Netherlands, Asperen
April 14, 2013
NCCC Championship Show

Netherlands, Asperen
BOB/CAC/Clubwinner 2013 - Ch Chi Tsao Little Princess Zung Tzung Le CW’12 (left) & BOS/CAC - Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le - click to enlarge


BOB/CAC/Clubwinner 2013
Ch Chi Tsao Little Princess Zung Tzung Le CW’12


BOS/CAC
Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le


Dogs: CAC Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le (right) and resCAC Ch Rossy Egon with judge Geir Nordahl Pedersen
click to enlarge


Bitches: CAC Ch Chi Tsao Little Princess Zung Tzung Le CW’12 (right) and resCAC Ch Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW’10/’11 with judge Geir Nordahl Pedersen
click to enlarge


Best Baby
Utze Urias van het Bossche Front


Best Puppy
Jan Enzo von Reichenberg


Best Veteran
Ch Chowderny Xinling Shi


Best Brace - Teuntje Tjallina van het Bossche Front end Orso van het Bossche Front
The latest from Clubshows

Netherlands, Heteren» Netherlands, Heteren
April 23, 2017
NCCC Championship Show

Netherlands, Schiedam» Netherlands, Schiedam
October 16, 2016
CCVH Clubshow 2016

Netherlands, Heteren» Netherlands, Heteren
April 17, 2016
NCCC Championship Show
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom, photos by Hannie Warendorf

NCCC Championship Show

Judge: Geir Nordahl Pedersen (N/NL)

Number of Chows entered: 50
Number of Chows shown: 46
_______________________________________

BOB/CAC/Clubwinner 2013
Ch Chi Tsao Little Princess Zung Tzung Le CW’12
o: Nicole Jakobeit

BOS/CAC
Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le
o: Nicole Jakobeit

Best Baby
Utze Urias van het Bossche Front
o: P.C.S. Seinen

Best Puppy
Jan Enzo von Reichenberg
o: Arnold Bakker and Alida Bakker-van Polen

Best Veteran
Ch Chowderny Xinling Shi
o: Nadine Mattart

_______________________________________


Baby class dogs

Utze Urias van het Bossche Front

Utze Urias van het Bossche Front
(Hidde van het Bossche Front x Quinta Alba van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: P.C.S. Seinen
1 Very Promising, Best Baby

Ubbo Ulysses van het Bossche Front
(Hidde van het Bossche Front x Quinta Alba van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: K.O. Tam
absent


Baby class bitch

El-Andar-Angel van Taiynan

El-Andar-Angel van Taiynan
(Ch Rossy Egon x Dum Dum Diddle van Taiynan)
b/o: Jacqueline Stegehuis
1 Very Promising


Puppy class dogs

Jan Enzo von Reichenberg

Jan Enzo von Reichenberg
(Chia-Taiwan Dar-Lon x Dora von Reichenberg)
b: Erika Benka, o: Arnold Bakker and Alida Bakker-van Polen
1 Very Promising, Best Puppy

Cherokee Lietuvos Liutas

Cherokee Lietuvos Liutas
(Ch L&A Goodtymes Black Sabbath x Ch Orra Lietuvos Liutas)
b: Loreta Tamaseviciene, o: Camilla May-Schulz
2 Promising


Puppy class bitches

Violet Blonde of the Royal Club

Violet Blonde of the Royal Club
(Night Patrol of the Royal Club x Summer Sorbet of the Royal Club)
b: K. Buurman, o: W. van den Oetelaar and H.P.E. Swinkels
1 Very Promising

Banvin Fun Beatrice Fair Lady
(Aerospace Skywalker Banvin Fun x Shagio-Chen Bessy)
b: Julia Vinogradova, o: Jester Koschinski
absent

Amber
(Ch Mi-Pao’s Mountie NJK x Pasja)
b/o: B.E. van der Zanden
absent


Junior class dogs

Boss van de Beerse Haj

Boss van de Beerse Haj
(Qu Blue Bari von Reichenberg x Sherae Cream Pearl N Lace)
b: Anne Timmermans-Evers, o: Jasmijn Timmermans
1 Excellent

Black Jack van de Beerse Haj

Black Jack van de Beerse Haj
(Qu Blue Bari von Reichenberg x Sherae Cream Pearl N Lace)
b: Anne Timmermans-Evers, o: Miranda Gebruers
2 Very Good

Vita-Texla Orhan

Vita-Texla Orhan
(Koperrood Flying Tiger x Vita Texla Irene)
b: H.C.van Slageren, o: E. van Holten and M. Hietbrink
3 Very Good

Vita-Texla Olaf

Vita-Texla Olaf
(Koperrood Flying Tiger x Vita Texla Irene)
b: H.C.van Slageren, o:Willem Vogel and Jannie C. Vogel- van Leur
4 Very Good

Koperrood Layka

Koperrood Layka
(Ch Domino Return Of The Tiger x Crimson The Challenger)
b: Jenny Klijn-Quintelier, o: Edwin von Franquemont
Very Good


Intermediate class dogs

Bai Ling Pei´s Apollo The Moonwalker


Bai Ling Pei´s Apollo The Moonwalker
(OK GO Lietuvos Liutas x Witchcraft Goodtymes de la Yakka)
b: Camilla Schulz, o: Jester Koschinski
1 Excellent

Paramount Buddy NJK

Paramount Buddy NJK
(Paramount The Teaser x Ch Paramount Pilot's Tahlulla)
b: Jeffrey Sedillos, o: Anne Timmermans-Evers
2 Excellent

Bagatur Brannik from Realnature

Bagatur Brannik from Realnature NJK
(Ch Rossy Cream Tornado x Laurentine van het Bossche Front)
b: Angel Trendafilov, o: Moniek Clignet en Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom
3 Excellent

Vita Texla Nobbo


Vita Texla Nobbo
(Ch Koperrood Zwarte Hannes x Vita Texla Lobke)
b/o: Henk van Slageren
4 Very Good

Honiland Be Happy

Honiland Be Happy
(Ch Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth x Honiland Sparklet Fire)
b: Elena Shorina, o: Anne Timmermans-Evers
Very Good


Open class dogs

Hongwei von Mien-Shan


Hongwei von Mien-Shan
(Ch Chic Cargo of the Royal Club x En'n Gai von Mien Shan)
b: Ursula Studzinski, o: Erika Benka
1 Excellent

I-Maska-Wang Wang Zhu von Mien-Shan

I-Maska-Wang Wang Zhu von Mien-Shan
(Ch Chic Cargo of the Royal Club x En'n Gai von Mien Shan)
b: Ursula Studzinski, o: Jan Mulder
2 Excellent

Aybo Fjurdy vom Beketal


Aybo Fjurdy vom Beketal
(Ch Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le x Bianka vom Selketal)
b: Werner Harms, o: Frans van Os
3 Very Good

Orso van het Bossche Front

Orso van het Bossche Front
(Hidde van het Bossche Front x Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: Monique van den Berg
4 Very Good

Dai-Chan Smooth von der Wieseckaue

Dai-Chan Smooth von der Wieseckaue
(Ch Mees van het Bossche Front x ChChi Tsao Little Princess Zung Tzung Le)
b: Nicole Jakobeit, o: Birgit Hildebrandt
Very Good


Champion class dogs

Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le


Ch Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le
(Ch Smooth Contender of the Royal Club x Ch Ai Bu Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le)
b: Daniela Söhl, o: Nicole Jakobeit
1 Excellent, CAC, BOS

Rossy Egon

Ch Rossy Egon
(Rossy White Rómeo x Fearless Heart Imperial Golden Lady)
b: B: Éva Burstné Hagyárossy, o: Jacqueline Stegehuis
2 Excellent, resCAC

Maruso's Night Shade


Ch Maruso's Night Shade NJK
(Dsquared dei Tre Regni x Dremo Dowager)
b: : Ruth Ried, o: Wim Barning
3 Excellent

First Sherdan Derny de l’Empereur Gengis Kan

Ch First Sherdan Derny de l’Empereur Gengis Kan
(Ch Chowderny Xinling Shi x Chen Si Bleu du Lee Dou des Thitounes)
b: Nadine Soubeyrand, o: Nadine Mattart
4 Excellent

Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth

Ch Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth
(Ch Paramount Stylish Smooth x Honiland Grand Prix)
b/o: Elena Shorina
Excellent

Ch Eastern-Magic I Was Born In Beijing
(Eastern-Magic Floyd's Mulligan x Silkwoods Karamel Sutra)
b: M. Fan Chi Kai, o: Annie Baty
absent


Veteran class dog

Chowderny Xinling Shi

Ch Chowderny Xinling Shi
(Ch Rocky Black Pearl du Lee Dou des Thitounes x Ushuaia Xinling Shi)
b: J. Houben, o: Nadine Mattart
1 Excellent, Best Veteran


Junior class bitches

Xenia Smooth Virta Valo


Xenia Smooth Virta Valo
(Ch Baron Gaston Armanjak de Sun Vit x Ch Jamie Lee Smooth Virta Valo)
b: Ewa Nowakowie, o: Nicole Jakobeit
1 Excellent

Sita De Sjouwer Stee

Sita De Sjouwer Stee
(Koperrood Flying Tiger x Liang De Sjouwer Stee)
b: H.W. van Dalen-Baron, o: Karin Beerens
2 Very Good

Koperrood Jade

Koperrood Jade
(Ch Domino Return Of The Tiger x Koperrood Crimson The Challenger)
b: Jenny Klijn-Quintelier, o: W. Scheerhorn
3 Very Good

Teuntje Tjallina van het Bossche Front

Teuntje Tjallina van het Bossche Front
(Ch Zeus Bohemian Hako x Ch Ploon van het Bossche Front)
b: B: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: Monique van den Berg
4 Very Good

Blue Velvet van de Beerse Haj


Blue Velvet van de Beerse Haj
(Qu Blue Bari von Reichenberg x Sherae Cream Pearl N Lace)
b/o: Anne Timmermans-Evers
Very Good

Fürstin Yuca von Reichenberg


Fürstin Yuca von Reichenberg
(Yukon von Reichenberg x Ohna von Reichenberg)
b: Erika Benka, o: Valerie Devoi
Very Good

Koperrood Ninga

Koperrood Ninga
(Ch Domino Return Of The Tiger x Koperrood Crimson The Challenger)
b: Jenny Klijn-Quintelier, o: Marcel Meupelenberg
Very Good


Intermediate class bitches

Enigma Grozio Akcentas


Enigma Grozio Akcentas
(Paramount American Outlaw x Inara Born To Win Cunami)
b: Silvija Bielskyte, o: Jester Koschinski
1 Excellent

Honiland Bright Smile

Honiland Bright Smile NJK
(Ch Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth x Ch Honiland Sparklet Fire)
b: Elena Shorina, o: Claudia en Heinz Kleinheisterkamp
2 Very Good


Open class bitches

Shine On of the Royal Club


Shine On of the Royal Club
(Ch Cinderella Man of the Royal Club x Ch Armani Night of the Royal Club)
b: K. Buurman, o: Robert de Koning
1 Excellent

Koperrood Red Teaka


Koperrood Red Teaka
(Domino Return Of The Tiger x Koperrood Crimson The Challenger)
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: Remie Brink
2 Very Good

Wong De Sjouwer Stee

Wong De Sjouwer Stee
(Domino Return Of The Tiger x Jade De Sjouwer Stee)
b: H.W. van Dalen-Baron, o: Dolinda Oskam-Helsloot
3 Very Good

Kim-Li van het Venne-Dorp

Kim-Li van het Venne-Dorp
(Fu Man Chu van het Venne-Dorp x Churlie van het Venne-Dorp)
b: A.M. Snels- van Amelsvoort, o: A. Leeuwenstein
4 Very Good

Oopke Germkes van het Bossche Front

Oopke Germkes van het Bossche Front
(Hidde van het Bossche Front x Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front)
b: Janneke Leunissen- Rooseboom, o: Wim Kaptein en Mieke Eichhorn
Very Good


Breeders class bitch

Esta von Reichenberg

Esta von Reichenberg
(Domino Return Of The Tiger x Udina von Reichenberg)
b/o: Erika Benka
1 Excellent


Champion class bitches

Chi Tsao Little Princess Zung Tzung

Ch Chi Tsao Little Princess Zung Tzung Le CW’12
(Ch Smooth Contender of the Royal Club x Ch Ai Bu Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le)
b: Daniela Söhl, o: Nicole Jakobeit
1 Excellent, CAC, Best Bitch, Clubwinner 2013

Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede


Ch Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW’10/’11
(Black-Schnau Egon x Tai-Mai Oelan Oede)
b/o: Jan van der Stelt
2 U, resCAC

Honiland Una Fiore

Ch Honiland Una Fiore
(Lo-Re' Pepperland Riddles In The Sand x Honiland Sparklet Fire)
b/o: Elena Shorina
3 Excellent


Veteran class bitches

Vita-Texla Tinka


Vita-Texla Tinka
(Liam Yin van Juttersburgh x Xin- Feng's Anouska)
b/o: H.C. van Slageren
1 Very Good

Vita-Texla Pandora

Vita-Texla Pandora
(Nørskov’s Black Buddy Boy x Xin- Feng's Anouska)
b/o: H.C. van Slageren
2 Very Good


Brace class

Orso van het Bossche Front and Teuntje Tjallina van het Bossche Front

Orso van het Bossche Front en Teuntje Tjallina van het Bossche Front
o: Monique van den Berg
1