Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

South Africa
October 09-11, 2009

South Africa
October 09, 2009:
1st champion dog / Graded Excellent / Cacib / Best of Breed / Group 1st - Ch Kimekai Son of Samuri HD00


October 10, 2009:
1st Junior Dog / CC / Best Junior of Breed / Junior Best in Group 4th / RBOB - Ciao Simpliresistabl


October 10, 2009:
1st Minor Puppy Dog / RCC / Best Puppy in Breed / Puppy Best in Group 2nd -Ciao Vincenzo diSole


October 10, 2009:
2nd Junior Dog / RCC - Chincharm Sun Prince


October 10, 2009:
1st Puppy Bitch / CC - Trishca Lucky Girl Rosie


BOB Lineup - click to enlarge


CC Dog Lineup - click to enlarge
The latest from 2009

South Africa» South Africa
October 23-25, 2009
Cape Utility Dog Club
Hottentots Holland KC
Western Province KC

South Africa» South Africa
October 17 & 18, 2009
Breede River KC
Cape Town KC

South Africa» South Africa
October 09-11, 2009
 
Provided by Vanessa Nicolau, Bernice Leroy

TKC FCI Championship Show

9 October 2009


Judge: Mrs G Morrison (RSA)

Chows entered: 4
Chows shown: 2

Ch Silverglow Joshua Joel

2nd Champion dog / Graded Excellent / Res Cacib / Res Best of Breed
Ch Silverglow Joshua Joel
(Ch Seven Acres Trishca Gentle Bil of Trishca (Imp Can) x Silverglow Gabriel Gabor)
b & o M McCluskey

1st champion dog / Graded Excellent / Cacib / Best of Breed / Group 1st
Ch Kimekai Son of Samuri HD00
Ch Mingtjou Samuri x Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy )
o/b V Nicolau

 

 

TKC Championship Show

10 October 2009


Judge: Mr A Reid (AUS)

Chows entered: 9
Chows shown: 8


1st Minor Puppy Dog / RCC/ Best Puppy in Breed / Puppy Best in Group 2nd
Ciao Vincenzo diSole
(Tsuni Sun King of Chinacharm x Ch Ciao Th' Blues Queen)
b & o : B & F Leroy and M & M van der Westhuizen

1st Junior Dog / CC / Best Junior of Breed / Junior Best in Group 4th/RBOB
Ciao Simpliresistabl
(Ch Gurkans Peppar Peppar x Ch Ciao Ring of Ice)
b & o B & F Leroy

2nd Junior Dog / RCC
Chincharm Sun Prince
(Tsuni Sun King of Chinacharm x Ch Ciao Crimson Jasmine of Chinacharm)
b & o C & L Blom

1st SABred Dog
Silverglow Leo Lexus
(Silverglow Cassius Thunder x Ch Rahnee Dhao's Aurora)
b & o M & T McCluskey

1st champion dog / Best of Breed
Ch Kimekai Son of Samuri
Ch Mingtjou Samuri x Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy
o/b V Nicolau

1st Puppy Bitch / CC
Trishca Lucky Girl Rosie
(Ch Silverglow Jay Jay of Trishca x Trishca Cassandra)
b & o G & A Thysse

Okzanna Ntombi Savannah of Stardazzler

1st Graduate bitch/ RCC
Okzanna Ntombi Savannah of Stardazzler
(Rahnee Dhao's Amaar of Okzanna x Okzanna Creme Femke)
b M Kaajan /o E Cliff

1st Champion bitch
Ch Tanaka of the China's Joy (imp NL)
(Gambler of the China's Joy x Presumed Innocent ofthe the Royal Club)
b Lisette van den Aker
o V Nicolau

 

TKC Championship Show

10 October 2009

Gordon Taylor Memorial Challenge ( open for dogs bred and owned by exhibtor)


Judge: Mrs G Morrison (RSA)

Dogs entered: 8
Chows shown: 6


Challenge Winner
Ch Kimekai Son of Samuri
Ch Mingtjou Samuri x Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy
o/b V Nicolau

 

TKC Championship Show

10 October 2009

TKC - Montego Supreme Challenge ( by invitation to dogs that have been awarded an all breeds BIS from July 08 to June 09)


Judge: Mrs L Wogan (IRE)

Dogs qualified and entered: 21


Supreme Challenge Winner
Ch Kimekai Son of Samuri
Ch Mingtjou Samuri x Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy
o/b V Nicolau

 


SALKA Championship Show

11 October 2009


Judge: Mrs E Bothwell (SCO)

Chows entered: 11
Chows shown: 8


1st Junior Dog / CC / Res Best of Breed
Chincharm Sun Prince
(Tsuni Sun King of Chinacharm x Ch Ciao Crimson Jasmine of Chinacharm)
b & o C & L Blom

2nd Junior Dog / RCC
Ciao Simpliresistabl
(Ch Gurkans Peppar Peppar x Ch Ciao Ring of Ice)
b & o B & F Leroy

3rd Junior Dog
Chincharm Royal Sun
(Tsuni Sun King of Chinacharm x Ch Ciao Crimson Jasmine of ChinaCharm)
b C & L Blom o D & J Hendry

1st SABred Dog
Silverglow Leo Lexus
(Silverglow Cassius Thunder x Ch Rahnee Dhao's Aurora)
b & o M & T McCluskey

1st champion dog / Best of Breed / Group 4th
Ch Kimekai Son of Samuri
Ch Mingtjou Samuri x Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy
o/b V Nicolau

1st Puppy Bitch / CC / Best Puppy in Breed
Trishca Lucky Girl Rosie
(Ch Silverglow Jay Jay of Trishca x Trishca Cassandra)
b & o G & A Thysse

1st Graduate bitch
Okzanna Ntombi Savannah of Stardazzler
(Rahnee Dhao's Amaar of Okzanna x Okzanna Creme Femke)
b M Kaajan /o E Cliff

1st Veteran bitch / RCC / Best Veteran in Breed / Veteran Group 3rd
Ch Kimekai Katana
(Kungfu Genghis Kahn of Timujen x Ch Mingtjou Kabuki)
b & o V Nicolau

 

SALKA Junior Dog of the Year Challenge (by invitation to the dog/bitch in each breed with the highest BP certificates)

11 October 2009


Judge: Mrs L Wogan (IRE)

Chows qualified / entered: 1
Chows shown: 1


Ciao Simpliresistabl
(Ch Gurkans Peppar Peppar x Ch Ciao Ring of Ice)
b & o B & F Leroy