Finland, Oulu
July 15, 2012

Finland, Oulu
BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1, CQ - JCH SIW-12 QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT (left) & BOS, CACIB, BB-1, CQ - CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA - click to enlarge


BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1, CQ
JCH SIW-12 QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT


BOS, CACIB, BB-1, CQ
CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA


BOB-PUPPY, HP
LÄHDESUON HURMAAVA TANGO


1 Honour Price, BOB-Breeder - PARMELIA
click to enlarge
The latest from 2012

Finland, Eckerö (Åland Islands)» Finland, Eckerö (Åland Islands)
September 29, 2012

Finland, Hyvinkää» Finland, Hyvinkää
September 17, 2012
Special Jubilee 40 years show

Finland, Porvoo» Finland, Porvoo
September 8, 2012
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; Photos by Krista Pihlman, Riikka Saarela and Päivi Parmala

International show

Judge: Arne Foss (N)

Number of chows entered: 16
Number of chows shown: 14
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, CAC, BD-1, CQ
JCH SIW-12 QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT
br. Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom (NL)
o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala

BOS, CACIB, BB-1, CQ
CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA
br. & o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
_______________________________________


Males Puppyclass 7-9 months

LÄHDESUON HURMAAVA TANGO
FI11925/12 b. 29.11.2011 red
(Ch Hualing Maximus x Ch Flameborough Electra)
br. Sinikka Merkkiniemi
o. Riika Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


Females Puppyclass 7-9 months

ULPUKAN YÖN TÄHTISILMÄ
FI13062/12 b. 15.12.2011 red
(Ch Rantatuulen Caetano x Ulpukan Metsäruusu)
br. & o. Kaija Nieminen
1


MALES

Junior class

PARMELIA CROWN PRINCE
FI34121/11 b. 30.4.2011 black smooth
(Mindizan Baochou x Parmelia Freija)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Leevi Komula
Very Good 1


Intermediate class

NALLELAAKSON SININEN USVA
FI10870/11 b. 16.11.2010 blue
(Ch Incipit Weldon x Nallelaakson Irmeli)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Jukka Siira
Very Good 2

ULPUKAN UNELMIEN TOIVO
FI56181/10 b. 30.9.2010 cream
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ulpukan Metsäruusu)
br. Kaija Nieminen
o. Elsa Kokko
EXC.1


Open class

JCH SIW-12 QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT
FI42250/10 b.2.5.2010 black smooth
(Chowhill’s What Is My Name Again x Ch Germke Grazyna v.h Bossche Front)
br. Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom (NL)
o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, New Finnish champion


Champion class

CH NALLELAAKSON CASANOVA
FIN29685/06 b.10.4.2006 red
(CIB, Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Kaija Liimatainen
EXC.2

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNVOIMA

CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNVOIMA
FIN10116/10 b.17.11.2009 black
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o.Arja Huuskonen & Harri Kukkonen
EXC.1, CQ, BD-2, RES-CACIB

CH TOLKAN YLLÄTYSVOITTO
FIN54354/07 b.10.10.2007 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Pirjo Appelgren
o. Marko Holappa
EXC.1


Veteran class

RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE

CH RANTATUULEN ÖPPÖ-NALLE
FIN19532/04 b.3.3.2004 red smooth
(Nickelodeons Cogito Ergo Sum x Ch Flameborough Ebony Enigma)
br. Kirsti Luotokari
o. Leevi Komula
EXC.1, CQ, BD-3, BOB-VETERAN


FEMALES

Junior class

MEI HUNG ILING YI
FI56926/11 b. 15.10.2011 red
(Desertmoon’s Iced Cappuccino x Bidachows Quality Qella)
br. Eija Pihlman
o. Anu Hannila & Antti Kuru
Very Good 1


Champion class

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME

CH SIW-12 PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
FIN10117/10 b.17.11.2009 blue smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza)
br. & o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
EXC.2, CQ, BB-2, RES-CACIB

CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA
FIN13068/07 b.24.11.2006 red smooth
(CIB, Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BB-1 CACIB, BOS

CH TATAM KEVÄTESIKKO
FIN21570/07 b.18.3.2007 red
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Rigiy Ap x Tatam Emmiriia)
br. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Niina Kallankari
EXC.3, CQ, BB-3


Breeder class

PARMELIA
1 Honour Price, BOB-Breeder
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala