Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

South Africa, Gauteng
October 14 & 15, 2006

South Africa, Gauteng

14 October 2006
1st Champion Dog / Best of Breed / Utility Group 2nd - Ch Ciao Ebony Ed HD00 ED00


15 October 2006
1st Champion Bitch / Best of Breed / Shortlisted to 6 in Utility Group - BIS BJIS Ch Tanaka of the China's Joy (imp NL) HD00 ED00 CGC
The latest from 2006

South Africa, Cape Town» South Africa, Cape Town
October 27-29, 2006

South Africa, Gauteng» South Africa, Gauteng
October 14 & 15, 2006

South Africa, Free State» South Africa, Free State
October 7, 2006
 
Provided by Vanessa Nicolau, Bernice Leroy

TKC KENNEL CLUB; GAUTENG RSA

14 October 2006
Judge: Mr P Chatterjee (India)

Chows entered: 10 (5 dogs , 5 bitches)
Chows shown: 6 (3 dogs , 3 bitches)

Kimekai Son of Samuri

1st Junior Dog / RCC /
Best Junior in Breed
BPIS BJIS Kimekai Son of Samuri HD00, (BIS BVIS Ch Mingtjou Samuri HD00 x BIS BJIS Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy HD00 ED00 ), o/b: V Nicolau

Ciao Matter of Fact

1st Open Dog / CC
Ciao Matter of Fact
(Ch Gurkans Peppar Peppar HD00 ED11 x Ch Okzanna Bonny Rose Jean of Ciao HD00 ED00),
b: B & F Leroy, o: B Leroy/C Leong


1st Champion Dog / Best of Breed / Utility Group 2nd
Ch Ciao Ebony Ed HD00 ED00
(Ch Trishca Joshua of Ciao HD01 x Jacoa Saskia of Ciao HD00), b/o: B & F Leroy

Ciao Th' Blues Queen


1st Junior Bitch / CC
Ciao Th' Blues Queen
(Ch Ciao Ebony Ed HD00 ED00 X Ch Okzanna Bonny Rose Jean of Ciao HD00 ED00), b: F & B Leroy o: F &B Leroy & E Greyling

Kimekai Samuri's Kumiko of OrientalDream

2nd Junior Bitch / RCC
Kimekai Samuri's Kumiko of OrientalDream
(BIS BVIS Ch Mingtjou Samuri HD00 x BIS BJIS Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy HD00 ED00 )
o: B & K Jackes b: V Nicolau

1st Champion Bitch / Reserve Best of Breed
BIS BJIS Ch Tanaka of the China's Joy (imp NL) HD00 ED00 CGC
(Gambler of the China’s Joy HDA x Presumed Innocent of the Royal Club)
o: V Nicolau
b: L van den Aker (Neth)

 

SALKA KENNEL CLUB; GAUTENG RSA
15 October 2006
Judge: Mrs Lynne Lee (Aus)

Chows entered: 11 (5 dogs , 6 bitches)
Chows shown: 8 (2 dogs , 6 bitches)

1st Junior Dog / CC / Reserve Best of Breed
BPIS BJIS Kimekai Son of Samuri HD00
(BIS BVIS Ch Mingtjou Samuri HD00 x BIS BJIS Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy HD00 ED00 )
o/b: V Nicolau

1st Champion Dog
Ch Ciao Ebony Ed HD00 ED00
(Ch Trishca Joshua of Ciao HD01 x Jacoa Saskia of Ciao HD00)
b/o: B & F Leroy

1st Minor Puppy Bitch / Best Puppy in Breed
Sherae Milly's CreamDream (imp Aus)
(Ch (Aus) Sherae Kisnpepmint Frogs x Ch(Aus) Sherae Dancin T' Moonshine)
b: S Chinnery o; M McCluskey

1st Junior Bitch / CC
Ciao Th' Blues Queen
(Ch Ciao Ebony Ed HD00 ED00 X Ch Okzanna Bonny Rose Jean of Ciao HD00 ED00)
b: F & B Leroy o: F &B Leroy & E Greyling

2nd Junior Bitch
Kimekai Samuri's Kumiko of OrientalDream
(BIS BVIS Ch Mingtjou Samuri HD00 x BIS BJIS Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy HD00 ED00 )
o: B & K Jackes b: V Nicolau

3rd Junior Bitch
Love and Kisses
(Kungfu Ching Chong Kai x Kungfu Boomchaka Roxy)
b: L Prior
o: H Maier

1st Open Bitch
Silverglow Gaelen Gemma
(Silverglow Dinomite Dancer x RBPISS Ch Taipan Peppa of Silverglow HD00 ED00)
b: M McCluskey
o: H Maier

1st Champion Bitch / Best of Breed / Shortlisted to 6 in Utility Group
BIS BJIS Ch Tanaka of the China's Joy (imp NL) HD00 ED00 CGC
(Gambler of the China’s Joy HDA x Presumed Innocent of the Royal Club)
o: V Nicolau
b: L van den Aker (Neth)

 

SALKA JUNIOR DOG OF THE YEAR

(By invitation to the dog and the bitch with the highest number of 'Best Puppy in Breed' Certificates from August 05 to July 06)

DOG QUALIFIER: and Semi Finalist , reaching the final 16

Judges: John Sheppard ( Aus) anf Lynne Lee (Aus)

BPIS BJIS Kimekai Son of Samuri HD00
(BIS BVIS Ch Mingtjou Samuri HD00 x BIS BJIS Ch Tanaka of the China’s Joy HD00 ED00 )
o/b: V Nicolau