Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Netherlands, Amsterdam
November 29, 2008
Winner Show 2008

Netherlands, Amsterdam
BOB, Winner Amsterdam 2008 - Kamp. Chowderny Xinling-Shi - click to enlarge


BOS, Juniorwinner and Winner Amsterdam 2008 - Nin-T'Sun Zang- Li de la Creme


Juniorwinner 2008 - Rossy Egon


Best Puppy 3 of the day - Bon Triumph Virginia
The latest from 2008

Netherlands, Amsterdam» Netherlands, Amsterdam
November 29, 2008
Winner Show 2008

Netherlands, Bleiswijk» Netherlands, Bleiswijk
November 01, 2008

Netherlands, Utrecht» Netherlands, Utrecht
October 26, 2008
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom, photos by Peter Wellinga

Amsterdam, Winnershow, November 29, 2008
Judge: Albert Wight (UK)


BOB, Winner Amsterdam 2008: Kamp. Chowderny Xinling-Shi
BOS, Juniorwinner and Winner Amsterdam 2008: Nin-T'Sun Zang- Li de la Creme
Juniorwinner 2008: Rossy Egon

Entered 11-8, present 7-7


Open class dogs

Class Act of the Royal Club


Class Act of the Royal Club
(Ch The Guardian of the Royal Club x Ch Velvet Vamp of the Royal Club), b: K. Buurman, o: M.C. and P.H. Thung 1 Excellent, resCAC, resCACIB

Rossy Playboy

Rossy Playboy
(Shagio-Chen White Dragon x Shagio-Chen Witch), b: E. Burstne, o: M. van Musscher 2 Very Good

 

Rossy Egon

Junior class dogs

Rossy Egon (Rossy White Domino x Fearless Heart Imperial Golden Lady), b: E. Burstne, o: J. Stegehuis 1 Excellent, JW’08

Inachas Lucky Sugar Bear Cunami
(Ch Wiski Blek Djalo x Ch Zunda Cunami),
b: J. Taujeniene, o: M. Kiera absent

 

Tsaski Ted Absolute Zahir

Intermediate class dogs

Tsaski Ted Absolute Zahir
(Ch Zlat Agni x Ch Tselika),
b: S. Pekker, o: M.A. Kiera
1 Excellent

Magnus van het Bossche Front

Magnus van het Bossche Front (Hidde van het Bossche Front x Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front), b/o: L. en J. Leunissen-Rooseboom 2 Very Good

Meinte van het Bossche Front (Hidde van het Bossche Front x Ch Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front), b: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom, o: W. Wellinga-Roelands absent


Champion class dogs

Chowderny Xinling-Shi


Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi (Ch Rocky Black Pearl du Lee-Dou des Thitounes x Ushaïa Xinling-Shi), b: Houben, o: N. Mattart 1 Excellent, CAC/CACIB, W’08, BOB

Ch Quick-Silver vom Sittarsberg (Ch Paramount Stylish Smooth x Jade vom Sittardsberg), b: C. Kleinheisterkamp, o: R. Rohloff absent

Ch Urban Oelan Oede (Black Schnau Egon x Tai-Mai Oelan Oede), b/o: J. van der Stelt absent


Veteran class dog

Paramount Stylish Smooth

Ch Paramount Stylish Smooth (Ch Smooth Victory of the Royal Club x Paramount Autumn Glory), b: J. Sedillos and K. Buurman, o: K. Buurman 1 Excellent


Puppy class bitch

Bon Triumph Virginia

Bon Triumph Virginia (Bon Triumph Shans x Cleopatra de los Perros de Bigo), b: M. Vekovischeva, o: K. Bürkle 1 Very Promising, Best Puppy 3 of the day

 

Junior class bitches

Nin-T'Sun Zang- Li de la Creme


Nin-T'Sun Zang- Li de la Creme (Nin-T'Sun Valde de la Creme x Rossy White Nessy), b: N. Hansen, o: K. Bürkle 1 Excellent, CAC, JW’08/W’08, Best Bitch

Xin-Feng's Demeter


Xin-Feng's Demeter
(Cinderella Man of the Royal Club x Xin-Feng's Chimayra),
b: A. Meulstee, o: B. en I. Kooijmans 2 Very Good

Vita Texla Irene

Vita Texla Irene (Ch Koperrood Zwarte Hannes x Vita Texla Lobke), b/o: H. van Slageren Good

 

Champion class bitches

Lady Cha-Lynne Kwei-Jang

Ch Lady Cha-Lynne Kwei-Jang (Koperrood Sir Kiang x Empire Rose Kwei-Jang), b: J. Mimpen, o: G. Beverdam 1 Excellent, res CAC, CACIB

Ch Amber W’06/’07 (Mat-Chow Kwei-Jang x Ch Fong-Leng van het Venne-Dorp), b/o: D. Ruthenkolk absent


Veteran class bitches

Fong-Leng van het Venne-Dorp

Ch Fong-Leng van het Venne-Dorp (Beau-Chien Kwei-Jang x Miss Midessa van het Venne-Dorp),
b: A. Snels-van Amelsfoort,
o: D. Ruthenkolk,
1 Excellent, Best Veteran

Vita Texla Susie


Vita Texla Susie (Yuki van Juttersburch x Xin-Feng’s Anouska), b/o: H. van Slageren 2 Very Good