Denmark, Herlufmagle
April 11, 2015

Denmark, Herlufmagle
Best of Breed - CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion (left) & Best opposite sex - CH Dai Lan Zung Tzung Le
click to enlarge


BOB Baby
Piuk Chow Paradise A Place On Earth


BOB Puppy
Delitiger Just Jazz


2.Best male, CAC, club junior CAC
Bon Triumph Diamond Rock


2.Best bitch, CAC, club junior CAC
Mi-Pao's Cream Glory


Best Breeder - Piuk Chow-Chow
click to enlarge
The latest from Denmark

Denmark, Vejen» Denmark, Vejen
June 11, 2017

Denmark, Vejen» Denmark, Vejen
June 10, 2017

Denmark, Roskilde» Denmark, Roskilde
May 1, 2016
 
Provided by Stine Hjelme

Club show, Danish Chow Chow Club

Judge: Nuria Vigo Navajon, E

Number of Chows entered: 25
Number of Chows shown: 24
_______________________________________

Best of Breed
CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Michael & Susanne Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme

Best opposite sex
CH Dai Lan Zung Tzung Le
B: Söhl, Daniela, DE
O: Gitte Daae
_______________________________________

Written evaluation on all dogs can be found in this link


Baby class males

Piuk Chow Paradise A Place On Earth
B & O: Michael & Susanne Lunau
Very promising 1, BOB Baby


Baby class Bitches

Orinell's Never Say Never
B & O: Mette Maj Lindorff
Very promising 1

Orinell´s On and On
B & O: Mette Maj Lindorff
Very promising 2

Zhuan Nong Chang's The Prinsess
B & O: Inge Lise Jensen
Very promising 3


Puppy class males

Delitiger Just Jazz
B: Gerardo D'Amato, IT
O: Merete Kvetny & Michael Lunau
Very promising 1, BOB Puppy


Junior class Males

Bon Triumph Diamond Rock
B: M. Vekovischeva, RUS
O: Mette Maj Lindorff
1 Excellent CK 2.Best male, CAC, club junior CAC, New Club Junior Champion

Skychows Amazing Goldfinger
B & O: Søren Nielsen, Maibritt Nielsen
2 Very good


Intermediate class Males

Red Bandit de los Perros de Bigo
B: Nuria Vigo Navajon, ES
O: Søren & Maibritt Nielsen
1 Excellent CK

Piuk Chow Pirates Boy Of Phantasy
B: Michael Lunau & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
O: Dennis Hessner, Vivian Brudlykke
2 Very good


Open class Males

Gambler Grozio Akcentas
B: Silvija Karaziné, LT
O: Jessie Revel
1 Excellent CK 4.Best male, res. CAC

Sherae The Eminent Rising Son
B: Shirley Chinnery, AU
O: Inge Lise Jensen
2 Excellent


Champion class Males

CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Michael Lunau & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme
1 Excellent CK 1.Best male, BOB

CH Brillance Lovelace Mon Sher
B: E.V. Shapovalova, UA
O: Lise-Lotte Adler
2 Excellent CK 3.Best male

CH Bidachows Amazing Armani
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Susanne A. Dammann
3 Excellent CK

CH Piuk Chow Plenty Of Summer Success
B: Michael Lunau & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
O: Vivian Brudlykke, Dennis Hessner
4 Excellent CK


Junior class Bitches

Mi-Pao's Cream Glory
B: F. Paul & Louise Odenkirchen
O: Lise-Lotte Adler
1 Excellent CK 2.Best bitch, CAC, club junior CAC

Grazioso's One Wilma Zu'tzungle
B & O: Gitte Daae
2 Excellent CK

Piuk Chow Sweet Queen Of Phantasy
B & O: Michael & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
3 Excellent CK

Skychows Adorable Solitaire
B & O: Søren Nielsen, Maibritt Nielsen
4 Excellent CK


Intermediate class Bitches

Orinell's Live Your Dream
B & O: Mette Maj Lindorff
1 Excellent CK 3.Best bitch, res. CAC

Bao-Fang's Hong-Se Yue-Liang
B: Abbelone & Ib Perlblad
O: Stine Hjelme
2 Excellent CK

Shi-Yang's Mei Lin
B: Aase Bach Nikolaisen
O: Sanne Bach Boamah
Absent


Champion class Bitches

CH Dai Lan Zung Tzung Le
B: Söhl, Daniela, DE
O: Gitte Daae
1 Excellent CK 1.Best bitch, BOS

Stagebo’s Angel Of The Morning
B: Annalise & Michael Stagebo
O: Susanne Danielsen
2 Excellent CK


Veteran class Bitches

CH Bidachows Irresistible Igucci
B: Birgit Dammann
O: Susanne A. Dammann
1 Excellent CK 4.Best bitch, Best Veteran, club veteran CAC, New Club Veteran Champion


Breeders class

Piuk Chow
Michael & Susanne Lunau
1 honor price, Best Breeder class