Finland, Helsinki
August 09, 2008

Finland, Helsinki
BOB, BD 1 - MultiCh Jansagin Morris (left) & BOS, CAC, BB 1 - Parmelia Galatea - click to enlarge


BOB, BD 1 - MultiCh Jansagin Morris


BOS, CAC, BB 1 - Parmelia Galatea
The latest from 2008

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 14, 2008
Finnish Winner 2008

Finland, Eckerö» Finland, Eckerö
September 28, 2008

Finland, Salo» Finland, Salo
September 20, 2008
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala, Tarja Nordman

Judge: Rose-Marie Emery (S)

Number of chows entered: 15
Number of chows shown: 11
----------------------------------------------

BOB, BD 1
MultiCh Jansagin Morris
b. Sanna Silvo
o. Petri Nordman

BOS, CAC, BB 1,
Parmelia Galatea
b. & o. Päivi Parmala
_______________________________

MALES

Intermediate Class

Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku

Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku
FIN53978/06 d.o.b.3.11.2006 red
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Yönhaltijain Ihmeiden Aika)
b. Eija Pyökäri
o. Johanna Karhapää
Exc 1, BD 2, CAC

Open Class

Kong Litai Kismet's Aaron's Rod
FIN14876/07 d.o.b.7.7.2006 red
(Ch Pei Fang Norwegian Creme x Peli's Maya Of Flensborg)
b. Lotte Kold (DK)
o. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
absent

Nallelaakson Jyppe
FIN17451/05 d.o.b.5.2.2005 red
(Nallelaakson Paddinton x Flameborough Esmelina)
b. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Päivi Hokkanen
Good

Champion Class

MultiCh Jansagin Morris
FIN13797/02 d.o.b.21.1.2002 black
(Ch Rantatuulen Pandemon x Tuliketun Kulta-Pilvi)
b. Sanna Silvo
o. Petri Nordman
Exc 1, BD 1, BOB

Tolkan Taika Mahti

FIN Ch Tolkan Taika Mahti
FIN20528/06 d.o.b.5.3.2006 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Öinen Oikeus x Ch Tatam Ilan Annastiina)
b. Pirjo & Jari Appelgren
o. Päivi Hokkanen
Exc 2, BD 3

FEMALES

Junior Class

Pyöreän Talon Bjarnen Blackie
FIN24040/07 d.o.b.3.4.2007 black
(Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Ch Incipit Proxima)
b. & o. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
Very Good 1

Yönhaltijain Karadon Lahja
FIN58445/07 d.o.b.20.10.2007 red
(Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
b. Eija Pyökäri
o. Kristiina Laitinen
absent

Yönhaltijain Karadon Laulu
FIN58444/07 d.o.b.20.10.2007 red
(Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
b. Eija Pyökäri
o. Briitta Lajola
Good

Yönhaltijain Karadon Loitsu
FIN58443/07 d.o.b.20.10.2007 black
(Ch Orli San Karado x Ch Yönhaltijain Ilkikuri)
b. Eija Pyökäri
o. Jatta Hakala-Salemo & Kurt Salemo
Very Good 2

Intermediate Class

Flameborough Malonza
FIN20808/07 d.o.b.24.2.2007 black
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
b. Minna Saivo
o. Minna Saivo & Pekka Lukkarinen
absent

Parmelia Galatea
FIN13068/07 d.o.b.24.11.2006 red smooth
(Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
b. & o. Päivi Parmala
Exc 1, BB 1, CAC, BOS

Ulpukan Omelia

Ulpukan Omelia
FIN50051/06 d.o.b.22.9.2006 red
(Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Ulpukan Friidu)
b. Kaija Nieminen
o. Taina Välitalo
Exc 2, BB2, Res-CAC

Open Class

Sinihani Suvi Tuuli
FIN37989/06 d.o.b.17.6.2006 red
(Ch Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Tatam Tosi Muru )
br. & o. Raili & Arto Hellsten
absent

Ulpukan Nallukka
FIN48809/05 d.o.b.11.10.2005 red
(Almogårdens Mac Silver Blue x Ulpukan Friidu)
br. Kaija Nieminen
o. Taina Välitalo
Sufficient

Champion Class

FIN Ch Flameborough Eleganza
FIN47202/05 d.o.b.15.9.2005 red
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza)
b. Minna Saivo
o. Tuula Blåfield
Very Good 1