Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Finland, Jyväskylä
November 18, 2007

Finland, Jyväskylä
BOB, CACIB, BD 1 - CH. CANG YIN SHI NAN ZUNG TZUNG LE (left) & BOS, CACIB, BB 1 - CH Samsaran Loveable Fawn - click to enlarge


CAC, BD 3 - Kuus’vuoren Fokus Oskari


BOB-veteran - Ch. Silkkitie Soturi


BOB-junior, CAC - Parmelia Galatea
The latest from 2007

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 08, 2007
Finnish Winner 2007

Finland, Jyväskylä» Finland, Jyväskylä
November 18, 2007

Finland, Lahti» Finland, Lahti
October 27, 2007
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala, Photos by Riitta Ropponen

International Show

Judge: Kathleen Grosso, USA

Number of chows entered: 36
Number of chows shown: 28
----------------------------------------------

MALE puppies

Flameborough Mateo
FIN20811/07 d.o.b.24.2.2007 black
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
b. Minna Saivo
o. Anne Hyytiä
1 HP BOB-PUPPY

FEMALE puppies

Flameborough Melba
FIN20810/07 d.o.b.24.2.2007 red
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
b. Minna Saivo
o. Hilkka Saarinen
2

Flameborough Meliora
FIN20809/07 d.o.b.24.2.2007 red
(Ch Silkkitie Soturi x Kringelmyras Mystik)
b. Minna Saivo
o. Sanna Raatikainen & Valtteri Niemi
3

Ikäneidon Leikkisä Lempi
FIN24061/07 d.o.b.3.4.2007 black
(Ch Ikäneidon Ääni Menneestä x Ch Incipit Yoko)
b. Virpi Kairtamo
o. Breeder & Jarmo Lahtinen
5

Jansagin Esteri
FIN27738/07 d.o.b.9.4.2007 red
(Ch Ikäneidon Ääni Menneestä x Xanadu De Los Perros De Pigo)
b. Sanna Silvo
o. Kaisa Värelä
4

Tatam Kevätesikko
FIN21570/07 d.o.b.18.3.2007 red
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Rigiy Ap x Tatam Emmiriia)
b. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Niina Kallankari
1 HP BOS-PUPPY

MALES

Junior Class

Blackpearl
FIN10357/07 d.o.b.27.11.2006 black
(Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Samsaran Little Blue Love)
b. Eija Sokoloff
o. Nina Sokoloff & Jockum Hermanson
Very good 2

Kotilinnun Komea Kaapo
FIN55931/06 d.o.b.12.11.2006 red smooth
(Sherae Annelis Teddy Boi x Kotilinnun Ihana Lumikki )
b. Pirjo Välimäki
o. Riikka Malkamäki
Very good 1

Intermediate Class

Kuus’vuoren Fokus Oskari
FIN14771/06 d.o.b.16.1.2006 red
(Ch Rantatuulen Pegasos x Wanted Soul Sunbean Chadery)
b. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
o. Breeder & Maarit Viljanen
Exc 1 BD 3 CAC

Nallelaakson Casanova
FIN29685/06 d.o.b.10.4.2006 red
(Ch Tatam Odotettu Oskar x Nallelaakson Dolly)
b. Päivi Kyrölä
o. Kaija Liimatainen
Very Good 2

Open Class

Dariachow Faarao
FIN35692/03 d.o.b.20.5.2003 red
(Ch Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda x Ch Dariachow Edelweiss)
b. & o. Tarja Parri-Luhio
Exc 2

Desertmoon’s Iced Cappuccino
FIN14701/06 d.o.b.20.4.2005 red
(Ch Desertmoon Xishan Fastnfuryz x Desertmoon's Sleeping Beauty)
b. Jan Ray & Aliph Peterson, USA
o. Pirkko Pesu & Eija Pihlman
Cannot be judged

Kuus’vuoren Golden Sun Bear
FIN18209/06 d.o.b.27.1.2006 cream
(Ch Jansagin Miikkus x Rantatuulen Satunoita)
b. & o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Exc 1 Res-CAC

Champion Class

FIN CH Bei-Wei Erzi Laoda
FIN26957/01 d.o.b.19.5.2001 fawn
(Brosscroft Regal Baer x Ch Bei-Wei Chunlei)
b. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
o. Keijo Pöntinen
Exc 3 BD 4

FIN & LT & RUS & EST CH D & EST JCH BALTJW-06 LTW-07
CANG YIN SHI NAN ZUNG TZUNG LE
FIN52012/05 d.o.b.15.6.2005 blue
(Ch Smooth Contender Of The Royal Club x Ch Ai Bu Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le )
b. Daniela Söhl, D
o. Katja Poutiainen & Arto Heininen
Exc 1 BD 1 CACIB BOB

FIN CH Ikäneidon Jalo Joiku
FIN50146/05 d.o.b.3.10.2005 red
(Ch Kja Van Li Shindao x Ch Ikäneidon Unelmientaikayö)
b. Virpi Kairtamo
o. Reetta Mässeli
Exc 4

FIN CH Incipit Weldon
FIN13303/05 d.o.b.27.10.2004 blue
(Ch Jowtrix Red McGuffin x Ch Rhytzo Midnite Flame)
b. Stella Sorlie & Vålen Gånev, N
o. Olavi Huhtala
Very Good

FIN CH JW-04 Kim Dream’s Juan O’Incipit
FIN14899/04 d.o.b.21.10.2004 red
(Daydream Believer of The Royal Club x Incipit Oona)
b. Susanna Bolen, Sweden
o. Jarmo Lahtinen
Very Good

FIN & EST CH JW-05 Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord
FIN51063/04 d.o.b.21.10.2004 black
(Ch Samsaran Hlittle Big Man x Ch Tatam Muistojen Miska)
b. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
o. Teuvo Virtanen & breeder
Exc 2 BD 2 Res-CACIB

Veteran Class

FIN CH Mei Hung Chaling He
FIN11340/99 d.o.b15.12.1998 red
(Ch Astona Ursus x Ch Mei Hung Baocheng)
b. Eija Pihlman
o. Kaija Liimatainen
Very Good 2

INT & FIN & EST & S & LV & N & DK CH W-03 Silkkitie Soturi
FIN10991/98 d.o.b.6.12.1997 red
(Ch Tsinghuan Sebastian x Honeybun Donna)
b. Sirkku Moisala
o. Hilkka Saarinen
Exc 1 BOB-veteran

FEMALES

Junior Class

Parmelia Galatea
FIN13068/07 d.o.b.24.11.2006 red smooth
(Ch Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
b. & o. Päivi Parmala
Exc 1 BB 3 CAC BOB-junior

Simauta Dess Dali Dali
RKF1893033 d.o.b.21.5.2006 cream
(Dgulideil Favorit x Bis Lac Izumi)
b. Elena Elyutina, RUS
o. Anneli Salminen
Cannot be judged

Open Class

Mei Hung Emei Shan
FIN35186/02 d.o.b.20.6.2002 black
(Ch Molboredens Smooth Guldbär x Ch Mei Hung Baocheng)
b. Eija Pihlman
o. Pirkko Pesu & Eija Pihlman
Very Good 2

Ulpukan Metsäruusu
FIN48820/05 d.o.b.16.9.2005 fawn
(Almogårdens Mac Silver Blue x Ulpukan Bambina)
b. & o. Kaija Nieminen
Exc 1 BB 4 Res-CAC

Champion class

FIN CH Kuus’vuoren Elisan Bluestar
FIN51066/04 d.o.b.21.10.2007 blue
(Ch Samsaran Hlittle Big Man x Ch Tatam Muistojen Miska)
b. & o.Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Exc 2 BB 2 Res-CACIB

FIN CH Samsaran Loveable Fawn
FIN15084/02 d.o.b.7.1.2002 fawn
(Ch Rantatuulen Pandemon x Samsaran Iinaliina)
b. Aira Setälä
o. Nina Sokoloff
Exc 1 BB 1 CACIB BOS

Veteran class

INT & FIN & EST & S & LV CH BALTW-01 Bei-Wei Duohao
FIN41386/98 d.o.b.16.11.1998 red
(Ch Tsinghuan Sebastian x Ch Tatam Cerafiina)
b. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
o. Hilkka Saarinen
Very Good 1

Breeder class

Kuus’vuoren kennel
o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
1 Honour Price