Finland, Hyvinkää
September 16, 2007

Finland, Hyvinkää
BOB, CAC, BD 1 - Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku (left) & BOS, CAC, BB 1 - Parmelia Galatea - click to enlarge


BOS-veteran, BB 2 - Ch. Bei-Wei Duohao (left) & BOB-veteran, BD 2 - Ch.Silkkitie Soturi - click to enlarge

The latest from 2007

Finland, Helsinki» Finland, Helsinki
December 08, 2007
Finnish Winner 2007

Finland, Jyväskylä» Finland, Jyväskylä
November 18, 2007

Finland, Lahti» Finland, Lahti
October 27, 2007
 
Provided by Päivi Parmala, Photos by Eija Pyökäri

Judge: Maret Kärdi, Estonia


Number of chows entered: 16
Number of chows shown: 14

----------------------------------------------

MALES

Junior Class

Blackpearl

Blackpearl
(Fin Ch Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Samsaran Little Blue Love)
b. Eija Sokoloff
o. Nina Sokoloff & Jockum Hermanson
Very good 3

China Young’s Mr Manolito


China Young’s Mr Manolito
(China Young’s Onazzis After Floyd x
Misha Daughter of Churchill)
b. Kerstin Mattsson (SWE)
Exc 2 BD 4 Res-CAC

Kong Litai Kismet’s Aaron’s Rod

Kong Litai Kismet’s Aaron’s Rod
(Pei Fang Norwegian Creme x Peli's Maya Of Flensborg)
b. Lotte Kold (DK)
o. Tiina Immilä-Karlsson
Good

Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku

Yönhaltijain Konnankoukku
(Sherae Annelis Teddy Boy x Yönhaltijain Ihmeiden Aika)
b. Eija Pyökäri
o. Johanna Karhapää
Exc 1 BD 1 CAC BOB


Intermediate Class

Kuus’vuoren Fokus Oskari

Kuus’vuoren Fokus Oskari
(Rantatuulen Pegasos x Wanted Soul Sunbean Chadery)
b. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
o. Maarit Viljanen
Good


Champion Class

Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord

Fin & Est Ch JW-05 Kuus’vuoren Evans Blacklord
(Samsaran Hlittle Big Man x Tatam Muistojen Miska)
b. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
o. Teuvo Virtanen & Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Exc 1 BD 3


Veteran Class

Silkkitie Soturi

Int & Fin & Est & S & Lv & N & Dk Ch W-03 Silkkitie Soturi
(Tsinghuan Sebastian x Honeybun Donna)
b. Sirkku Moisala
o: Hilkka Saarinen
Exc 1 BD 2 BOB-veteran

FEMALES

Avgift Elektra

Junior Class

Avgift Elektra
(Bon Triumph Dariy Black King x Avgift Uffisi Star)
b. Olga Ivanova (RUS)
o. Satu Laukkanen
Disqualified

Avgift Ensis Terikeste

Avgift Ensis Terikeste
(Bon Triumph Dariy Black King x Avgift Uffisi Star)
b. Olga Ivanova (RUS)
o. Satu Laukkanen
Disqualified

Parmelia Galatea

Parmelia Galatea
(Cang Yin Shi Nan Zung Tzung Le x Mökkitöyssyn Marimba)
b. & o. Päivi Parmala
Exc 1 BB 1 CAC BOS


Intermediate Class

Tatam Tähtililja

Tatam Tähtililja
(Suel Sihote-Alinn Rigiy Ap x Tatam Histamiini)
b. Tarja Rouhiainen
o. Matti-Oskari & Hanna-Maria Raiski
Very good 1


Open Class

Flameborough Electra

Flameborough Electra
(Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza)
b. Minna Saivo
o. Sinikka Merkkiniemi
Very good 1

Flameborough Eleganza
(Silkkitie Soturi x Flameborough Esperanza)
b. Minna Saivo
o. Tuula Blåfield
Absent

Vermisan Cindy Cerafiina
(Kringelmyras Chyn-Chow x Bei-Wei Duohao)
b. Hilkka Saarinen
o. Jenni Suominen
Absent


Champion Class

Fin Ch Kuus’vuoren Elisan Bluestar

Fin Ch Kuus’vuoren Elisan Bluestar
(Samsaran Hlittle Big Man x Tatam Muistojen Miska)
b. & o. Maija-Leena Järvinen-Kekäle
Very Good 1


Veteran Class

Bei-Wei Duohao

Int & Fin & Est & S & Lv Ch BaltW-01 Bei-Wei Duohao
(Tsinghuan Sebastian x Tatam Cerafiina )
b. Risto Sankilampi & Riitta Ropponen
o. Hilkka Saarinen
Exc 1 BB 2 BOS-veteran