Netherlands, Amsterdam
December 14, 2013
Winner Show 2013

Netherlands, Amsterdam
BOS, CAC, Juniorwinner’13, Winner’13, Best Junior - Al Pacino for Boh Vargoh (left) & BOB, CAC/CACIB, Winster'13 - Ch Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW’10/ ‘11 - click to enlarge


CAC Bitch - Ch Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW’10/ ‘11 (left) & Res. CAC - Ch Grazioso’s Nice Pepsi Zu’tzungle - click to enlarge


Champion Class Bitches - click to enlarge


Intermediate Class Bitches - click to enlarge


Junior Class Bitches - click to enlarge


CAC Dog - Al Pacino for Boh Vargoh & Res. CAC - Ch Grazioso’s Noble Faxe Zu’tzungle - click to enlarge


Competition for Best Dog - click to enlarge


Champion Class Dogs - click to enlarge


Open Class Dogs - click to enlarge
The latest from Winner Shows

Netherlands, Amsterdam» Netherlands, Amsterdam
December 8, 2017
Holland Cup and Winnershow 2017

Netherlands, Amsterdam» Netherlands, Amsterdam
December 11, 2016
Winnershow

Netherlands, Amsterdam» Netherlands, Amsterdam
December 12, 2015
Winnershow
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom; photos by Peter Wellinga

Judge: Elly Weijenborg-Weggemans (NL)

Number of Chows entered: 24
Number of Chows present: 19

_________________________________________

BOB, CAC/CACIB, Winster'13
Ch Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW’10/ ‘11
b/o: J. van der Stelt

BOS, CAC, Juniorwinner’13, Winner’13, Best Junior
Al Pacino for Boh Vargoh
b: L. Irimie, o: M. Kabergs

Juniorwinster’13
Flameborough Sanval Bedouina
b: N. Valtteri, o: J. van der Stelt
_________________________________________


Junior class dogs

Al Pacino for Boh Vargoh

Al Pacino for Boh Vargoh
(Ch Broken Hill Fanfan La Tulipe x Ch Maruso's One And Only)
b: L. Irimie,
o: M. Kabergs
1 Excellent, CAC, Juniorwinner’13, Winner’13, BOS

Flameborough Sanval Bandido

Flameborough Sanval Bandido
(Ch Triumphant’s Dream Warrior x Ch Flameborough Meliora)
b: N. Valtteri,
o: J. van der Stelt
2 Very Good

Uwe Ultimo van het Bossche Front
(Hidde van het Bossche Front x Quinta Alba van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom,
o: T. den Braber-den Hartog
absent

Plexat Derby
(Hary-Ming Snowstar Knut x Xin-Feng’s Embla)
b: I. Oosterdijk, o: A. en C. Mulder
absent


Intermediate class dog

Borgo de los perros de Bigo
(Ch Black Jack de los perros de Bigo x Rossy Fanta)
b: N. Vigo, o: M. Kabergs
1 Excellent


Open class dogs

I-Maska-Wang Wang Zhu von Mien-Shan

I-Maska-Wang Wang Zhu von Mien-Shan
(Ch Chic Cargo of the Royal Club x En’N Gai von Mien-Shan)
b: U. Studzinski,
o: J.S. Mulder
1 Excellent

Aybo Fjurdy vom Beketal

Aybo Fjurdy vom Beketal
(Ch Chi-Ming Zung Tzung Le x Bianka vom Selketal)
b: W. Harms,
o: F. van Os
2 Excellent

Orso van het Bossche Front

Orso van het Bossche Front
(Hidde van het Bossche Front x Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom,
o: M. van den Berg
3 Very Good


Champion class dogs

Grazioso’s Noble Faxe Zu’tzungle

Ch Grazioso’s Noble Faxe Zu’tzungle
(Ch Sitze-Gou’s Glazz Paragon x
Ch Dai-Lan Zung Tzung Le)
b/o: G. Daae
1 Excellent, resCAC, CACIB

Ch Maruso’s Night Shade NJK, JW’11
(Dsquared dei Tre Regni x Dremo Dowager)
b: R. Ried,
o: W. Barning
2 U, resCACIB

Long-Feng Captain Jack Sparrow


Ch Long-Feng Captain Jack Sparrow
(Ch Chowmania Cherie’s Cinnemax x
Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess)
b/o: L.S. Hedengran
3 Excellent

Mi-Pao’s Canadian Mountie

Ch Mi-Pao’s Canadian Mountie NJK
(Ch Mi-Pao’s Mojo x Ch Mi-Pao’s Sparkle)
b: F.P.A. Odenkirchen, o: E. en A. den Os
4 Excellent

Ch Orinell’s It’s A Knockout
(Orinell’s Ego Trip x Pei-Fang Eye Catcher)
b/o: M. Maj Lindorff
absent


Junior class bitches

Flameborough Sanval Bedouina


Flameborough Sanval Bedouina
(Ch Triumphant’s Dream Warrior x
Ch Flameborough Meliora)
b: N. Valtteri,
o: J. van der Stelt
1 Excellent. Juniorwinster 2013

El-Andar-Angel van Taiynan


El-Andar-Angel van Taiynan
(Ch Rossy Egon x
Dum Dum Diddle van Taiynan)
b/o: J. Stegehuis
2 Very Good

Zizhan Miron’s Onyx

Zizhan Miron’s Onyx
(Zizhan Miron’s Diamant Blue My Dream x Zizhan Miron’s Zhaklin Fluffy Cloud)
b: L. Mironova,
o: I. Cheng
3 Very Good


Intermediate class bitches

Teuntje Tjallina van het Bossche Front

Teuntje Tjallina van het Bossche Front
(Ch Zeus Bohemian Hako x
Ch Ploon van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: M. van den Berg
1 Excellent

Hollywoodstar’s Angelina Jolie


Hollywoodstar Angelina Jolie
(Ch Broken Hill Fanfan La Tulipe x
Ch Maruso's One And Only)
b: L. Irimie, o: M. Kabergs
2 Excellent

Xquisite Black Jeans de las Colinas Imperiales

Xquisite Black Jeans de las Colinas Imperiales
(Ch Black Jack de los perros de Bigo x Fearless Heart Infinity Sweet Dream)
b: S. Baurand, o: J. van der Stelt
3 Excellent


Open class bitch

Quinta Alba van het Bossche Front
(Chowhill’s What Is My Name Again x Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front)
b/o: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom
absent


Champion class bitches

Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede

Ch Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW’10/ ‘11
(Black-Schnau Egon x
Ch Tai-Mai Oelan Oede)
b/o: J. van der Stelt
1 Excellent, CAC/CACIB, Winster 2013, BOB

Grazioso’s Nice Pepsi Zu’tzungle


Ch Grazioso’s Nice Pepsi Zu’tzungle
(Ch Sitze-Gou’s Glazz Paragon x
Ch Dai-Lan Zung Tzung Le)
b/o: G. Daae
2 Excellent, resCAC/resCACIB

Fong-Leng Ah Kum

Ch Fong-Leng Ah Kum
(Follower del Fiume Giallo x
Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess)
b/o: L.S. Hedengran
3 Excellent

Ch Pei-Fang Eyecatcher
(Bon Triumph Magic Multi Music x Pei-Fang Creme de la Creme)
b: M. en B. Holmli, o: M. Maj Lindorff
absent