Netherlands, Amsterdam
December 11, 2015
Holland Cup

Netherlands, Amsterdam
BOB, CAC/CACIB - Paramount Buddy
Photo by: Anne Timmermans
The latest from Netherlands

Netherlands, Heteren» Netherlands, Heteren
April 23, 2017
NCCC Championship Show

Netherlands, Rotterdam» Netherlands, Rotterdam
July 29 & 30, 2017

Netherlands, Echt» Netherlands, Echt
July 1, 2017
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom

Holland Cup, Amsterdam, Dec. 11, 2015

Judge: Jan Coppens (NL)

Number of Chows entered: 14
Number of Chows shown: 12
_______________________________________

BOB, CAC/CACIB
Paramount Buddy
b: J. Sedillos, o: A. Timmermans-Evers

BOS, CAC
Amisha Oelan Oede
b/o: J. van der Stelt
_______________________________________

Minor puppy class dog

Fai-Yen's Bon Jovi
(Hary-Ming Snowstar-Knut x Fai-Yen dite Rose du Grand Monbrescant)
b: M. van Drunen, o: J. van der Stelt
1 Very Promising, Best Minor Puppy


Junior class dogs

Simauta Dess Messing
(Miketilla Moon River x Simauta Dess Venus)
b: G. Elyutina, o: L. Adler
1 Excellent, res CAC

Fang Ling van de Beerse Haj
(Bagatur Brannik from Realnature x Blue Velvet van de Beerse Haj)
b: A. Timmermans-Evers, o: M. Op ‘t Hoog
2 Excellent


Open class dogs

Honiland Be Happy
(Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth x Honiland Sparklet Fire)
b: E. Shorina, o:A. Timmermans-Evers
1 Excellent, res CACIB

Bon Triumph Diamond Rock
(Legend Of The Black Diamond dei Leoni Imperiali x Fearless Heart Cream Brjule)
b: M. Vekovischeva, o: M. Maj Lindorff
absent


Champion class dogs

Paramount Buddy
(Paramount The Teaser x Paramount Pilot's Tahlulla)
b: J. Sedillos, o: A. Timmermans-Evers
1 Excellent, CAC/CACIB, BOB

Heart Mind Fire dei Leoni Imperiali
(X-Red Rey dei Leoni Imperiali x A Beautiful Mind dei Leoni Imperiali)
b: M. Carinelli and T. Campi, o: S. Bettini
2 Very Good


Junior class bitches

Amisha Oelan Oede
(Flameborough Sanval Bandido x Xiao-Xing Oelan-Oede)
b/o: J. van der Stelt
1 Excellent, CAC, Best Junior, BOS

Orinell’s Never Say Never
(OK Go Lietuvos Liutas x Orinell's Here She Comes)
b/o: M. Maj Lindorff
2 Excellent, resCAC

You Or No One van Tjeda
(Uwe Ultimo van het Bossche Front x Koperrood Charming)
b: T. den Braber-den Hartog, o: P.A.H. van der Sande
3 Excellent

Fearless Heart Raivanesta
(Oktales Flash Back x Fearless Heart La Luna)
b: I. Zinovieva, o: Y. Panchenko and J. Taujeniene
4 Excellent

Juan-Dai de Père Glass
(Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le x Fria de Père Glass)
b: H. Gläss, o: N. Jakobeit
Very Good


Intermediate class bitch

Grazioso’s One Wilma Zu’Tzungle
(Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth x Dai-Lang Zung Tzung Le)
b/o: G. Daae
absent


Champion class bitch

Liusu Bei-Bonchi
(Mi-Pao’s Red Sumac x Litchi Chow Daisy May)
b/o: L. Adler
1 Excellent, CACIB