Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Denmark, Roskilde
April 26, 2015

Denmark, Roskilde
Best of Breed & Best of Group 3 - CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion (left) & Best opposite sex - Nin-T'sun Codie - click to enlarge


Best of Breed & Best of Group 3
CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion


Best opposite sex - Nin-T'sun Codie


BOB Baby, BIS baby - Orinell's Never Say Never


BOB Puppy - Simauta Dess Messing
The latest from Denmark

Denmark, Vejen» Denmark, Vejen
June 11, 2017

Denmark, Vejen» Denmark, Vejen
June 10, 2017

Denmark, Roskilde» Denmark, Roskilde
May 1, 2016
 
Provided by Stine Hjelme

International show, Crufts qualifying

Judge: Zafra Sirik, IL
Group judge: Henrik Søeborg, DK

Number of Chows entered: 37
Number of Chows shown: 31
_______________________________________

Best of Breed & Best of Group 3
CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Michael Lunau & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme

Best opposite sex
Nin-T'sun Codie
B & O: Ninna Hansen, Monica Køpke, Per Hansen
_______________________________________

Written evaluation on all dogs can be found in this link


Baby class males

Piuk Chow Paradise A Place On Earth
B & O: Michael & Susanne Lunau
Very promising 1


Baby class Bitches

Orinell's Never Say Never
B & O: Mette Maj Lindorff
Very promising 1, BOB Baby, BIS baby

Zhuan Nong Chang's The Prinsess
B & O: Inge Lise Jensen
Very promising 2

Long Feng Alex Munday
B & O: Lene Hedengran, SE
Very promising 3

Long Feng Dylan Sanders
B & O: Lene Hedengran, SE
Very promising 4


Puppy class males

Simauta Dess Messing
B: E.G Elyutina, RUS
O: Lise-Lotte Adler
Very promising 1, BOB Puppy

Delitiger Just Jazz
B: Gerardo D'Amato, IT
O: Merete Kvetny & Michael Lunau
Promising 2


Puppy class bitches

Blueberry-Bears C'ebony Luna
B & O: Åse-Lill Rosberg
Absent

Freja
B & O: Susanne Dammann
Absent


Junior class Males

Skychows Amazing Goldfinger
B & O: Søren Nielsen, Maibritt Nielsen
Good


Intermediate class Males

Shi-Yang's Mingdì
B & O: Aase Bach
1 Excellent CK 3. Best male

Bon Triumph Diamond Rock
B: M. Vekovischeva, RUS
O: Mette Maj Lindorff
2 Excellent

Red Bandit de los Perros de Bigo
B: Nuria Vigo Navajon, ES
O: Søren & Maibritt Nielsen
3 Very good


Open class Males

Sherae The Eminent Rising Son
B: Shirley Chinnery, AU
O: Inge Lise Jensen
1 Excellent CK 2. Best male, CAC

Gambler Grozio Akcentas
B: Silvija Karaziné, LT
O: Jessie Revel
2 Excellent CK

Prim S Krasnoy Gorki Tsezario
B: Nina Privoznova, RUS
O: Galina Zadumova, RUS
3 very good

Incipit Unique Cunami
B & O: Stella Sørlie, NO
Absent

Incipit Unplugged
B: Stella Sørlie, NO
O: Tuula Maija Tammelin
Absent

Wanted Soul Cream Merlin
B: Marika Konsa, EST
O: Åse-Lill Rosberg, SE
Absent


Champion class Males

CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Michael Lunau & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme
1 Excellent CK 1.Best male, CACIB, BOB, BOG3

CH Long Feng Captain Jack Sparrow
B & O: Lene Hedengran, SE
2 Excellent CK 4.Best male

CH Bidachows Amazing Armani
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Susanne A. Dammann
3 Excellent

CH Bidachows Amazing Aslak
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Pernille Holme
4 Excellent


Junior class Bitches

Mi-Pao's Cream Glory
B: F. Paul & Louise Odenkirchen
O: Lise-Lotte Adler
1 Excellent CK

Piuk Chow Sweet Queen Of Phantasy
B & O: Michael & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
2 Excellent CK

Dian Shan Diamonds are Forever
B: Hanne Fogtmann Pedersen, Kaj Pedersen
O: Leif Aa. Frandsen
3 Excellent

Purpl Sheides Vogue La Champ
B: E.V. Yurchak
O: Charlotte Nørskov Jensen
4 Excellent

Grazioso's One Wilma Zu'tzungle
B & O: Gitte Daae
Very good


Intermediate class Bitches

Bao-Fang's Hong-Se Yue-Liang
B: Abbelone & Ib Perlblad
O: Stine Hjelme
1 Excellent CK 3.Best bitch

Shi-Yang's Mei Lin
B: Aase Bach Nikolaisen
O: Sanne Bach Boamah
2 Excellent CK


Open class Bitches

Nin-T'sun Codie
B & O: Ninna Hansen, Monica Køpke, Per Hansen
1 Excellent CK 1.Best bitch, CAC, CACIB, BOS & new Danish Champion

Orinell's Live Your Dream
B & O: Mette Maj Lindorff
2 Excellent


Champion class Bitches

CH Incipit True Gem
B & O: Stella Sørlie, NO
1 Excellent CK 2.Best bitch

Stagebo’s Angel Of The Morning
B: Annalise & Michael Stagebo
O: Susanne Danielsen
2 Excellent CK 4.Best bitch

CH Bidachows Irresistible Igucci
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Susanne A. Dammann
3 Excellent

CH Dai Lan Zung Tzung Le
B: Söhl, Daniela, DE
O: Gitte Daae
Absent