Finland, Heinola
August 21, 2011

Finland, Heinola
BOS, BD 1, CQ - CIB, CH, NORDW-09, EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO (left) & BOB, CAC, BB 1, CQ - CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME - click to enlarge


BOB, CAC, BB 1, CQ
CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME


BOS, BD 1, CQ
CIB, CH, NORDW-09, EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO


CAC, BD-2, CQ
JCH QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT
The latest from 2011

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 03, 2011
Helsinki Winner 2011

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
November 20, 2011
Finnish Winner 2011

Finland, Jyväskylä» Finland, Jyväskylä
November 20, 2011
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala; Photos by Jin Kaakinen

Judge: Fred Peddie, CAN

Number of chows entered: 15
Number of chows shown: 13
_______________________________________

BOB, CAC, BB 1, CQ
CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
br. & o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala

BOS, BD 1, CQ
CIB, CH, NORDW-09, EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
_______________________________________


Females Puppyclass 7-9 months

HUALING ORIENTAL FANTASY

HUALING ORIENTAL FANTASY
FI16408/11 b.14.1.2011 black
(Ch Tolkan Tarmokas Paroni x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Ulla Ylihavunen & Elina Mujunen
2

HUALING ORIENTAL PROMISE

HUALING ORIENTAL PROMISE
FI16410/11 b.14.1.2011 black
(Ch Tolkan Tarmokas Paroni x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o.Kristiina Laitinen & Minna Saivo
3

PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MURU

PYÖREÄN TALON MÖRRIN MURU
FI14810/11 b.2.1.2011 black
(CIB, Ch Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri x Pyöreän Talon Dona Dalia)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. Merja Myyryläinen & Erika Seppänen
1 HP, BOB-PUPPY


MALES

Junior class

QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT

JCH QUAESTOR TERTIUS V.H. BOSSCHE FRONT
FI42250/10 b.2.5.2010 black smooth
(Chowhill’s What Is My Name Again x Ch Germke Grazyna v.h Bossche Front)
br. Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom (NL)
o. Hanna & Päivi Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BD-2, CAC


Champion class

FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO

CIB, CH, NORDW-09, EEW-10 FLAMEBOROUGH MATEO
FIN20811/07 b.24.2.2007 black
(Multi Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
br. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
EXC.1, CQ, BD-1, BOS

HUALING MAXIMUS

CH HUALING MAXIMUS
FI42592/09 b.30.6.2009 red
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. Ulla Yli-Havunen
o. Riikka Saarela & Mikko Kauppinen
EXC.3, CQ, BD-4

SHAN-ARAN BEDIASITE

CH SHAN-ARAN BEDIASITE
FIN56998/08 b.19.10.2008 black smooth
(Ch Beijing’s Jushui Duan Tou Fa x CIB, Multi Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Night)
br. Tarja & Petri Nordman
o. Briitta & Jarmo Lajola
EXC.2, CQ, BD-3

TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI

CH TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI
FIN20528/06 b.5.3.2006 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Pirjo Appelgren
o. Päivi Hokkanen
EXC.4, CQ


FEMALES

Intermediate class

PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME

CH PARMELIA ELÄMÄNIHME
FIN10117/10 b.17.11.2009 blue smooth
(Ch Blackpearl x Ch Parmelia Grandezza)
br. & o. Päivi & Hanna Parmala
EXC.1, CQ, BB-1, CAC, BOB


Open class

HUALING MANDY

HUALING MANDY
FI42595/09 b.30.6.2009 cream
(Ch Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku x Flameborough Mousseline)
br. & o Ulla Yli-Havunen
Very Good


Champion class

PYÖREÄN TALON DONA DALIA

CH PYÖREÄN TALON DONA DALIA
FIN54172/08 b. 5.10.2008 black
(Ch Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord x Ch Pyöreän Talon Arctic Sunset)
br. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
o. breeder & Merja Myyryläinen
EXC.1, CQ, BB-2

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAULU

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAULU
FIN58444/07 b.20.10.2007 red
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta & Jarmo Lajola
EXC.3, CQ, BB-4

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LUMOUS

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LUMOUS
FIN58442/07 b.20.10.2007 black
(Multi Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br. Eija Pyökäri
o. Christine & Paavo Siukonen
EXC.2, CQ, BB-3