Finland, Oulu
July 14, 2013

Finland, Oulu
BOB, CACIB, BD-1, CQ - FI CH HUALING MAXIMUS (left) & BOS, CACIB, BB-1, CQ - MUSTIKMAA BELLA
click to enlarge


BOB-PUPPY
PARMELIA BEST-IINA


BOB-VETERAN
CH INCIPIT WELDON
The latest from 2013

Finland, Ylivieska» Finland, Ylivieska
July 21, 2013

Finland, Oulu» Finland, Oulu
July 14, 2013

Finland, Oulu» Finland, Oulu
July 13, 2013
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; by Katri Kujanpää and Krista Pihlman

International show

Judge: Tuula Savolainen (FIN)

Number of chows entered: 12
Number of chows shown: 10
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, BD-1, CQ
FI CH HUALING MAXIMUS
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen

BOS, CACIB, BB-1, CQ
MUSTIKMAA BELLA
br. Anna-Kaisa Isoheiko
o. Kirsi Kujanpää
_______________________________________


Females Puppyclass 7-9 months

PARMELIA BEST-IINA

PARMELIA BEST-IINA
FI10476/13 b. 16.11.2012 black smooth
(Ch China Young’s Mr Manolito x CIB, Ch Parmelia Elämänihme)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Päivi Karjalainen & Päivi Parmala
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


MALES

Intermediate class

LÄHDESUON HURMAAVA TANGO

LÄHDESUON HURMAAVA TANGO
FI11925/12 b. 29.11.2011 red
(Ch Hualing Maximus x Ch Flameborough Electra)
br. Sinikka Merkkiniemi
o. Riika Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
EXC.1, CQ, RES-CAC


Open class

PARMELIA CROWN PRINCE

PARMELIA CROWN PRINCE
FI34121/11 b. 30.4.2011 black smooth
(Mindizan Baochou x Parmelia Freija)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Leevi Komula
EXC.1, CQ, BD-3, CAC, RES-CACIB


Champion class

HUALING MAXIMUS

CH HUALING MAXIMUS
FI42592/09 b.30.6.2009 red
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CACIB, BOB

NALLELAAKSON CASANOVA

CH NALLELAAKSON CASANOVA
FIN29685/06 b.10.4.2006 red
(CIB, Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Kaija Liimatainen
EXC.2, CQ, BD-4


Veteran class

INCIPIT WELDON

CH INCIPIT WELDON
FIN13303/05 b. 27.10.2004 blue
(Ch Jowtrix Red McGuffin x Ch Rhytzo Midnite Flame)
br.Stella Sörlie (N)
EXC.1, CQ, BD-2, BOB-VETERAN

RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE

CH RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE
FIN19532/04 b.3.3.2004 red smooth
(Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Ch Flameborough Ebony Enigma)
br. Kirsti Luotokari
o. Leevi Komula
EXC.2, CQ


FEMALES

Junior class

TIINA

TIINA
FI46355/12 b. 18.7.2012 red
(Ch Windalas San Sebastian x Peppi)
br. Pasi Pyy
o. Eija Pihlman
Very Good 1


Intermediate class

CHOW-MAGIC NICKNAME NELLY

CHOW-MAGIC NICKNAME NELLY
FI31937/12 b. 11.4.2012 red
(Ch Windalas San Sebastian x China Young’s Lady Ilona)
br. Åsa Stråka
o. Pirjo Appelgren
EXC.1, CQ, BB-2, CAC, RES-CACIB


Champion class

MUSTIKMAA BELLA

MUSTIKMAA BELLA
FI38034/09 b. 8.5.2009 black
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Nia Sky x Rantatuulen Big Bad Bella)
br. Anna-Kaisa Isoheiko
o. Kirsi Kujanpää
EXC.1, CQ, BB-1, CACIB, BOS