Finland, Tornio
July 23, 2011

Finland, Tornio
BOB, CACIB, BD-1 - CIB, CH, NORDW-09 EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO (left) & BOS, CACIB, CAC, BB-1 - MUSTIKMAA BELLA - click to enlarge


BOB, CACIB, BD-1
CIB, CH, NORDW-09 EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO


BOS, CACIB, CAC, BB-1
MUSTIKMAA BELLA
The latest from 2011

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 03, 2011
Helsinki Winner 2011

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
November 20, 2011
Finnish Winner 2011

Finland, Jyväskylä» Finland, Jyväskylä
November 20, 2011
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; Photos by Päivi Parmala, Kirsi Kujanpää and Riikka Saarela

International Show

Judge: Hannu Talvi (FIN)

Number of chows entered: 9
Number of chows shown: 9
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, BD-1
CIB, CH, NORDW-09 EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä

BOS, CACIB, CAC, BB-1
MUSTIKMAA BELLA
br. Anna-Kaisa Isoheiko
o.Kirsi Kujanpää

_______________________________________


Females Puppyclass 7-9 months

ULPUKAN VIOLA
FI60812/10 b. 31.10.2010 black smooth
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Wanted Soul Smooth Princess Ophal)
br. & o. Kaija Nieminen
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


MALES

Junior class

JCH QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT
FI42250/10 b.2.5.2010 black smooth
(Chowhill’s What Is My Name Again x Ch Germke Grazyna v.h Bossche Front)
br. Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom (NL)
o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
EXC.1, CQ


Intermediate class

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNVOIMA

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNVOIMA
FIN10116/10 b.17.11.2009 black
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o.Arja Huuskonen & Harri Kukkonen
EXC.1, CQ, BD-3, CAC


Champion class

CIB, CH, NORDW-09 EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CACIB, BOB

HUALING MAXIMUS

CH HUALING MAXIMUS
FI42592/09 b.30.6.2009 red
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
EXC.2, CQ, BD-2, RES-CACIB

IKÄNEIDON ÄKKI VOITTO

CH IKÄNEIDON ÄKKI VOITTO
FIN31988/03 b.8.6.2003 red
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Ikäneidon Omakuva)
br. Virpi Muikku
o. Janne Alatalo
EXC.3, CQ, BD-4


FEMALES

Intermediate class

CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
FIN10117/10 b.17.11.2009 blue smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza)
br. & o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
Very Good


Open class

MUSTIKMAA BELLA
FI38034/09 b. 8.5.2009 black
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Nia Sky x Rantatuulen Big Bad Bella)
br. Anna-Kaisa Isoheiko
o.Kirsi Kujanpää
EXC.1, CQ, BB-1, CAC, CACIB, BOS


Champion class

PARMELIA GALATEA

CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA
FIN13068/07 b.24.11.2006 red smooth
(CIB, Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BB-2, RES-CACIB