Swiss Clubshow 2017
Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Denmark, Vejen
June 11, 2017

Denmark, Vejen
Best of Breed & Best in Show - CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion (left) & Best Opposite Sex - CH Peli’s Citta To Flensborg - click to enlarge



Best of Breed & Best in Show
CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
click to enlarge


BOB puppy - Bon Truimph Number One
The latest from Denmark

Denmark, Vejen» Denmark, Vejen
June 11, 2017

Denmark, Vejen» Denmark, Vejen
June 10, 2017

Denmark, Roskilde» Denmark, Roskilde
May 1, 2016
 
Provided by Stine Hjelme

International show

Judge: Anne Indergaard, NO
Group judge: Kirsi Honkanen, FIN
BIS judge: Rony Doedijens, NL

Number of Chows entered: 19
Number of Chows shown: 13
Total dogs entered: 2397
_______________________________________

Best of Breed & Best in Show
CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Michael & Susanne Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme

Best Opposite Sex
CH Peli’s Citta To Flensborg
B: Poul Erik Flensborg
O: Birgit Pedersen
_______________________________________

Written evaluation on all dogs can be found in this link


Puppy class Males

Nørskov’s Knocker
B & O: Charlotte Nørskov Jensen
Very promising 1, BOB baby


Puppy class Bitches

Arwen Chava v. Juttersburch
B: Tineke vd Heide-Das, NL
O: Birgit Dammann
Very promising 1


Puppy class Males

Bon Truimph Number One
B: M. V Vekovischeva
O: Susanne Dammann
Very promising 1, BOB puppy

Piuk Chow Trusty Phanciful Autumn
B & O: Michael & Susanne Lunau
Very promising 2


Puppy class Bitches

Orinell’s Rising To Stars
B & O: Mette Maj Lindorff
Absent


Intermedia class Males

Estee Lauder Djalo
B: Svetlana Erinova
O: Mette Maj Lindorf
Absent


Champion class Males

CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Michael & Susanne Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme
1 Excellent CK 1.Best male, CACIB, BOB, BIG, Best In Show

CH Piuk Chow Paradise A Place On Earth
B & O: Michael & Susanne Lunau
2 Excellent CK, 2.Best male, Res. CACIB

CH Figo
B: Susanne Dammann
O: Susanne Dammann, Erling Svendsen
Absent


Junior class Bitches

Hsiung Kou’s Miss Malika
B & O: Lis Taul, Preben Krog
1 Excellent


Intermediate class Bitches

Piuk Chow Sweet Magic Of Phantasy
B: Michael & Susanne Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme
1 Excellent CK 2. Best bitch, CAC, res. CACIB

Bon Triumph Idealyty
B: Marina Vekovischeva, RUS
O: Susanne Dammann
Absent


Open class Bitches

CH Peli’s Citta To Flensborg
B: Poul Erik Flensborg
O: Birgit Pedersen
1 Excellent CK 1.Best bitch, CACIB

Peli’s Deuxieme Tinga to Flensborg
B: Poul Erik Flensborg
O: Elsebeth Iversen
2 Excellent CK 4.Best bitch

Bidachows Gifts from USA Smooth Giny
B & O: Birgit Dammann
3 Excellent CK

Orinell’s Never To Much
B: Mette Maj Lindorff
O: Sabrina H.B. Nielsen
Absent


Champion class Bitches

CH Bao-Fang's Hong-Se Yue-Liang
B: Abbelone & Ib Perlblad
O: Stine Hjelme
1 Excellent CK 3.Best bitch

CH Purpl Sheides Vogue La Champ
B: E.V. Yurchak, RUS
O: Lis Taul, Preben Krog, Charlotte Nørskov Jensen
2 Excellent CK

CH Freja
B & O: Susanne Dammann
Absent