Finland, Somero
September 22, 2007
Finnish Chow Chow Club Unofficial 35 Anniversary Club Show

Finland, Somero
BOB, BOB Champion Class, Best Male, Best Blue - CANG YIN SHI NAN ZUNG TZUNG LE (left) & BOS, BOS Champion Class, Best Female, Best Black - PYÖREÄN TALON ARCTIC NIGHT - click to enlarge


BOB, BOB Champion Class, Best Male, Best Blue - CANG YIN SHI NAN ZUNG TZUNG LE


BOS, BOS Champion Class, Best Female, Best Black - PYÖREÄN TALON ARCTIC NIGHT


Breeder’s Class: Kennel Kuus’vuoren - click to enlarge

The latest from Clubshows

Finland, Ojakkala» Finland, Ojakkala
August 5, 2017
Special Jubilee 45 years show

Finland, Kirkkonummi» Finland, Kirkkonummi
September 13, 2014
Finnish National Specialty 2014

Finland, Hyvinkää» Finland, Hyvinkää
September 17, 2012
Special Jubilee 40 years show
 
Provided by Riitta Ropponen; Photos by Risto Sankilampi and Arto Heininen

Judge: Jessica Björling (S)

Number of Chows entered: 34
Number of Chows shown: 28
_____________________________

Baby class 4 - 6 months

FEMALES:

IKÄNEIDON LEIKKISÄ LEMPI

IKÄNEIDON LEIKKISÄ LEMPI
DOB 3.4.2007
Sire: Ikäneidon Ääni Menneestä
Dam: Incipit Yoko
Breeder: Virpi Kairtamo
Owner: Jarmo Lahtinen & Virpi Kairtamo, Tampere
2 HP, Best Female Puppy 4

IKÄNEIDON LUMOTTU LAULU


IKÄNEIDON LUMOTTU LAULU
DOB 3.4.2007
Sire: Ikäneidon Ääni Menneestä
Dam: Incipit Yoko
Breeder: Virpi Kairtamo
Owner: Sari Larkkonen, Nokia
3 HP, Best Female Puppy 5

KUUS’VUOREN HEHKUVA HELMI

KUUS’VUOREN HEHKUVA HELMI
DOB 1.5.2007
Sire: Kuus’vuoren Arkimedes
Dam: Tatam Muistojen Miska
Breeder: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Owner: Seija Vänskä, Tampere
1 HP, Best Female Puppy 2

KUUS’VUOREN IHANA IIDA

KUUS’VUOREN IHANA IIDA
OB 1.5.2007
Sire: Kuus’vuoren Arkimedes
Dam: Tatam Muistojen Miska
Breeder: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Owner: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle, Huittinen
4 HP

Puppies 6 - 8 months

FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA

FEMALES

FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
DOB 24.2.2007
Sire: Silkkitie Soturi
Dam: Kringelmyras Mystik
Breeder: Minna Saivo
Owner: Hilkka Saarinen, Koski TL
1 HP, Best Female Puppy, BOB-Puppy

FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA

FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA
DOB 24.2.2007
Sire: Silkkitie Soturi
Dam: Kringelmyras Mystik
Breeder: Minna Saivo
Owner: Sanna Raatikainen & Valtteri Niemi, Tampere
2 HP, Best Female Puppy 3

MALES

KUUS’VUOREN GOLD GASPER SON

Intermediate Class:

KUUS’VUOREN GOLD GASPER SON
DOB 27.1.2006
Sire: Jansagin Miikkus
Dam: Rantatuulen Satunoita
Breeder: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Owner: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle, Huittinen
4, Best Cream

NALLELAAKSON LORENZO

NALLELAAKSON LORENZO
DOB 3.5.2006
Sire: Silkkitie Soturi
Dam: Flameborough Esmelina
Breeder: Päivi Kyrölä
Owner: Päivi Sandberg, Turku
2 HP

TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI

TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI
DOB 5.3.2006
Sire: Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus
Dam: Tatam Ilan Annastiina
Breeder: Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
Owner: Päivi Hokkanen, Helsinki
3 HP

TOLKAN TARMOKAS PARONI

TOLKAN TARMOKAS PARONI
DOB 5.3.2006
Sire: Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus
Dam: Tatam Ilan Annastiina
Breeder: Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
Owner: Merja Koivisto, Tampere
1 HP, Best Male 5, BOB Intermediate Class

Open Class:

KUUS’VUOREN FOCUS OSKARI

KUUS’VUOREN FOCUS OSKARI
DOB 16.1.2006
Sire: Rantatuulen Pegasos
Dam: Wanted Soul Sunbean Chadery
Breeder: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Owner: Maarit Viljanen & Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle, Äetsä
1 HP, BOB Open Class

NALLELAAKSON JYPPE DOB 5.2.2005
Sire: Nallelaakson Paddinton
Dam: Flameborough Esmelina
Breeder: Päivi Kyrölä
Owner: Päivi Hokkanen, Helsinki
2

Champion Class:

CANG YIN SHI NAN ZUNG TZUNG LE

CANG YIN SHI NAN ZUNG TZUNG LE
DOB 15.6.2005
Sire: Smooth Contender of the Royal Club
Dam: Ai Bu Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le
Breeder: Daniela Söhl
Owner: Katja & Arto Heininen, Vantaa
1 HP, Best Male, BOB Champion Class, Best Blue, BOB

JANSAGIN MORRIS


JANSAGIN MORRIS
DOB 21.1.2002
Sire: Rantatuulen Pandemon
Dam: Tuliketun Kulta-Pilvi
Breeder: Sanna Silvo
Owner: Petri Nordman, Lohja
3 HP, Best Male 3

KUUS’VUOREN EVANS BLACKLORD

KUUS’VUOREN EVANS BLACKLORD
DOB 21.10.2004
Sire: Samsaran Hlittle Big Man
Dam: Tatam Muistojen Miska
Breeder: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Owner: Virtanen Teuvo & Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle, Röykkä
2 HP, Best Male 2


Senior Class:

PARMELIA ILOPOIKA


PARMELIA ILOPOIKA
DOB 4.5.1998
Sire: Mökkitöyssyn Benjamin
Dam: Parmelia Velvet Ramona
Breeder: Päivi Parmala
Owner: Marita Hanström, Lohja
2 HP

SILKKITIE SOTURI

SILKKITIE SOTURI
DOB 6.12.1997
Sire: Tsinghuan Sebastian
Dam: Honeybun Donna
Breeder: Sirkku Moisala
Owner: Hilkka Saarinen, Koski TL
1 HP, Best Male 4, BOB Senior Class

FEMALES

Junior Class:

PARMELIA GALATEA

PARMELIA GALATEA
DOB 24.11.2006
Sire: Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le
Dam: Mökkitöyssyn Marimba
Breeder: Päivi Parmala
Owner: Päivi Parmala, Kerava
1 HP, Best Female 2, BOB Junior Class, Best Red

Intermediate Class:

BEI-WEI BAORONG

BEI-WEI BAORONG
DOB 8.11.2005
Sire: Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda
Dam: Nallelaakson Viktoria
Breeder: Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
Owner: Virpi Uusitalo, Koski TL
1 HP, Best Female 3, BOS Intermediate Class

IKÄNEIDON JUMAL TARU

IKÄNEIDON JUMAL TARU
DOB 3.10.2005
Sire: Kja Van Li Shindao
Dam: Ikäneidon Unelmien Taikayö
Breeder: Virpi Kairtamo
Owner: Salka Pellikka & Mikko Häkkinen, Espoo
2 HP

TATAM TÄHTILILJA
DOB 2.11.2005
Sire: Suel Sihote-Alinn Rigiy Ap
Dam: Tatam Histamiini
Breeder: Tarja Rouhiainen
Owner: Matti-Oskari & Hanna-Maria Raiski, Vihti
3

Open Class:

FLAMEBOROUGH TRIBAL DANCE
DOB 4.4.2004
Sire: Ikäneidon Omatunto
Dam: Flameborough Afrodance
Breeder: Minna Saivo
Owner: Katja & Arto Heininen, Vantaa
1

Champion Class:

FLAMEBOROUGH FIREDANCE
DOB 4.4.2004
Sire: Ikäneidon Omatunto
Dam: Flameborough Afrodance
Breeder: Minna Saivo
Owner: Salka Pellikka & Mikko Häkkinen, Espoo
3

TATAM TÄHTILILJA

KUUS’VUOREN ELISAN BLUESTAR
DOB 21.10.2004
Sire: Samsaran Hlittle Big Man
Dam: Tatam Muistojen Miska
Breeder: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Owner: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle, Huittinen
2 HP, Best Female 4

PYÖREÄN TALON ARCTIC NIGHT

PYÖREÄN TALON ARCTIC NIGHT
DOB 29.6.2005
Sire: Jansagin Morris
Dam: Incipit Proxima
Breeder: Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
Owner: Tarja & Petri Nordman, Lohja
1 HP, Best Female, BOS Champion Class, Best Black, BOS

Senior Class:

BEI-WEI DUOHAO
DOB 16.11.1998
Sire: Tsinguan Sebastian
Dam: Tatam Cerafiina
Breeder: Riitta Ropponen & Risto Sankilampi
Owner: Hilkka Saarinen, Koski TL
2

PARMELIA ILOPILLERI

PARMELIA ILOPILLERI
DOB 4.5.1998
Sire: Mökkitöyssyn Benjamin
Dam: Parmelia Velvet Ramona
Breeder: Päivi Parmala
Owner: Päivi Parmala, Kerava
1 HP, BOS Senior Class

Veteran Class

TATAM AINOKAINEN

TATAM AINOKAINEN
DOB 19.10.1994
Sire: Laubuurin Nano Nerko
Dam: Tatam Anastasia
Breeder: Tarja Rouhiainen
Owner: Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen, Varkaus
1 HP, Best Female 5, BOB Veteran

Breeder’s Class

Kennel Kuus’vuoren, Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
1 HP