Finland, Tampere
May 13, 2012

Finland, Tampere
BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD 1, CQ
PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MAHTI


BOS, CACIB, BB 1, CQ
CIB CH PARMELIA GALATEA


1 Honour Price, BOB-Breeder - PARMELIA
click to enlarge
The latest from 2012

Finland, Eckerö (Åland Islands)» Finland, Eckerö (Åland Islands)
September 29, 2012

Finland, Hyvinkää» Finland, Hyvinkää
September 17, 2012
Special Jubilee 40 years show

Finland, Porvoo» Finland, Porvoo
September 8, 2012
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; Photos by Jussi Muukkonen, Sanna Raatikainen and Päivi Parmala

International show

Judge: Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa (FIN)

Number of Chows entered: 17
Number of Chows shown: 15
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD 1, CQ
PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MAHTI
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. Sari Tyry

BOS, CACIB, BB 1, CQ
CIB CH PARMELIA GALATEA
br. & o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
_______________________________________


Males Puppyclass 7-9 months

FLAMEBOROUGH SANVAL MORFEUS

FLAMEBOROUGH SANVAL MORFEUS
FI55770/11 b.1.10.2011 black
(Ch Kuus’vuoren Gold Gasper Son x Ch Flameborough Meliora)
br. Valtteri Niemi & Minna Saivo
o. Valtteri Niemi
1 HP, BOS-PUPPY


Females Puppyclass 7-9 months

FLAMEBOROUGH SANVAL MYSTICA
FI55771/11 b.1.10.2011 black
(Ch Kuus’vuoren Gold Gasper Son x Ch Flameborough Meliora)
br. Valtteri Niemi & Minna Saivo
o. Valtteri Niemi & Joonas Aho & Milla Mörsky
2

VOODOO CHARM OF THE ROYAL CLUB
NHSB2854685 b.20.9.2011 black
(Inside Man of the Royal Club x Black Pepper of the Royal Club)
br. Kitty Buurman, the Netherlands
o. Raimo Montonen
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


Intermediate class

ORINELL’S GRAND SLAM
FI13194/11 b.21.9.2010 black
(Dawnanda Don Darius Duch x CIB, Ch Orinell’s Cute Carmen)
br. Mette Maj (DK)
o. Charlotte Nielsen
Very Good 2

PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MAHTI
FI14808/11 b.2.1.2011 red
(CIB, Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Ch Pyöreän Talon Dona Dalia)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. Sari Tyry
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB


Open class

JCH SIW-12 QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT
FI42250/10 b.2.5.2010 black smooth
(Chowhill’s What Is My Name Again x Ch Germke Grazyna v.h Bossche Front)
br. Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom (NL)
o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
Very Good 1


Champion class

FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO

CIB, CH, NORDW-09 EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC.1, CQ, BD-2, RES-CACIB

FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS

CH FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS
FIN19127/09 b.4.11.2008 red
(Ch Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x Peace Pipe Lazurita Lietuvos Liutas )
br: Loreta Tamaseviciene (LT)
o: Jussi Muukkonen
EXC.2, CQ, BD-3


FEMALES

Junior class

HUALING ORIENTAL DESIRE
FI16411/11 b.14.1.2011 black
(Ch Tolkan Tarmokas Paroni x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Olli Ahonen & Krista Kandell
Very Good 1

PARMELIA DREAM LOVE
FI17729/11 b.24.1.2011 red
(CIB, Ch Triumfant’s Dream Warrior x CIB, Ch Parmelia Galatea)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Päivi Parmala & Jonna Tuominen
Very Good 2


Open class

BAMBSE
FI41024/05 b.11.6.2005 red
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Rigiy Ap x Ch Tatam Tiltan Tessa)
br. & o. Olavi Trygg
Good


Champion class

FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA

CH FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA
FIN20809/07 b.24.2.2007 red
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Valtteri Niemi & Sanna Raatikainen
EXC.2, CQ, BB-2, RES-CACIB

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME

CH SIW-12 PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
FIN10117/10 b.17.11.2009 blue smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza)
br. & o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
EXC.3, CQ, BB-3

CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNRIEMU
FIN10119/10 b.17.11.2009 black smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Erja Vehkamäki & Päivi Parmala
EXC.4

CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA
FIN13068/07 b.24.11.2006 red smooth
(CIB, Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BB-1 CACIB, BOS


Breeder class

PARMELIA
1 Honour Price, BOB-Breeder
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala