Finland, Järvenpää
May 27, 2012

Finland, Järvenpää
BOB, BB 1, CQ - CIB, CH SHAN-ARAN BIRMITE (left) &
BOS, CAC, BD 1, CQ - PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MAHTI
click to enlarge


BOB, BB 1, CQ - CIB, CH SHAN-ARAN BIRMITE


BOS, CAC, BD 1, CQ - PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MAHTI


1 Honour Price, BOB-Breeder - SHAN-ARAN
click to enlarge
The latest from 2012

Finland, Eckerö (Åland Islands)» Finland, Eckerö (Åland Islands)
September 29, 2012

Finland, Hyvinkää» Finland, Hyvinkää
September 17, 2012
Special Jubilee 40 years show

Finland, Porvoo» Finland, Porvoo
September 8, 2012
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; Photos by Jin Kaakinen

Judge: Kirsi Honkanen (FIN)

Number of Chows entered: 16
Number of Chows shown: 13
_______________________________________

BOB, BB 1, CQ
CIB, CH SHAN-ARAN BIRMITE
br. & o. Tarja & Petri Nordman

BOS, CAC, BD 1, CQ
PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MAHTI
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. Sari Tyry
_______________________________________


Intermediate class

PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MAHTI
FI14808/11 b.2.1.2011 red
(CIB, Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Ch Pyöreän Talon Dona Dalia)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. Sari Tyry
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CAC, BOS

YÖNHALTIJAIN OTSO RICHARDINPOIKA

FIJW-11 YÖNHALTIJAIN OTSO RICHARDINPOIKA
FI59601/10 b.15.10.2010 black
(Ch Le-Pash Richard x Cib, Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. breeder & Arttu Sävy & Satu Saari
EXC. 2


Open class

QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT

JCH SIW-12 QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT
FI42250/10 b.2.5.2010 black smooth
(Chowhill’s What Is My Name Again x Ch Germke Grazyna v.h Bossche Front)
br. Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom (NL)
o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
EXC.2, CQ

SHAN-ARAN BINGHAMITE

SHAN-ARAN BINGHAMITE
FI56994/08 b.19.10.2008 red smooth
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x CIB, Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Sinikka Huovinen
EXC.1, CQ, BD-2, RES-CAC


Champion class

HUALING MAXIMUS

CH HUALING MAXIMUS
FI42592/09 b.30.6.2009 red
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
EXC.3

SHAN-ARAN BEDIASITE

CH SHAN-ARAN BEDIASITE
FIN56998/08 b.19.10.2008 black smooth
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x CIB, Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Briitta & Jarmo Lajola
EXC.2, CQ, BD-4

SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE

CH SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE
FIN56997/08 b.19.10.2008 black
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x CIB, Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Jatta Hakala-Salemo & Kurt Salemo
EXC.1, CQ, BD-3


FEMALES

Junior class

HUALING ORIENTAL DESIRE

HUALING ORIENTAL DESIRE
FI16411/11 b.14.1.2011 black
(Ch Tolkan Tarmokas Paroni x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Olli Ahonen & Krista Kandell
EXC.2, CQ, BB-4, RES-CAC

HUALING ORIENTAL FANTASY

HUALING ORIENTAL FANTASY
FI16408/11 b.14.1.2011 black
(Ch Tolkan Tarmokas Paroni x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Ulla Ylihavunen & Elina Mujunen
EXC.3

PARMELIA DREAM LOVE

PARMELIA DREAM LOVE
FI17729/11 b.24.1.2011 red
(CIB, Ch Triumfant’s Dream Warrior x CIB, Ch Parmelia Galatea)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Päivi Parmala & Jonna Tuominen
EXC.1, CQ, BB-3, CAC


Champion class

CIB, CH SHAN-ARAN BIRMITE
FIN56993/08 b.19.10.2008 red
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x CIB, Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. & o. Tarja & Petri Nordman
EXC.1, CQ, BB-1, BOB


Veteran class

CHOW-MAGIC GARDENS GHOST

CH, LVVW-11 CHOW-MAGIC GARDENS GHOST
FIN26336/01 b.13.5.2001 black
(Ch Ming- Bear Thai Pan x Amcho Delightful Dominique)
br. Åsa Stråka
o. Tarja Nordman
EXC.1, CQ, BOB-VETERAN, BB-2

YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI

CH EUW-06 YÖNHALTIJAIN ILKIKURI
FIN14576/0 b. 18.1.2004 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ch C’hengtus Crème Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta & Jarmo Lajola
EXC.2


Breeder class

SHAN-ARAN
o. Petri & Tarja Nordman
1 Honour Price, BOB-Breeder