NCCC Clubshow 2017 - April 23 2017
ANICC Clubshow 2017 - April 30 2017
Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow

Netherlands, Gorinchem
December 17, 2016
Kerstshow

Netherlands, Gorinchem
BOB, CAC/CACIB, BIG-3
Honiland Zippo


BIG-3 - Honiland Zippo
Photo by: Ernst von Scheven


BOS, CAC/CACIB - Honiland Bright Smile
The latest from Netherlands

Netherlands, Gorinchem» Netherlands, Gorinchem
December 17, 2016
Kerstshow

Netherlands, Hazerswoude» Netherlands, Hazerswoude
March 19, 2017

Netherlands, Eindhoven» Netherlands, Eindhoven
February 4, 2017
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom, photos by Kynoweb, Heinz Kleinheisterkamp

Gorinchem, December 17, 2016

Judge: Elmar Sistermann (D)

Number of Chows entered: 14
Number of Chows shown: 13
_______________________________________

BOB, CAC/CACIB, BIG-3
Honiland Zippo
b: E. Shorina, o: C. and H. Kleinheisterkamp

BOS, CAC/CACIB
Honiland Bright Smile
b: E. Shorina, o: C. en H. Kleinheisterkamp

_______________________________________


Puppy class dog

King Of Dreams van Tjeda
(First Sherdan Derny de l'Empereur Gengis Kan x Koperrood Charming)
b: T. den Braber-den Hartog, o: J.G.A., M., A. and L. Ramakers
1 Very Promising, Best Puppy


Junior class dog

Lorky Sherdan Derny du Lee Dou des Thitounes

Lorky Sherdan Derny du Lee Dou des Thitounes
(First-Sherdan-Derny de l’Empereur Gengis Kan x Impress Blue du Lee Dou des Thitounes)
b: E. Martineau, o: N. Mattart
1 Excellent, resCAC


Open class dog

Jango van de Beerse Haj

Jango van de Beerse Haj
(Honiland Zippo x Can’t Buy Me Love van de Beerse Haj)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: M. Höppener
1 Very Good


Champion class dog

Honiland Zippo

Honiland Zippo
(Nochnoy Dozor BI`Fros x Honiland Tiara)
b: E. Shorina, o: C. and H. Kleinheisterkamp
1 Excellent, CAC/CACIB, BOB, BIG-3


Veteran class dog

Hary-Ming Snowstar-Knut
(Hei-Yu-Tzu U-Kwang Schiwan x Arabela Haltrava)
b: P. Herbert, o:: M. van Drunen
1 Excellent


Puppy class bitch

Rebel At Heart van Tjeda
(First Sherdan Derny de l'Empereur Gengis Kan x Koperrood Charming)
b: T. den Braber-den Hartog, o: T. den Braber-den Hartog and D. den Braber
1 Very Promising


Junior class bitches

Bemia Oelan Oede
(Flameborough Sanval Bandido x Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede)
b/o: J van der Stelt
1 Excellent

Ysbrantsje van het Bossche Front
(Bagatur Brannik from Realnature x Ploon van het Bosscher Front)
b/o: J. Leunissen-Rooseboom
2 Very Good

Kasa van de Beerse Haj
(Pelle van het Bossche Front x Dream Girl van het Bossche Front)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o:: M. Höppener
Good


Intermediate class bitch

Fai-Yen’s Beyonce
(Hary-Ming Snowstar Knut x Fai-Yen dite Rose du Grand Monbrescant)
b/o: M. van Drunen
Good


Open class bitches

Amisha Oelan Oede
(Flameborough Sanval Bandido x Xiao-Xing Oelan Oede)
b/o: J van der Stelt
1 Excellent, resCAC/resCACIB

Xaya vom Sittardsberg
(Honiland Zippo x Honiland Bright Smile)
b/o: C. and F. Kleinheisterkamp
2 Excellent


Champion class bitches

Honiland Bright Smile
(Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth x Honiland Sparklet Fire)
b: E. Shorina, o: C. en H. Kleinheisterkamp
1 Excellent, CAC/CACIB, BOS

Peli’s Chika to Flensborg
(Miketilla Monte Carlo x Peli’s Zakaya to Flensborg)
b/o: J.M. Mayer
absent