Lithuania, Vilnius
March 11, 2012

Lithuania, Vilnius
BOB, CACIB, CAC
CH Fourth Chance Lietuvos liutas


CACIB, CAC
Betty Montana Liuto guolis


BOB (left) & BOS


Competition for BOB - click to enlarge


Competition for Best Male - click to enlarge


Best junior, best junior male



Veteran Winner
CH Wanted Soul Diane of Darling Celly’s
The latest from Lithuania

Lithuania, Druskininkai» Lithuania, Druskininkai
August 05, 2012

Lithuania, Druskininkai» Lithuania, Druskininkai
August 3, 2012

Lithuania, Vilnius» Lithuania, Vilnius
March 11, 2012
 
Provided by Silvija Bielskyte

Judge: Javier Sanchez Fernandez (E)

Number of Chows entered: 20
Number of Chows shown: 15
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, CAC
CH Fourth Chance Lietuvos liutas
B: Loreta Tamaseviciene
O: Elena Miliauskiene

CACIB, CAC
Betty Montana Liuto guolis
B: Elena Miliauskiene
O: Elena Miliauskiene
_______________________________________


DOG Puppy class

Underwood Lietuvos liutas
(Ok Go Lietuvos liutas x CH Orra Lietuvos liutas)
B: Loreta Tamaseviciene
O: L. Ciukina
results: very promising 1, best puppy


DOG Junior class

Long Feng Will Turner
(CH Chowmania Cherie‘s Cinnemax x CH Piuk Chow Missies Victoria Princess)
B: Shila Hedengran
O: Piret Pullat
Absent

Sandstone Baltic Cunami
(CH Paramount American Outlaw x JCH Zunda Cunami)
B: Jolanta Taujeniene
O: Jolanta Taujeniene
Results: exc. 1, best junior male, best junior


DOG Intermediate class

Big Boston Liuto Guolis

Big Boston Liuto Guolis
(CH L & A Goodtymes Black Sabath x CH Zemyra Lietuvos liutas)
B: Elena Miliauskiene
O: Y. Khilik
Results: Exc. 1, CAC, Rez. CACIB

Kissed by Heaven Olympic Flame

Kissed by Heaven Olympic Flame
(CH Nahus Bay x Adrente’s Kissed by Heaven Blue Sharlen)
B: Klauzer Viivika
O: Muttik V. , Klauzer V.
Results: very good


DOG Open class (black/blue color)

Ok Go Lietuvos liutas

Ok Go Lietuvos liutas
(CH L & A Gootymes Black Sabath x CH Zoo Zoo Lietuvos liutas
B: Loreta Tamaseviciene
O: Loreta Tamaseviciene
Results: exc. 1, CAC


DOG Open class (red/cream color)

Fearless Heart Exclusive

Fearless Heart Exclusive
(Fearless Heart Zefir x Only Yu-Na Dlya Baltic Top)
B: Zinovieva Irina
O: Zinovieva I., Turanova N.
Results: exc.1, CAC


DOG Champion class (black and blue)

Lanzui Liam Mei-Lan

CH Lanzui Liam Mei-Lan
( CH Chopan’s Here’s the Ministrel x CH Hebi Himalajski Mis
B: Wozniak Katarzyna
O: Kowalska-Jarosz G., Wozniak K.
Results: exc.1, CAC


DOG Champion class (red)

CH Fourth Chance Lietuvos liutas
(CH Zorro Lietuvos liutas x Peace Pipe Lazurita Lietuvos liutas
B: Loreta Tamaseviciene
O: Elena Miliauskiene
Results: exc. 1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Nelson-Nico Bellingroth

CH Nelson-Nico Bellingroth
(Himwin Hear Say x Farina von Bellingroth)
B: Helmuth Schultz
O: Allika I.
Resuts: exc. 2

Triumfant’s Dream Warrior

CH Triumfant’s Dream Warrior
(CH Star Atraction of the Royal Club x JCH Zohra Lietuvos liutas)
B: Gljakova Olga
O: Allikvee A.
Results: exc.3

CH Zorro Lietuvos liutas
(CH Cassanova the Discovery x Sheen in the Sky Lietuvos liutas)
B: Loreta Tamaseviciene
O: Loreta Tamaseviciene
absent


BITCH Junior class

Parmelia Dream Romance

Parmelia Dream Romance
(CH Triumfant’s Dream Warrior x CH Parmelia Galatea)
B: Parmala Paivi, Parmala Hanna
O: Allikvee A.
Results: exc. 1, best junior female, JCAC and therewith new Lithuanian juniorchampion

Rumba Lietuvos liutas

Rumba Lietuvos liutas
(Don Juan von der Linderstrasse x JCH Canade Light Lietuvos liutas)
B: Loreta Tamaseviciene
O: Ala Vaiciuniene
Results: exc.2

Sakura Cunami
(Paramount American Outlaw JCH Zunda Cunami)
B: Jolanta Taujeniene
O: Jolanta Taujeniene
Absent


BITCH Intermediate class

Betty Montana Liuto guolis
(CH L & A Goodtymes Black Sabath x CH Zemyra Lietuvos liutas)
B: Elena Miliauskiene
O: Elena Miliauskiene
Results: exc.1, CAC, CACIB


BITCH Open class (black/blue)

Fearless Heart Allegra
(Bon Triumph Sugar White x Rudkuz Rapsodia Nochi)
B: Irina Zinovieva
O: Irina Zinovieva
absent


BITCH Open class (red)

Dream Lov Lietuvos liutas
(CH Showy Footprint Lietuvos liutas x CH Orra Lietuvos liutas)
B:Loreta Tamaseviciene
O: Mindaugas Penkauskas
absent


BITCH Champion class

UKR CH Hey Shi-Kou Morning Star
(CH RUS Chowland Taurus Dark Blue Talisman x CH Gloria Dey)
B: Avericheva V.
O: Khilik Y.
Results: exc.1, CAC, Res.CACIB


BITCH Veteran class

CH Wanted Soul Diane of Darling Celly’s
(Darling Celly’s Moncho x Kaella Magic Cream)
B: Kipper Erna & Rene
O: Allika I.
Results: exc.1, best veteran