Denmark, Vejen
June 21, 2015

Denmark, Vejen
Best of Breed & Crufts qualified - CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion (left) & Best opposite sex & Crufts qualified - Stagebo’s Angel Of The Morning - click to enlarge


BOB Baby
Peli's Ecco To Flensborg


BOB Puppy
Long Feng John Bosley


BOB Veteran
Cracker
The latest from Denmark

Denmark, Vejen» Denmark, Vejen
June 11, 2017

Denmark, Vejen» Denmark, Vejen
June 10, 2017

Denmark, Roskilde» Denmark, Roskilde
May 1, 2016
 
Provided by Stine Hjelme

International show, Crufts qualifying

Judge: Ewa Nielsen, SE

Number of Chows entered: 21
Number of Chows shown: 19
_______________________________________

Best of Breed & Crufts qualified
CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Michael Lunau & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme

Best opposite sex & Crufts qualified
Stagebo’s Angel Of The Morning
B: Annalise & Michael Stagebo
O: Susanne Danielsen
_______________________________________

Written evaluation on all dogs can be found in this link


Baby class Bitches

Peli's Ecco To Flensborg
B: Poul Erik Flensborg
O: Eva Bansø
Very promising 1, BOB Baby


Puppy class males

Long Feng John Bosley
B: Lene Hedengran, SE
O: Malene Grønbak Brogaard
Very promising 1, BOB Puppy


Junior class Males

Simauta Dess Messing
B: E.G Elyutina, RUS
O: Lise-Lotte Adler
Excellent 1, Crufts qualified


Intermediate class Males

Shi-Yang's Mingdì
B & O: Aase Bach
1 Excellent CK 3. Best male, CAC

Bon Triumph Diamond Rock
B: M. Vekovischeva, RUS
O: Mette Maj Lindorff
absent


Open class Males

Batton Fon Fragoky
B: Kristijan Francîn, HR
O: Poul Erik Flensborg
1 Excellent CK, Res. CAC

Hary-Ming Yalu Smooth
B: Paul Herbert
O: Marianne Teglborg
Good


Champion class Males

CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Michael Lunau & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme
1 Excellent CK 1.Best male, CACIB, BOB, Crufts qualified

CH Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow
B & O: Lene Hedengran, SE
2 Excellent CK 2.Best male, res. CACIB

CH Bidachows Amazing Armani
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Susanne A. Dammann
3 Excellent CK 4. Best male

CH Miketilla Monte Carlo
B: Elaine Cannon, GB
O: Lis Taul, Preben Kappelgaard Krog
4 Excellent CK


Veteran class Males

Cracker
B: Hanne F. & Kaj Pedersen
O: Marianne Teglborg
1 Excellent, BOB Veteran


Junior class Bitches

Grazioso's One Wilma Zu'tzungle
B & O: Gitte Daae
1 excellent CK, 4. Best bitch, res. CAC, Crufts qualified

Purpl Sheides Vogue La Champ
B: E.V. Yurchak
O: Charlotte Nørskov Jensen
absent


Intermediate class Bitches

Bao-Fang's Hong-Se Yue-Liang
B: Abbelone & Ib Perlblad
O: Stine Hjelme
1 Excellent CK

Shi-Yang's Mei Lin
B: Aase Bach Nikolaisen
O: Sanne Bach Boamah
2 Excellent


Open class Bitches

Peli's Citta To Flensborg
B: Poul Erik Flensborg
O: Birgit Pedersen
Very good


Champion class Bitches

Stagebo’s Angel Of The Morning
B: Annalise & Michael Stagebo
O: Susanne Danielsen
1 Excellent CK 1.Best bitch, CACIB, BOS, Crufts qualified

CH Dai Lan Zung Tzung Le
B: Söhl, Daniela, DE
O: Gitte Daae
2 Excellent CK 2.Best bitch, res. CACIB

Pei Fang Penny Lane At Sherae
B: Marianne Holmli, NO
O: Lene Hedengran
3 Excellent CK 3.Best bitch, CAC – New Danish Champion

Peli's Zakaya of Flensborg
B & O: Poul Erik Flensborg
4 Excellent CK