Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Finland, Tervakoski
August 27, 2011

Finland, Tervakoski
BOB, CACIB, CAC, BB 1, CQ - CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME (left) & BOS, CACIB, BD 1, CQ - CH SIMAUTA DESS LOGRIS - click to enlarge


BOB, CACIB, CAC, BB 1, CQ
CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME


BOS, CACIB, BD 1, CQ
CH SIMAUTA DESS LOGRIS


RES-CACIB, CAC, BD-2 CQ
JCH QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT


RES-CACIB, BB-2, CQ
CH PARMELIA GALATEA


BOS-PUPPY, 1 HP - PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MAHTI (left) & BOB-PUPPY, 1 HP - PARMELIA DREAM LOVE - click to enlarge


BOB-Breeder, 1 Honour Price PARMELIA - click to enlarge
The latest from 2011

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 03, 2011
Helsinki Winner 2011

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
November 20, 2011
Finnish Winner 2011

Finland, Jyväskylä» Finland, Jyväskylä
November 20, 2011
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala, Alena Elyutina; Photos by Pia Oravainen

International show

Judge: Sheila Jakeman (UK)

Number of chows entered: 34
Number of chows shown: 31
_______________________________________

BOB, CACIB, CAC, BB 1, CQ
CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
br. & o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala

BOS, CACIB, BD 1, CQ
CH SIMAUTA DESS LOGRIS
br. & o. Alena Elyutina (RU)
_______________________________________


Males Puppyclass 7-9 months

PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MAESTRO

PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MAESTRO
FI14807/11 b.2.1.2011 red
(CIB, Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Pyöreän Talon Dona Dalia)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. Tuula Blåfield
2

PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MAHTI

PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MAHTI
FI14808/11 b.2.1.2011 red
(CIB, Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Pyöreän Talon Dona Dalia)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. Sari Tyry
1 HP, BOS-PUPPY

PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MATADOR

PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MATADOR
FI14809/11 b.2.1.2011 black
(CIB, Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Pyöreän Talon Dona Dalia)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. Ilmari Anttila & Jenni Tyry
3


Females Puppyclass 7-9 months

ALINA

ALINA
FI15223/11 b.6.1.2011 red
(Ch Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord x Jansagin Elsa)
br. Leena Kivimäki
o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
2

HUALING ORIENTAL FANTASY

HUALING ORIENTAL FANTASY
FI16408/11 b.14.1.2011 black
(Ch Tolkan Tarmokas Paroni x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Ulla Ylihavunen & Elina Mujunen
3

PARMELIA DREAM LOVE

PARMELIA DREAM LOVE
FI17729/11 b.24.1.2011 red
(CIB, Ch Triumfant’s Dream Warrior x CIB, Ch Parmelia Galatea)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Päivi Parmala & Jonna Tuominen
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


MALES

Junior class

ORINELL’S GRAND SLAM

ORINELL’S GRAND SLAM
FI13194/11 b.21.9.2010 black
(Dawnanda Don Darius Duch x CIB, Ch Orinell’s Cute Carmen)
br. Mette Maj (DK)
o. Charlotte Nielsen
Very Good

YÖNHALTIJAIN ORKO RICHARDINPOIKA

YÖNHALTIJAIN ORKO RICHARDINPOIKA
FI53603/10 b.15.10.2010 cream
(Ch Le-Pash Richard x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Tiinamari Karvinen
EXC.1

YÖNHALTIJAIN OTSO RICHARDINPOIKA

YÖNHALTIJAIN OTSO RICHARDINPOIKA
FI53601/10 b.15.10.2010 black
(Ch Le-Pash Richard x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Arttu Sävy & Satu Saari & Eija Pyökäri
EXC.2


Intermediate class

GRANROSE TEDDY’S CESAR

GRANROSE TEDDY’S CESAR
FI60599/09 b. 30.10.2009 red
(Adrente’s Just Like Magic Agassy x Granrose Teddy’s Be My Angel)
br. Beatrice Grandell
o.Matilda Rimpeläinen & Malin Lindqvist
EXC.2

QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT

JCH QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT
FI42250/10 b.2.5.2010 black smooth
(Chowhill’s What Is My Name Again x Ch Germke Grazyna v.h Bossche Front)
br. Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom (NL)
o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BD-2, CAC, RES-CACIB


Champion class

SIMAUTA DESS LOGRIS

CH SIMAUTA DESS LOGRIS
RKF2503555 b.7.6.2009 black
(Ch Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x Ch Piuk Chow Rose Princess of Denmark)
br. & o. Alena Elyutina (RU)
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, CACIB, BOS

FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS

CH FREEDOM FIGHTER LIETUVOS LIUTAS
FIN19127/09 b.4.11.2008 red
(Ch Zorro Lietuvos Liutas x Peace Pipe Lazurita Lietuvos Liutas )
br: Loreta Tamaseviciene (LT)
o: Jussi Muukkonen
EXC.3, CQ, BD-4

HUALING MAXIMUS

CH HUALING MAXIMUS
FI42592/09 b.30.6.2009 red
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
Very Good

KUUS’VUOREN GOLD GASPER SON

CH KUUS’VUOREN GOLD GASPER SON
FIN18212/06 b.27.1.2006 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
br. & o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
EXC.4, CQ

SHAN-ARAN BEDIASITE

CH SHAN-ARAN BEDIASITE
FIN56998/08 b.19.10.2008 black smooth
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x CIB, Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Briitta & Jarmo Lajola
Very Good

SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE

CH SHAN-ARAN BILLITONITE
FIN56997/08 b.19.10.2008 black
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x CIB, Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Jatta Hakala-Salemo & Kurt Salemo
EXC.2, CQ, BD-3

TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI

CH TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI
FIN20528/06 b.5.3.2006 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Pirjo Appelgren
o. Päivi Hokkanen
Very Good


FEMALES

Junior class

JANSAGIN LILJA

JANSAGIN LILJA
FI53684/10 b.15.9.2010 cream
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Xanadu De Los Perros De Bigo)
br. Sanna Silvo
o. Virpi Uusitalo
Very Good


Intermediate class

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME


CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
FIN10117/10 b.17.11.2009 blue smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza)
br. & o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BB-1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNRIEMU

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNRIEMU
FIN10119/10 b.17.11.2009 black smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza)
br. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
o. Erja Vehkamäki & Päivi Parmala
EXC.2


Open class

HUALING MANDY

HUALING MANDY
FI42595/09 b.30.6.2009 cream
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. & o Ulla Yli-Havunen
EXC.2

PIHLAJALAMMEN MYRSKYLINTU

PIHLAJALAMMEN MYRSKYLINTU
FIN58510/08 b.5.11.2008 red
(Ch Kuus’vuoren Golden Sun Bear x Bei-Wei Baorong)
br. & o. Virpi Uusitalo
Very Good

RANTATUULEN CHARLOTTA

RANTATUULEN CHARLOTTA
FIN44624/06 b.8.8.2006 red
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Nia Sky x Rantatuulen Villiina)
br. Kirsti Luotokari
o. Charlotte Nielsen
EXC.1, CQ, BB-4, RES-CAC

RIIHIKALLION ELOVEENA

RIIHIKALLION ELOVEENA
FIN53560/07 b.11.10.2007 red
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Chzhe Cjau String Pearl)
br. Marja Takala
o. Karla Rapo
EXC.3

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LOITSU

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LOITSU
FIN58443/07 b 20.10.2007 black
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Jatta Hakala-Salemo & Kurt Salemo
Very Good


Champion class

FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA

CIB, CH BALTW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MELBA
FIN20810/07 b.24.2.2007 red
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Hilkka Saarinen
EXC.2, CQ, BB-3

PARMELIA GALATEA

CIB, CH PARMELIA GALATEA
FIN13068/07 b.24.11.2006 red smooth
(CIB, Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BB-2, RES-CACIB

PARMELIA GRANDEZZA

CH PARMELIA GRANDEZZA
FIN13070/07 b.24.11.2006 black smooth
(CIB, Multi Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
br. Päivi Parmala
o. Erja Vehkamäki
EXC.3

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAULU

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAULU
FIN58444/07 b.20.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta & Jarmo Lajola
Very Good

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LUMOUS

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LUMOUS
FIN58442/07 b.20.10.2007 black
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Christine & Paavo Siukonen
EXC.4


Breeder class

PARMELIA
1 Honour Price, BOB-Breeder
o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala