Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Netherlands, Amsterdam
November 24, 2012
Winner Show 2012

Netherlands, Amsterdam
BOB, JuniorWinner, Winner '12, CAC
Honiland Bright Smile


Best Dog, Winner '12, CAC/CACIB - Ch. Urban Oelan Oede (right) & Res. CAC, Junior Winner '12 - Paramount Buddy - click to enlarge


Best Bitch, Junior Winner, Winner '12, CAC - Honiland Bright Smile (right) & Res. CAC - Piuk Chow Plenty Of Christmas Candy - click to enlarge


Junior Class Dogs - click to enlarge


Open Class Dogs - click to enlarge


Champion Class Dogs - click to enlarge


Junior Class Bitches - click to enlarge


Open Class Bitches - click to enlarge


Veteran Class Bitches - click to enlarge

The latest from 2012

Netherlands, Wijchen» Netherlands, Wijchen
December 15, 2012

Netherlands, Amsterdam» Netherlands, Amsterdam
November 24, 2012
Winner Show 2012

Netherlands, Bleiswijk» Netherlands, Bleiswijk
November 3, 2012
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom; photos by Peter Wellinga

Judge: Ernie Paterson (UK)

Number of Chows entered: 22
Number of Chows shown: 21
_______________________________________

BOB – JuniorWinner and Winner ‘12 - CAC
Honiland Bright Smile
o: C. en H. Kleinheisterkamp

BOS – Winner '12 – /CAC/CACIB
Ch Urban Oelan Oede
b/o: J. van der Stelt

JuniorWinner ‘12 – ResCAC
Paramount Buddy
o: A. Timmermans-Evers
_______________________________________


Baby class dog

Maruso’s Twinkle Blue Star

Maruso’s Twinkle Blue Star
(Echo in the Darq de Champernoune x Maruso’s Jelly Belly)
b: R. Ried, o: W, Barning
1 Very Promising, Best Baby


Puppy class dog

Boss van de Beerse Haj

Boss van de Beerse Haj
(Qu Blue Bari von Reichenberg x Sherae Cream Pearl N Lace)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: J. Timmermans
1 Promising


Junior class dogs

Paramount Buddy

Paramount Buddy
(Paramount The Teaser x
Ch Paramount Pilot's Tahlulla)
b: J. Sedillos,
o: A. Timmermans-Evers
1 Excellent, resCAC, JuniorWinner’12

Bagatur Brannik from Realnature

Bagatur Brannik from Realnature
(Ch Rossy Cream Tornado x Laurentine van het Bossche Front)
b: A. Trendafilov,
o: M. Clignet and J. Leunissen-Rooseboom
2 Excellent

Honiland Be Happy

Honiland Be Happy
(Ch Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth x
Honiland Sparklet Fire)
b: E. Shorina,
o: A. Timmermans-Evers
3 Very Good

Chow-Black


Chow-Black
(Darwin dei Leoni Imperiali x
Belly-Heo)
b: d’Amato,
o: M. Dauchy
4 Very Good

Vita Texla Nobbo

Vita Texla Nobbo
(Ch Koperrood Zwarte Hannes x Vita Texla Lobke)
b/o: H. van Slageren
Very Good


Open class dogs

Fun Cream du Lee Dou des Thitounes


Fun Cream du Lee Dou des Thitounes
(Tanlap Twice Ice x Bun du Lee Dou des Thitounes)
b: E. Martineau, o: M. Dauchy
1 Excellent, resCACIB

Chan-Lo’s Can’t Buy Me Love

Chan-Lo’s Can’t Buy Me Love
(Caribean Pirate Lietuvos Liutas x
Chan-Lo’s A Thing Call Love)
b: C. Jensen,
o: M. and S. Lunau
2 Excellent

Maruso's Night Shade

Maruso's Night Shade NJK JW’11
(Dsquared dei Tre Regni x Dremo Dowager),
b: R. Ried, o: W. Barning
3 Very Good

Mi-Pao's Canadian Mountie NJK
(Ch Mi-Pao's Mojo x Ch Mi-Pao's Sparkle)
b: P. Odenkirchen, o: W.J.E. and A. den Os
absent


Champion class dog

Urban Oelan Oede

Ch Urban Oelan Oede
(Black-Schnau Egon x Ch Tai-Mai Oelan Oede)
b/o: J. van der Stelt
1 Excellent, CAC/CACIB, Winner’12, BOS

Janus Kwei-Jang

Ch Janus Kwei-Jang W’11
(Buster Kwei-Jang x Empire-Rose Kwei-Jang)
b: J.F.M. Mimpen, o: W.J.E. and A. den Os
2 Excellent


Junior class bitches

Honiland Bright Smile

Honiland Bright Smile
(Ch Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth x
Honiland Sparklet Fire)
b: E. Shorina,
o: C. and H. Kleinheisterkamp
1 Excellent, CAC, Jeugdwinster’12, Winster’12, BOB

Piuk Chow Plenty Of Christmas Candy


Piuk Chow Plenty Of Christmas Candy
(Chan-Lo's Can't Buy Me Love x
Orinell’s Ever So Lovely)
b/o: M. and S. Lunau
2 Excellent, resCAC

Anne van de Ackerdijkse Polder

Anne van de Ackerdijkse Polder
(Mi-Pao’s Canadian Mountie x Diddle De Sjouwer Stee)
b: A. den Os, o: A. and W.J.E. den Os
3 Very Good


Intermediate class bitch

Koperrood CharMing

Koperrood CharMing
(Koperrood Flying Tiger x Koperrood Crimson The Challenger)
b: J. Klijn-Quintelier, o: T. den Braber-den Hartog
1 Excellent


Open class bitches

Ona Loa Nio van het Bossche Front

Ona Loa Nio van het Bossche Front
(Hidde van het Bossche Front x Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front)
b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: A. Timmermans-Evers
1 Excellent, CACIB

Vita Texla Irene

Vita Texla Irene
(Ch Koperrood Zwarte Hannes x Vita Texla Lobe)
b/o: H. van Slageren
Good


Champion class bitch

Ploon van het Bossche Front

Ch Ploon van het Bossche Front NJK
(Ch Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le x Ch Krijntje van het Bossche Front)
b/o: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom and H.L. Leunissand
1 Excellent, resCACIB


Veteran class bitches

Vita Texla Tinka


Vita Texla Tinka
(Liam Yin van Juttersburch x
Xin-Fandg’s Anouska)
b/o: H. van Slageren
1 Very Good

Quite A Beauty vom Sittardsberg

Quite A Beauty vom Sittardsberg
(Ch Paramount Stylish Smooth x Jade vom Sittardsberg)
b/o: C. and H. Kleinheisterkamp
2 Very Good