Germany, Lollar
September 18, 2005
ACC Jubilee Clubshow

Germany, Lollar
BOB - CAC & VDH-ChA a.o.c. bitch - Ch Simauta Dess Bikini


BOS - CAC & VDH-ChA a.o.c. dog - Ch Mi Pao's Cream Casper
click to enlarge


CAC & VDH-ChA black/blue dog - Lennox Lewis von Altun Shan
click to enlarge


CAC & VDH-ChA black/blue bitch - Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front
click to enlarge



Junior Clubwinners


VDH-ChA a.o.c. dog - Gino vom Mühlenberg
click to enlarge


VDH-ChA a.o.c. bitch - Aisha von Eisenhard
click to enlarge


VDH-ChA black/blue dog - Moima Night Boy
click to enlarge
The latest from 2005

Germany, Stuttgart» Germany, Stuttgart
November 12, 2005

Germany, Hannover» Germany, Hannover
November 5, 2005

Germany, Dortmund» Germany, Dortmund
October 16, 2005
Bundessiegerzuchtschau 2005
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom, Nicole Jakobeit

Jubilee clubshow
Allgemeiner Chow Chow Club e.V. (since 1930)
September 18, 2005

Judges: Mrs Eunice Westley and Mr Paul Westley, UK

Entered 78, present 57 Chows
Separately judged: 4-5 'babies'


Clubwinners

BOB - CAC & VDH-ChA a.o.c. bitch - Ch Simauta Dess Bikini (Ch El-Pascha von Altun-Shan x Bis-Lac Izumi), b/o: Alena Elyutina (Russia)

BOS - CAC & VDH-ChA a.o.c. dog- Ch Mi Pao's Cream Casper (Mi-Pao's Cream Jubilee x Mi-Pao's Sunshine), b: Paul Odenkirchen, o: Moira Stocca (Italy)

CAC & VDH-ChA black/blue dog- Lennox Lewis von Altun Shan (Dawnanda Royal Doulton x Ch Juzi Ninja-Hei v. Altun-Shan), b: Dirk Paulke, o: Anita Dittberner

CAC & VDH-ChA black/blue bitch- Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front (Ch Sweet Talkin Romeo of the Royal Club x Parmelia Kuukivi), b/o: Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom (Netherlands)

Juniorclubwinners

VDH-ChA a.o.c. dog - Gino vom Mühlenberg (Azzurro Lieh-Bao-Shi x Askia von Mühlenberg), b/o: Rocco Wunderlich

VDH-ChA a.o.c. bitch - Aisha von Eisenhard (Yogi Kwei-Jang x Nang-Wa Kailu), b/o: Mona Widmer

VDH-ChA black/blue dog - Moima Night Boy (Ch Tanlap Tuftytitan x Mi-Pao's Canadian Doll), b: Moira Stocca, o: Paolo Gusberti (Switzerland)


Puppy class dogs black/blue

Diamond of Golden Chow (Chefoo van Mansjoerije x Ch Aileen of Golden Chow), b: Raimund Kurz, o: Marita Segers Very Promising


Youth class dogs black/blue

Moima Night Boy (see above) 1 Excellent

Qu Blue Bari von Reichenberg (Ban-Tu von Reichenberg x Gräfin Gina von Reichenberg), b: Erika Benka, o: Iris Graf 2 Excellent

Tae-Kwon-Do's Dark Dandy (Ch El-Pascha von Altun-Shan x Blacky Mei-Lan), b/o: Ursula Muthmann (Spain) 3 Very Good

Dashi vom Viang-Dan-Jua (Ch El-Pascha von Altun-Shan x A'Kasha vom Viang-Dan-Jua), b: Sandra Mertins, o: Horst Stegmüller 4 Very Good


Champion class dogs black/blue

Ch Assan von der Flachsröste (Ch El-Pascha von Altun-Shan x Ch Tonga Shir-Khan), b: Karl-Heinz Seidenstücker, o: Arthur Neuske 1 Excellent. VDH-ChA, reserveCAC


Open class dogs black/blue

Lennox Lewis von Altun-Shan (see above) 1 Excellent

Amadeus of Chow Dream (Ch Sihn-Jin's Chow Mark to Viennachow x Burning Love of the Royal Club), b: Edeltraut Dirschl, o: Patrizia Forster (Switzerland) Good

Anta-Jou van Lha-Dak (Ch El-Pascha von Altun-Shan x Song-Tui Odrin), b: Monika Scholz, o: Magda Götz Good


Veteran class dogs black/blue

Ch Guan Yu He de Kan-Tchéou (Ch Oes-Ming Chy-Nees x Cee Bel de Kan-Tchéou), b: Denise Vinez, o: Annie Baty (Belgium) First placement


Youth class bitches black/blue

Nina von Shanghai (Ch Tombo of the China's Joy x Amanda of Chow Dream), b: Hermann Mairinger, o: Gerlinde Schieven 1 Very Good, Clubjugendbeste

Koperrood Yuma (Mongo x Koperrood Makoré), b: Jenny Klijn, o: Joachim Fischer 2 Very Good


Intermediate class bitches black/blue

Bei Ming Zhu Zung Tzung Le (Gambler of the China's Joy x Tschiunglaischan Jumiko), b: Daniela Söhl, o: Annegret Winckler 1 Excellent, VDH-ChA

Ho-Tascha-Su von der Tschey (Anta-Jou von Lha-Dak x Song-Tui Tschiba), b/o: Elfriede Klee Good


Champion class bitches black/blue

Ch Juzi Ninja Hei von Altun Shan (Ch Chia-Chu Ban-Tu x Ch Duschka Black Djaga von Altun-Shan), b/o: Dirk Paulke 1 Excellent, VDH-ChA, reserve CAC

An-Chi von Lha-Dak (Ch El-Pascha von Altun-Shan x Song-Tui Odrin), d: Monika Scholz, o: Irene Sobottka 2 Excellent, reserve VDH-ChA


Open class bitches black/blue

Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front (see above) 1 Excellent

I-Lai-Ni von Reichenberg (Ban-Tu von Reichenberg x Ambra von Reichenberg), b: Erika Benka, o: Henning Schenk 2 Excellent, reserve VDH-ChA

Bai Ling Pei Zung Tzung Lei (Gambler of the China's Joy x Tschiunglaischan Jumiko), b: Daniela Söhl, o: Camilla Schulz Good


Veteran class bitches black/blue

Ginger von Akasa (Lombo von Reichenberg x Chi-Sara von Akasa), b/o: Hans-Günther Gläss (France) First placement

Taiga Shir-Khan (Ch Astom Kwei-Jang x Puma Shir-Khan), b: Helga Kudoke, o: Roswitha Jung Second placement


Breed bitch class black/blue

Tschiunglaischan Jumiko (Ch Lian-Hua-Kai-Zhen Dandolo x Tschiunglaischan Hirujama), b: Wolfgang Heine, o: Daniela Söhl First placement, Best breed bitch


Puppy class dogs a.o.c.

Chia-Chu Guido (Azzurro Lieh-Bao-Shi x Chia-Chu Bärly), b/o: Ilona Böck Promising

Hary-Ming King Cinnamon (Tai-Chi Kenzo x Hary-Ming Bi-Son-Ka), b: Paul Herbert, o: Hans Heckman Less promising


Youth class dogs a.o.c.

Gino vom Mühlenberg ( see above) 1 Excellent

Gooschy von Bellingroth (Yogi Kwei-Jang x Nathalie of the China's Joy), b/o: Helmuth Schultz 2 Very Good

Gringo von Bellingroth (Yogi Kwei-Jang x Nathalie of the China's Joy), b/o: Helmuth Schulz Good


Intermediate class dogs a.o.c.

Nemo von Reichenberg (Ban-Tu von Reichenberg x Gräfin Gina von Reichenberg), b: Erika Benka, o: Peter Graf 1 Excellent, VDH-ChA

Chito-San vom Viang-Dan-Jua (El-Pascha von Altun-Shan x A'Kasha vom Viang-Dan-Jua), b: Sandra Mertins, o: Dagmar Rose-Schnaidt 2 Excellent, reserve VDH-ChA

Othello von Reichenberg (Ch Paramount Stylish Smooth x Hera von Reichenberg), b: Erika Benka, o: Volker Vonhausen 3 Very Good


Champion class dogs a.o.c.

Mi-Pao's Cream Casper (see above) 1 Excellent, Best Dog


Open class dogs a.o.c.

Chic Cargo of the Royal Club (Ch Sweet Talkin Romeo of the Royal Club x Pendleton's Betty Boop), b: K. Buurman, o: Klaus Marx 1 Excellent, VDH-ChA, reserve CAC

Quick-Silver von Sittardsberg (Ch Paramount Stylish Smooth x Ch Jade von Sittardsberg), b: Claudia Kleinheisterkamp, o: Roswitha Rohloff 2 Excellent, reserve VDH-ChA

Owen dei Leoni Imperali (Ch Vincent van Mansjoerije x Ch Stagebo's Neverending Story), b: Campi & Carinelli, o: Dirk Paulke 3 Very Good

Oscar von Akasa (Danny Boy Kwei-Jang x Kima von Akasa), b: Hans Günther Gläss, o: Gerhard Gaubatz 4 Very Good

Chefoo van Mansjoerije (Orion van het Venne-Dorp x Truelove van Mansjoerije), b: W. & A. De Keuster, o: Raimund Kurz Very Good


Veteran class dogs a.o.c.

Ch Hary-Ming Kwei-Jang (Ch Linnchow Leatherwd No Regret x Ching-Hua Kwei-Jang), b: H. Mimpen, o: Paul Herbert First placement

Viscount Sim-Bah vom Sertel (Jekito Hey-Wa x Gabu von Sertel), b: Nina Häfliger, o: Renate Ammann (Switzerland) Second placement


Puppy class bitches a.o.c.

Hary-Ming Kaya-Go-Happy (Tai-Chi Kenzo x Hary-Ming Bi-Son-Ka), b/o: Paul Herbert Promising


Youth class bitches a.o.c.

Aisha von Eisenhard (see above) 1 Excellent

Florence Joy vom Mühlenberg (Aron Kem Tau von Zwönitztal x Miss-Conny-Ming van het Venne-Dorp), b: Paul Herbert, o: Uwe Gülich 2 Excellent

Akira von Eisenhard (Yogi Kwei-Jang x Nang-Wa Kailu), b: Mona Widmer, o: Bettina Schwenk 3 Excellent

Hary-Ming Holly (Maruso's Duke x Miss-Conny-Ming van het Venne-Dorp), b: Paul Herbert, o: Gisela Knieriem 4 Very Good

Aysha vom Helling-Grund (El-King Tung-Sen von Mühlenberg x Gila Shir-Khan), b/o: Volker Vonhausen Good

Akira us Wässel de Ling (Ca Caliban's Vasco x Udine von Pai Shan), b/o: Claudia Fuss Good


Intermediate class bitches a.o.c.

Amber (Mat-Chow Kwei-Jang x Fong-Leng van het Venne-Dorp), b/o: Digna Ruthenkolk-Smelt (Netherlands) 1 Excellent, VDH-ChA

Ohna von Reichenberg (Ch Paramount Stylish Smooth x Hera van Reichenberg), b/o: Erika Benka 2 Excellent reserve VDH-ChA

Asgard's Beijing (Buster Kwei-Jang x Dahna-Darling v. Oestertal), b: Angela Winnesberg, o: Roswitha Jung Good


Champion class bitches a.o.c.

Simauta Dess Bikini (see above) 1 Excellent, Best Bitch


Open class bitches a.o.c.

Piuk-Chow Pleasent Madam Mitsi (Dawnanda Don Avitchi x Piuk-Chow Precious Juliet), b: Michael Lunau, o: Mona Widmer 1 Excellent, VDH-ChA, reserve CAC

Himwin Hi Ona (Jensim Just William at Siamdel x Hinwin You Si), b: J. & J. Hempenstall, o: Edeltraut Dirschl 2 Excellent, reserve VDH-ChA

Hary-Ming Bi-Son-Ka (Ch Chia-Chu Ban-Tu x Miss-Conny-Ming van het Venne-Dorp), b/o: Paul Herbert 3 Excellent

Fong-Leng van het Venne-Dorp (Ch Beau Chien Kwei-Jang x Miss Midessa van het Venne-Dorp), b: A. Snels-van Amelsvoort, o: Digna Ruthenkolk-Smelt (Netherlands) 4 Excellent

Kima von Akasa (Emby von Aasenheim x Ginger von Akasa), b/o: Hans-Günther Gläss (France) Excellent

Stagebo's Proud Mary (Dawnanda's Royal Doulton x Stagebo's Martha My-Dear), b: Michael Stagebo, o: Heidi Lux Excellent


Veteranclass bitches a.o.c.

Ai-Shang Aida (Astom Kwei-Jang x Malaika Shir-Khan), b/o: Marlies Mieth First placement, Best veteran

Ch Jade vom Sittardsberg (Ch Pendleton's Top Gun x Fantasy-Fee vom Sittardsberg), b/o: Claudia Kleinheisterkamp Second placement

..........................................................................................

Best baby dog - Chen Jing Zung Tzung Le (Ch Smooth Contender of the Royal Club x Ai Bu Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le), b: Daniele Söhl, o: Nicole Jacobeit

Best baby bitch - Hummel von Bellingroth (Himwin Hear Say x Nathalie of the China's Joy), b: Helmuth Schultz, o: Elmar Rudolph