Netherlands, Rotterdam
July 25, 2015

Netherlands, Rotterdam
BOB, CAC/CACIB - Ch Quentin de la Yakka (left) & BOS, CAC/CACIB - Ch Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede - click to enlarge


BOB, CAC/CACIB - Ch Quentin de la Yakka


Best Puppy, BPIS
Amalao Oelan-Oede - click to enlarge

The latest from 2015

Netherlands, Cuijk» Netherlands, Cuijk
December 18, 2015

Netherlands, Amsterdam» Netherlands, Amsterdam
December 12, 2015
Winnershow

Netherlands, Amsterdam» Netherlands, Amsterdam
December 11, 2015
Holland Cup
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom, Martine Kabergs, Lise-Lotte Adler

Judge: Jean Lawless (IE)

Number of Chows entered: 11
Number of Chows shown: 7
_______________________________________

BOB, CAC/CACIB
Ch Quentin de la Yakka
o: M. Kabergs

BOS, CAC/CACIB
Ch Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede
b/o: J. van der Stelt
_______________________________________


Intermediate class dog

Viking van het Bossche Front
(Imperial Dreams of Black Knights x Ploon van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom and H.L. Leunissen
1 Excellent


Open class dogs

Flameborough Sanval Bandido
(Triumphant's Dream Warrior x Flameborough Meliora)
b: N. Valtteri, o: J. van der Stelt
1 Excellent, resCAC/resCACIB

Ch Bai Ling Pei´s Apollo The Moonwalker
(Ok Go Lietuvos Liutas x Witchcraft Goodtymes de la Yakka)
b: C. Schulz, o: J. Koschinski
absent


Champion class dogs

Ch Quentin de la Yakka
(Chinabear Golden Eclipse x Original de la Yakka)
b: L. Cerezales, o: M. Kabergs
1 Excellent, CAC/CACIB, BOB

Ch Brilliance Lovelace Mon Sher
(Zizhan Miron’s Bounty x Lav Lap Top Chara Naomi Sher)
b: E. Shapovalova, o: L. Adler
2 Excellent


Puppy class bitch

Amalao Oelan-Oede
(Flameborough Sanval Bandido x Xiao-Xing Oelan-Oede)
b: J. van der Stelt, o: M. Koot and G. Koot-Keijsper
1 Very Promising, Best Puppy, BPIS


Junior class bitches

Mi-Pao`s Cream Glory
(Mi-Pao`s Prince x Mi-Pao`s Caprice)
b: P. Odenkirchen, o: L. Adler
1 Excellent, res CAC and herewith qualified for Dutch Junior Champion

Li Shi Liang von Mien-Shan
(Bai Ling Pei´s Apollo The Moonwalker x Ashley of the Lovely Angelhearts)
b: U. Studzinski, o: J. Koschinski
absent

Fearless Heart Raivanesta
(Oktales Flash Black x Fearless Heart La Luna)
b: I. Zinovieva, o: J. Taujeniene and Y. Panchenko
absent


Open class bitch

Chelsi Mishki Toptishki
(Yasniy Sokol Mishki Toptishki x Bonnet Lyalya Mishki Toptishki)
b: A.L. Zamkovaya, o: Y. Panchenko
absent


Champion class bitch

Ch Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede CW’10/ ‘11, W’11/13
(Black-Schnau Egon x Tai-Mai Oelan Oede)
b/o: J. van der Stelt
1 Excellent, CAC/CACIB, BOS