Finland, Köyliö
September 14, 2008

Finland, Köyliö
BOS, CAC, BD-1 - DUG UP A DIAMOND OF THE ROYAL CLUB (left) & BOB, CAC, BB-1 - FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA
click to enlarge


BOB, CAC, BB-1 - FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA


BOS, CAC, BD-1 - DUG UP A DIAMOND OF THE ROYAL CLUB


BB-2 - CH FLAMEBOROUGH ELEGANZA


BD-2, RE-CAC - YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
The latest from 2008

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 14, 2008
Finnish Winner 2008

Finland, Eckerö» Finland, Eckerö
September 28, 2008

Finland, Salo» Finland, Salo
September 20, 2008
 
Provided by Salka Pellikka, Aira Setälä, Sanna Raatikainen

Judge: Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari (FIN )

Number of Chows entered:13
Number of Chows shown: 11

____________________________________

BOB, CAC, BB-1
FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Sanna Raatikainen & Valtteri Niemi

BOS, CAC, BD-1
DUG UP A DIAMOND OF THE ROYAL CLUB
Br. Kitty Buurman (NL)
O. Raimo Montonen
____________________________________


MALES

Junior class

YÖNHALTIJAIN DERNYN MÖRRI
FIN58448/07 b.30.10.2007 red
(Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi x Ch C'hengtus Creme Northern Light)
br. Eija Pyökäri
ow. Salka Pellikka
EXC.1, BD-2, RE-CAC

Intermediate class

ADRENTE'S SUCH SWEET ALPEN GOLD
FIN30006/08 b.5.10.2006 red
(Il De Bote Kasting x Ch Kja Van Li Sidzu)
br. Irina Morozova (EST)
o. Satu Laukkanenl
Good

SHERAE BILLI BILLERI
FIN43636/07 b.31.10.2006 red
( Ch Sherae Teddy Inbluejeans x Sherae Star Express)
br: Colin and Shirley Chinnery (AUS)
ow: Anneli Lepistö
absent


Open class

DUG UP A DIAMOND OF THE ROYAL CLUB
N.H.S.B.26245/06 b.11.9.06 red
(Sweet Talking Romeo of the Royal Club x Smooth Jezebel of the Royal Club)
Br. Kitty Buurman (NL)
O. Raimo Montonen
EXC. 1, BD-1, CAC, BOS
New Champion

RIIHIKALLION CHILI
FIN26827/06 b.13.4.2006 red
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boy x Kotilinnun Elsa)
br. Marja Takala
o. Jarkko Auramo
Very Good 2

Champion Class

CH KRINGELMYRAS CHYN-CHOW
FIN41207/03 b.21.3.2003 red
( Ch Nickelodeons Thunder And Lightning x Ch Kringelmyras Nisha )
Br: Helene Skilström, (SWE)
O: Minna Saivo
absent

CH KUUS'VUOREN GOLD GASPER SON
FIN18212/06 b.27.1.2006 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
Br & O: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
EXC. 1, BD-3


BITCHES

Intermediate class

FLAMEBOROUGH MELIORA
FIN20809/07 b.24.2.2007 red
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Sanna Raatikainen & Valtteri Niemi
EXC. 1, BB-1, CAC, BOB

KUUS’VUOREN IHANA IIDA
FIN31892/07 b.1.5.2007 black
( Ch Kuus'vuoren Arkimedes x Ch Tatam Muistojen Miska)
Br. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle,
O: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle & Maarit Viljanen
Very Good 2

Open class

JUSTIINA
FIN27286/06 b.6.4.2006 red
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boy x Kotilinnun Cleopatra
Br: Terttu Huhtaluoma
O: Pirjo Välimäki
Very Good 1

Champion Class

CH FLAMEBOROUGH ELEGANZA
FIN47202/05 b. 15.9.2005 red
( Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza )
Br: Minna Saivo
O: Tuula Blåfield
EXC.1, BB-2

CH KUUS'VUOREN BEATRICE GIRL
FIN11712/01 b.31.10.2000 black
(Ch Rantatuulen Pegasos x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
br & ow: Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Good

CH KUUS'VUOREN ELISAN BLUESTAR
FIN51066/04 b.21.10.2004 blue
(Ch Samsaran Hlittle Big Man x Ch Tatam Muistojen Miska)
br & ow. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
EXC. 2, BB-3