Finland, Oulu
July 13, 2013

Finland, Oulu
BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1, CQ - LÄHDESUON HURMAAVA TANGO (left) & BOS, CACIB, BB-1, CQ - FI CH TATAM KEVÄTESIKKO - click to enlarge

BOB-PUPPY
PARMELIA BEST-IINA


BOB-VETERAN
CH RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE
The latest from 2013

Finland, Ylivieska» Finland, Ylivieska
July 21, 2013

Finland, Oulu» Finland, Oulu
July 14, 2013

Finland, Oulu» Finland, Oulu
July 13, 2013
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; Photos by Krista Pihlman

International show

Judge: Anca Giura, RO

Number of chows entered: 11
Number of chows shown: 8
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1, CQ
LÄHDESUON HURMAAVA TANGO
br. Sinikka Merkkiniemi
o. Riika Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen

BOS, CACIB, BB-1, CQ
FI CH TATAM KEVÄTESIKKO
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Niina Kallankari
_______________________________________


Females Puppyclass 7-9 months

PARMELIA BEST-IINA
FI10476/13 b. 16.11.2012 black smooth
(Ch China Young’s Mr Manolito x CIB, Ch Parmelia Elämänihme)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Päivi Karjalainen & Päivi Parmala
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


MALES

Intermediate class

LÄHDESUON HURMAAVA TANGO
FI11925/12 b. 29.11.2011 red
(Ch Hualing Maximus x Ch Flameborough Electra)
br. Sinikka Merkkiniemi
o. Riika Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB


Open class

PARMELIA CROWN PRINCE
FI34121/11 b. 30.4.2011 black smooth
(Mindizan Baochou x Parmelia Freija)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Leevi Komula
Very Good 1


Champion class

CH NALLELAAKSON CASANOVA
FIN29685/06 b.10.4.2006 red
(CIB, Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Kaija Liimatainen
EXC.1, CQ, BD-2, RES-CACIB


Veteran class

CH RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE
FIN19532/04 b.3.3.2004 red smooth
(Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Ch Flameborough Ebony Enigma)
br. Kirsti Luotokari
o. Leevi Komula
EXC.1, BOB-VETERAN


FEMALES

Junior class

TIINA
FI46355/12 b. 18.7.2012 red
(Ch Windalas San Sebastian x Peppi)
br. Pasi Pyy
o. Eija Pihlman
Very Good 1


Intermediate class

CHOW-MAGIC NICKNAME NELLY
FI31937/12 b. 11.4.2012 red
(Ch Windalas San Sebastian x China Young’s Lady Ilona)
br. Åsa Stråka
o. Pirjo Appelgren
Very Good 1


Champion class

CH TATAM KEVÄTESIKKO
FIN21570/07 b.18.3.2007 red
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Rigiy Ap x Tatam Emmiriia)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Niina Kallankari
EXC.1, CQ, BB-1, CACIB, BOS