanna Ntombi Savannah of Stardazzler).
Br; Mrs EM Bode-Cliff O; L Ligthart

2ND
STARDAZZLER SHY’AM JEDD
(Ch Mufasa Bayete Kerchak –x- Okzanna Ntombi Savannah of Stardazzler).
Br; Mrs EM Bode-Cliff O; CA Geldenhuys


SABRED DOGS (3)

CHINACHARM DON JUNIOR

1st/Winner dog / Reserve Best in Show
CHINACHARM DON JUNIOR
(Ch Ciao Dusky Donoghue of Chinacharm - x – Ch Ciao Crimson Jasmine of Chinacharm).
B / O; Celeste and Louis Blom

2nd
ORIENTALDREAM YUNGSTIN SHADOW OF TAUBERA
(Kimekai Yung Tsin –x- Ch Kimekai Samuri’s Kumiko).
Br; Mrs EM Jackes O; Fran and Dave Harvey

3rd
CIAO LEGENDARY ZORRO
(Ch Gurkans Peppar HD00 ED11 –x-Ch Nickelodeons Cap and Tassel of Ciao ARC (Imp Sweden) HD00.)
Br; Mrs B Leroy. O; Hanlie and Dries Sonnekus


VETERAN DOGS (3)

OKZANNA CREAM CANDY MAN OF TRISCHA

1st / Best Veteran in Show
OKZANNA CREAM CANDY MAN OF TRISCHA
(Ch Silver Pyne O’Chengtus of Okzanna ARC (Imp Sweden) HD00-x- Fun Hai’s Whoopie of Okzanna (Imp Sweden) HD00.)
Br; M Kaajan O; Gerhard and Annelie Thysse

MUFASA SHENZI

2nd
MUFASA SHENZI
(Chinabear Royal Bear –x- Taipan Tandi of Mufassa).
Br/O; Mr MD and Mrs E Cliff

3rd
CIAO LEGENDARY ZORRO
(Ch Gurkans Peppar HD00 ED11 –x-Ch Nickelodeons Cap and Tassel of Ciao ARC (Imp Sweden) HD00.)
Br; Mrs B Leroy O; Hanlie and Dries Sonnekus


OPEN DOGS (1)

ROSSY QUASIMODO OF OKZANNA

1st
ROSSY QUASIMODO OF OKZANNA (Imp Hun),
(Rossy Friday 13 –x- Rossy Kristaly.)
Br; EM Burstne O; M Kaajan with transfer to L Prior pending


CHAMPION DOGS (6)

KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI

1st / Best in Show
CH & INT CH KIMEKAI SON OF SAMURI
(Ch & Int Ch Mingtjou Samuri (HD00 ARC)X Ch& Int Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy (Imp NL) (HD00 ED00 ARC).)
Br / O ; Ms VA Nicolau.

2nd
CH MUFASA BAYETE KERCHAK
(Mufasa Zazu – x- Goshiki Charlotte of Mufasa. )
Br/O;Mr MD & Mrs E Cliff.

3rd
CH SILVERGLOW JOSHUA JOEL
(Ch Sevenacres Trishca Gentle Bill of Trischa (Import Canada) –x- Silverglow Gabriel Gabor. )
Br/O ; Mrs MA Mc Cluskey.

CH CHINACHARM SUN PRINCE
(Ch Tsuni Sun King of Chinacharm - x – Ch Ciao Crimson Jasmine of Chinacharm).
Br/O ; Mrs C Blom.

CH SILVERGLOW JAY JAY OF TRISCHA
(Ch Sevenacres Trishca Gentle Bill of Trischa (Import Canada) –x- Silverglow Gabriel Gabor. )
Br; Mrs MA Mc Cluskey O ; Gerhard and Annelie Thysse

ABSENT
CH TSUNI SUN KING OF CHINACHARM (UK IMP)
(Ch CAN/AM/UK Mi-Pao’s Csardas –x- Zhukov Prim n Proper of Tsuni (SHCM)).
Br; Miss GME Claxton O ; Celeste and Louis Blom


MINOR PUPPY BITCHES (1)

RO-NIN-KI-MI FOR KIMEKAI CUNAMI

1ST /Winner bitch / Best puppy in show
RO-NIN-KI-MI FOR KIMEKAI CUNAMI (Imp LT)
(Multi Ch Wiski Blek Djalo (HD00 ED00) –x- Velvet Malibu of Cunami Lietuvos Liutus (HD00 ED00). )
Br Ms J Taujeniene. O; V Nicolau


PUPPY BITCHES (2)

MISHNA GEN JU DI OF FA-CI

1st
MISHNA GEN JU DI OF FA-CI
(Ch Ciao Le Paladin HDA-A1, ED33 –x- Ch Ciao Alpha Mia of Mishna HD D2, B1 ED00)
Br Miss VJ Munro O; P & M van der Westhuizen

MEI-LINGS JEWEL OF AFRICA OF KUNGFU

2nd
MEI-LINGS JEWEL OF AFRICA OF KUNGFU (imp USA)
(Mei-Lings Krispy Kreme –x- Mei-Lings Little White Lie).
Br; Ms VF Drew O; L Prior


JUNIOR BITCHES (1)

TRISCHA YAMA I’M SMOOTH

1st / Best Junior in Show
TRISCHA YAMA I’M SMOOTH
(Ch Silverglow Jay Jay of Trischa –x- Trischa Special Edition).
Br/O; Mr GP Thysse


SABRED BITCHES (7)

1st
CHINACHARM SUN QUEEN
Ch Tsuni Sun King of Chinacharm - x – Ch Ciao Crimson Jasmine of Chinacharm.
Br/O; Mrs C Blom

SILVERGLOW GABRIEL GABOR

2nd
SILVERGLOW GABRIEL GABOR
(Silverglow Dynomite Dancer –x-Ch Taipan Peppa of Silverglow ARC HD00.)
Br/O; Mrs MA Mc Cluskey

3rd
TRISHCA DORKA
(Ch Ciao Spanky of Trischa HD00 –x- Trischa Casandra)
Br/O ; Mr GP Thysse

SILVERGLOW WAN XIN HOA OF KUNGFU
(Ch Sherae Mozarts Creamfrog of Silverglow –x- Silverglow Gabriel Gabor).
Br; Mrs MA Mc Cluskey O; L Prior

STARDAZZLER NTOMBI SAVANNA
(Rahner Dhao’s Ahmar of Okzanna (HD00, ED 00) –x- Okzanna Crème Femke).
Br; Mrs M Kajaan O; M & E Cliff

SILVERGLOW KI MEI LI OF TAUBERA
(Silverglow Cassius Thunder –x- Silverglow Gabriel Gabor).
Br Mrs MA Mc Cluskey. O ; Fran and Dave Harvey

SILVERGLOW KALA BLACKBERRY
(Silverglow Cassius Thunder –x-Silverglow Gabriel Gabor.)
Br Mrs MA Mc Cluskey O H & D Sonnekus


NOVICE BITCHES (3)

TRISCHA SPECIAL EDITION

1st /Reserve Winner bitch
TRISCHA SPECIAL EDITION
Ciao Th’Mighty Quinn (HD00) –x- Sherae Tchingal Yulu of Trischca (Im Aus).
Br/O; Mr GP Thysse

2nd
CIAO KIRA-EBONYSLADY
(Ch Ciao Ebony Ed HD00 ED00 –x- Ciao Dark Lady Lola HD01 ED00).
Br Mr van der Westhuizen and Mrs B Leroy. O; P & M van der Westhuizen

3rd
MUFASA RED DESERT ROSE
(Mufasa Zazu – x- Goshiki Charlotte of Mufasa).
Br/O ; Mr MD & Mrs E Cliff


VETERAN BITCHES (3)

CIAO DARK LADY

1st /Reserve Best Veteran in Show
CIAO DARK LADY
(Ch Gurkans Peppar Peppar HD00 ED11 –x- Ch Nickelodeons Cap and Tassel of Ciao ARC (Imp Sweden) HD00).
Br Mr van der Westhuizen and Mrs B Leroy. O; P & M van der Westhuizen

CIAO CRIMSON JASMINE OF CHINACHARM

2nd
CH CIAO CRIMSON JASMINE OF CHINACHARM
(Ch Gerkins Peppar Peppar –x- Ch Okzanna Bonny Rose –Jean of Ciao).
Br Mrs B Leroy O; Celeste and Louis Blom

3rd
CH KIMEKAI KATANA
(Kungfu Genghis Kahn of Timujen (HD00) –x- Ch Mingtjou Kabuki (HD00 ED00 ARC)).
Br/O ; Ms VA Nicolau


OPEN BITCHES (3)

SILVERGLOW BLUEBELL OF KUNGFU


1st
SILVERGLOW BLUEBELL OF KUNGFU
(Silverglow Cassius Thunder –x-
Silverglow Gabriel Gabor).
Br ; Mrs MA Mc Cluskey. O; K Macdonald

CIAO WEIGHT IN GOLD OF CHINACHARM

2nd
CIAO WEIGHT IN GOLD OF CHINACHARM
(Ch Ciao Ebony Ed –x- Ch Ciao Maximum Xposure).
Br; Mrs B Leroy O; Celeste and Louis Blom

SILVERGLOW KALA BLACKBERRY

3rd
SILVERGLOW KALA BLACKBERRY
(Silverglow Cassius Thunder –x-Silverglow Gabriel Gabor).
Br; Mrs MA Mc Cluskey O; H & D Sonnekus


CHAMPION BITCHES (1)

1st
CH & INT CH TANAKA OF THE CHINA’S JOY (IMP NL)
(Gambler of the China’s Joy(HD A) –x- Presumed Innocent of the Royal Club).
Br; Ms L van den Aker O; V Nicolau


Junior Handlers (2)

TANAKA OF THE CHINA’S JOY

1ST
Andreas George Keifer
CH & INT CH TANAKA OF THE CHINA’S JOY (IMP NL)
Gambler of the China’s Joy (HD A) –x- Presumed Innocent of the Royal Club.
Br Ms L van den Aker.

ABSENT
Amy Elizabeth Keifer
CH MUFASA BAYETE KERCHAK
Mufasa Zazu – x- Goshiki Charlotte of Mufasa.
Br Mr MD & Mrs E Cliff