Finland, Kuopio
August 02, 2008

Finland, Kuopio
BOS, CACIB, BD-1 - CH LEPPÄKUJAN QUU-UKKO (left) & BOB, CAC, BB-1 - LTUJW-08 WINDALAS WAUTSI-WAU


BOB, CAC, BB-1 - LTUJW-08 WINDALAS WAUTSI-WAU


BOS, CACIB, BD-1 - CH LEPPÄKUJAN QUU-UKKO


CACIB, BB-2 - CH SIMAUTA DESS BIKINI


RE-CACIB, RE-CAC, BB-3 - CH JW-07 ORINELL'S DREAM DELIGHT


RE-CACIB, RE-CAC, BD-2 - TOLKAN TARMOKAS PARONI
The latest from 2008

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 14, 2008
Finnish Winner 2008

Finland, Eckerö» Finland, Eckerö
September 28, 2008

Finland, Salo» Finland, Salo
September 20, 2008
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka, Riitta Ropponen

International Show

Judge: Leif-Herman Wilberg, N

Number of Chows entered: 20
Number of Chows shown: 19

_________________________________

BOB, CAC, BB-1
LTUJW-08 WINDALAS WAUTSI-WAU
Br & o: Anna-Maija Siponkoski

BOS, CACIB, BD-1
CH LEPPÄKUJAN QUU-UKKO
br. Paula Niemeläinen
ow. Karoliina Thil
_________________________________


MALES

Junior class

BEI-WEI FENGKAI
FIN39571/07 b. 17.6.2007 black
(Ch Incipit Weldon x Ch Nallelaakson Viktoria)
br. Riitta Ropponen & Risto Sankilampi
o. Karoliina Thil
Good

KOTILINNUN LEGENDA LAKU
FIN58219/07 b.22.10.2007 black smooth
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Kotilinnun Ihana Lumikki )
br. Pirjo Välimäki
ow.Josefiina Väkevä
Very Good 2

YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07 b.30.10.2007 red
(Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
ow. Salka Pellikka
Very Good 1

Intermediate class

SHERAE BILLI BILLERI
FIN43636/07 b.31.10.2006 red
( Ch Sherae Teddy Inbluejeans x Sherae Star Express)
br: Colin and Shirley Chinnery (AUS)
ow: Anneli Lepistö
Very Good 1

Open class

NALLELAAKSON JYPPE
FIN17451/05 .b.5.2.2005 red
(Nallelaakson Paddinton x Flameborough Esmelina)
br. Päivi Kyrölä
ow. Päivi Hokkanen
Good

TOLKAN TARMOKAS PARONI
FIN20529/06 b.5.3.2006 black
( Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina )
br: Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
ow: Marjo Koivisto
EXC.1, BD-2, CAC, RE-CACIB
new Finnish Champion!

Champion class

KUUS’VUOREN EVANS BLACKLORD

CH KUUS’VUOREN EVANS BLACKLORD
FIN51063/04 b.21.10.2004 black
( Ch Samsaran Hlittle Big Man X Ch Tatam Muistojen Miska )
br: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
ow: Teuvo Virtanen & Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
EXC.2, BD-3

CH LEPPÄKUJAN QUU-UKKO
FIN29811/04 b.28.4.2004 red
(Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Tatam Kesän Sointu)
br. Paula Niemeläinen
ow. Karoliina Thil
EXC. 1, BD-1 CACIB, BOS

CH TOLKAN TAIKA MAHTI
FIN20528/06 b.5.3.2006 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
br. Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
ow. Päivi Hokkanen
Very Good 3

BITCHES

Junior class

KUUS’VUOREN IHANA IIDA
FIN31892/07 b.1.5.2007 black
( Ch Kuus'vuoren Arkimedes x Ch Tatam Muistojen Miska)
Br. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle,
O: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle & Maarit Viljanen
sufficient

LTUJW-08 WINDALAS WAUTSI-WAU
FIN27043/07 b. 9.3.2007 red
( Ch Fullmoon Del Fiume Giallo x Ch Tatam Ilan Aurora)
Br & o: Anna-Maija Siponkoski
EXC. 1, BB-1, CAC, BOB

YÖNHALTIJAIN KARADON LAULU
FIN58444/07 b. 20.10.2007 red
(Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
br & ow. Eija Pyökäri
Very good 2


Intermediate class

CH JW-07 ORINELL'S DREAM DELIGHT
RKF2049912 b.26.1.07 black
(Ch Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man x Ch Orinell's Amy The Black Princess )
br. Mette & Poul-Erik Maj (DK)
ow. Alena Elyutina ( RUS)
EXC.1, BB-3, RE-CAC, RE-CACIB

Open class

CRIMSON JUCA
MET.CHOW.3555/06 b.23.9.06 cream smooth
(Le-Szi-Ni Golden Dream x Crimson Sissy)
br. János Szappanos (HU)
ow. Irina Pipkova (RUS)
EXC. 1

SIMAUTA DESS DALI DALI
RKF1893033 b. 21.5.06 cream
(Ch Dgulideil Favorit x Ch Bis Lac Izumi )
br: Alena Elyutina, RUS
ow: Anneli Salminen
sufficient

Champion class

CH KUUS'VUOREN BEATRICE GIRL
FIN11712/01 b.31.10.2000 black
(Ch Rantatuulen Pegasos x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
br & ow: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Very Good 4

KUUS'VUOREN ELISAN BLUESTAR

CH KUUS'VUOREN ELISAN BLUESTAR
FIN51066/04 b.21.10.2004 blue
(Ch Samsaran Hlittle Big Man x Ch Tatam Muistojen Miska)
br & ow. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
EXC. 2, BB-4

CH SIMAUTA DESS BIKINI
RKF1457053 b.13.8.03 red
(ch El-Pascha von Altun-Shan x ch Bis Lac Izumi )
br. & ow. Alena Elyutina (RUS)
EXC.1, BB-2, CACIB

CH TATAM ILAN ANNASTIINA
FIN46135/02 b.11.11.2002 red
((Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Ch Tatam Ihana Ilaila)
br:Tarja Rouhiainen,
ow:Pirjo Appelgren
EXC.3

CH TATAM ILAN AURORA
FIN46136/02 b.11.11.2002 red
((Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Ch Tatam Ihana Ilaila)
brr:Tarja Rouhiainen,
ow:Annukka & Anna-Maija Siponkoski
absent